cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Christian Conversion, Born Again, Testimony

from The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply

Browse Christian Conversion, Born Again, Testimony | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 95 listings found.
1) Mixing Bowl Musings; Out of the Mixing Bowl; Musings of a Mother; Rejoicing At Christmas and Other Selected Articles / 4 Book Collection Set
Aldrich, Doris Coffin

US: Moody Press; Back to the Bible Publishers; The Doorstep Evangel, 1949. Tight Copies, minor edgewear, some have neat previous reader names, light normal age tanning, light creases, faint soiling, minor reading wear, all 4 copies are complete and tied together with string - the Christmas book has been neatly previous owner spinal wallpaper taped at the binding with " Musings of a Mother". This is a unique Collection of Doris Coffin Aldrich Christian Faith Stories, Articles, Children's Tales, Scripture Devotional Stories, and Christian Americana Works with a Life Works Commemoritive published after her passing. {Musings Of A Mother - 124 pages - a 4 1/2" x 6 3/4" Softcover}; {Out of the Mixing Bowl - features a b&w illustrated author cover photo and many character sketch illustrations by Charles Clayton, 36 pages - 4" x 6" Pamplet}; {Mixing Bowl Musings - features a b&w cover photo illustration of the author and her cowboy hat wearing daughter, many interior character sketch illustrations by Beth C. Frazier, 24 pages - 3 3/8" x 5" Pamplet}; {Rejoicing At Christmas and Other Selected Articles - 17 pages - a 4 3/4"x 6 3/4" After Her Passing Commemoration Moody Monthly Printing with five multi-member family photographs}. The 4 Printings are Circa 1940's to 1959..All are in Good+ to Very Good Condition... Publishers are: Moody Press, The Doorstep Evangel, Back To the Bible Publishers, and Moody Press... . Various Editions . Soft Cover. Very Good. Various . Out OF Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
2) In Search Of A Superman
Allnutt, Frank

Blue Jay, California: Omni Book Distributors, 1978. Tight/Bright Copy, glossy bright metallic silver cover, yellow spinal titles, yellow and red cover titles, minor edge rubs and wear, no names, unmarked text. A Scripture Referenced examination of Mythical and Real Supermen, the Media Blitz and why Superman appeals to the human psyche, early Cinema and Mythology tie-ins to the Superman Comic, Television and Cinema Film Superhero Themes, Ancient Christian Biblical Scripture references to Supermen, Miracles, Devine Intervention, and Super Powers, Christian Prophecy, Christian Outreach Ministry and Fellowship Teaching, and more. 144 pages.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out OF Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.95
3) Under Arrest!
As Told to Dorothy C. Haskin

Lynwood, CA: The Sheperd Foundation, 1957. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1950's Printing. Stapled Pamplet. 5 1/2" x 8" Approximately,. 1st printing, Tight and clean copy, yellow and orange covers, near previous reader name and small address label on the upper inside first front freepage, neat distributor stamp over the publisher name on the same page, clean text. A touching but realistic look at Prison Ministry, hardships, choices, reform, convicts, and faith as the Thatchers devoted their lives to reaching and saving those who let God into their hearts. 128 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
4) HOLY BIBLE MINIATURE KEYCHAIN / NECKLACE CHARM GIFT - Set of 2
Bible Products, Ltd

US and Abroad: Bible Products, Ltd. , 2005. WE ARE FEATURING A UNIQUE AND VERY DETAILED MINIATURE KEYCHAIN GIFT HOLY BIBLE WITH A BEAUTIFUL BOLD GOLD GILT CROSS ON ITS FRONT COVER AND BOLD GOLD GILT COVER AND SPINAL TITLES. IT MAKES A UNIQUE AND UNUSUAL KEY CHAIN AND IT USUALLY STARTS A NICE CONVERSATION ANYWHERE YOU GO! IT CAN EASILY BE ATTACHED TO YOUR FAVORITE NECKLACE, USED IN DOLLHOUSE OR SHADOWBOX CRAFTS, GIVEN AS A SUNDAY SCHOOL, VACATION BIBLE SCHOOL, OR CHURCH BIBLE STUDY CLASS REWARD OR STUDENT INCENTIVE, AND IT MAKES A NICE FAITH BUILDING KEEPSAKE OR UNIQUE AND TREASURED GIFT FOR YOURSELF OR THAT SPECIAL PERSON. IT CONTAINS SMALL READABLE SHARP AND DETAILED OLD TESTAMENT SCRIPTURE AND VERSE STARTING WITH GENESIS, WITH PICTURES OF BIBLICAL EVENTS AND CHRISTIAN HERITAGE. IT'S 1 1/4" WIDE x 1 1/2" TALL, FEATURES A GOLD TONE CHAIN AND KEY RING WITH A NICE EASY CLEAN FLEXIBLE BLACK PLASTIC COVER, AND A GREAT SLIP-OVER CLASP. . First Edition. Flexible Plastic Bindings. New Copy/ Unsold Copy/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Novelty Book . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $3.75
5) 12 Gift & Award Sunday School Incentive HOLY BIBLE MINIATURE KEYCHAINS / NECKLACE CHARMS - Keychain Lot / Set Pack of 12 Miniature Bibles
Bible Products, Ltd. , Bulk Package of 12 Units

U.S, & Hong Kong : Bible Products, Ltd. , 2005. WE ARE FEATURING A UNIQUE AND VERY DETAILED MINIATURE KEYCHAIN GIFT HOLY BIBLE WITH A BEAUTIFUL BOLD GOLD GILT CROSS ON ITS FRONT COVER AND BOLD GOLD GILT COVER AND SPINAL TITLES SOLD AS A SET OF 12.! THEY MAKE A UNIQUE AND UNUSUAL KEY CHAIN AND USUALLY START A NICE CONVERSATION ANYWHERE YOU GO! EACH CAN EASILY BE ATTACHED TO YOUR FAVORITE NECKLACE, USED IN DOLLHOUSE OR SHADOWBOX CRAFTS, GIVEN AS A SUNDAY SCHOOL, VACATION BIBLE SCHOOL, OR CHURCH BIBLE STUDY CLASS REWARD OR STUDENT INCENTIVE, AND EACH MIMI-BIBLE MAKES A NICE FAITH BUILDING KEEPSAKE OR UNIQUE AND TREASURED GIFT FOR YOURSELF, YOUR PASTOR, YOUR MINISTER, OR THAT SPECIAL PERSON. IT CONTAINS SMALL READABLE SHARP AND DETAILED OLD TESTAMENT SCRIPTURE AND VERSE, WITH PICTURES OF BIBLICAL EVENTS AND CHRISTIAN HERITAGE. IT'S 1 1/4" WIDE x 1 1/2" TALL, FEATURES A GOLD TONE CHAIN AND KEY RING WITH A NICE EASY CLEAN FLEXIBLE BLACK PLASTIC COVER, AND A GREAT SLIP-OVER CLASP. selling 12 Miniature Gift, Novelty, and Award Bibles as a Set! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Full Title Repeat: " 12 Gift & Award Sunday School Incentive HOLY BIBLE MINIATURE KEYCHAIN / NECKLACE CHARM - Keychain Lot / Set Pack of 12 miniature Bibles.. First Edition. Flexible Plastic Bindings. New Copy/ Unsold Copy/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Novelty Gift Book . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.95
6) 12 Gift & Award Sunday School Incentive HOLY BIBLE MINIATURE KEYCHAINS / NECKLACE CHARMS - Keychain Lot / Set Pack of 12 Miniature Bibles
Bible Products, Ltd. , Bulk Package of 12 Units

U.S, & Hong Kong : Bible Products, Ltd. , 2005. WE ARE FEATURING A UNIQUE AND VERY DETAILED MINIATURE KEYCHAIN GIFT HOLY BIBLE WITH A BEAUTIFUL BOLD GOLD GILT CROSS ON ITS FRONT COVER AND BOLD GOLD GILT COVER AND SPINAL TITLES SOLD AS A SET OF 12.! THEY MAKE A UNIQUE AND UNUSUAL KEY CHAIN AND USUALLY START A NICE CONVERSATION ANYWHERE YOU GO! EACH CAN EASILY BE ATTACHED TO YOUR FAVORITE NECKLACE, USED IN DOLLHOUSE OR SHADOWBOX CRAFTS, GIVEN AS A SUNDAY SCHOOL, VACATION BIBLE SCHOOL, OR CHURCH BIBLE STUDY CLASS REWARD OR STUDENT INCENTIVE, AND EACH MIMI-BIBLE MAKES A NICE FAITH BUILDING KEEPSAKE OR UNIQUE AND TREASURED GIFT FOR YOURSELF, YOUR PASTOR, YOUR MINISTER, OR THAT SPECIAL PERSON. IT CONTAINS SMALL READABLE SHARP AND DETAILED OLD TESTAMENT SCRIPTURE AND VERSE, WITH PICTURES OF BIBLICAL EVENTS AND CHRISTIAN HERITAGE. IT'S 1 1/4" WIDE x 1 1/2" TALL, FEATURES A GOLD TONE CHAIN AND KEY RING WITH A NICE EASY CLEAN FLEXIBLE BLACK PLASTIC COVER, AND A GREAT SLIP-OVER CLASP. selling 12 Miniature Gift, Novelty, and Award Bibles as a Set! ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Full Title Repeat: " 12 Gift & Award Sunday School Incentive HOLY BIBLE MINIATURE KEYCHAIN / NECKLACE CHARM - Keychain Lot / Set Pack of 12 miniature Bibles.. First Edition. Flexible Plastic Bindings. New Copy/ Unsold Copy/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Novelty Gift Book . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.95
7) The New Testament / Kuoyu and English { Chinese & English }
Bible Society in Hong Kong

Hong Kong : Bible Society in Hong Kong, , 1981. Tight/Bright and clean copy, red trimmed endpages, attached pink cloth pagemarker, black cloth covered boards, gilt titles, there is a small shelf nicked spot towards the lower front cornertip edge, Chinese characters on the spine, English characters on the front cover. 740 pages, 2 color maps in the rear, several color illustrations inside.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.94
8) A Higher Honor
Boardman, Robert

US: NavPress, 1996. Tight/Bright copy, one page has a penned notation consisting of an "x" and a neat curved line that identifies a recommended reading. Signed by the author: "May God be with you daily, Semper Fidelis, Bob Boardman, 3/97, Psalm 20". The author's address label has been placed below signature, three of the author's recently written Christian Soldiering in the WWII Pacific Campaign, faith, war, and battle one page tracts are included. Vignettes, Events, and Commentary about the Honor, Traditions, and Commitment of the Japanese People, Christianity in Japan, Theology, Biblical References, War Reconciliation, Japanese Arts and Philosophy, Their National Character, Japanese History, and Customs. 197 pages.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
9) A Higher Honor
Boardman, Robert

US: NavPress, 1986. Tight/Bright copy, small remainder mark line on top endpages, professionally clear archive tape reinforced cover cornertips, light edgewear, unmarked text.. Features three of the author's recently written commentaries on Honor, Traditions, and Commitment of the Japanese People, Christianity in Japan, Theology, Biblical References, War Reconciliation, Japanese Arts and Philosophy, Their National Character, Japanese History, and Customs. 197 pages.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
10) Billy Graham, God's Ambassador : A Lifelong Mission of Giving Hope to the World
Busby, Russ

Alexandria, VA, U.S.A: Time-Life Custom Publishing , 1999. Tight/Bright copy, light lower cornertip shelfwear, very light reading wear to the clear Brodart covered dust jacket. A very well illustrated inspiring memoir and history of the dynamic and blessed life and ministry of Billy Graham. 272 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.94
11) Brother Bob: The Wit and Wisdom of the Famous Chaplain of Bourbon Street
Callahan, Steve

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Impact Books , 1970. Tight Copy, Pictorial Bindings, the clear Brodart covered Dust Jacket has minor edgewear with a few closed short edgetears and light shelf rubbing. Signed by Brother Bob on the First Front Free-page. Features Brother Bob'e Personal Quotations and Beflections on Christian Living, Spirituality, American Culture, Faith, Youth, Morals, Sin, 1070's Current Events, and more. 79 pages.. Illustrated in b&w.. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 5 " Wide x 8.5" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
12) Born Again
Colson, Charles W

US: Chosen Books , 1976. Tight/Bright Copy, black cloth bindings, yellow spinal titles, light edgewear, lightly shelf tip bumped corners, unmarked text, no names or labels..the attractive clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear and a few small closed edgetears. ''What Really Happened to the White House Hatchet Man''. An Insider's view of the Nixon White House. With brutally honest reporting Colson takes us behind the scenes to the smashing Nixon Victory of 1972. He describes the deadness of spirit which settled over him at what should have been his moment of greatest triumph, and shares his confrontation with the dynamic Boston businessman which led to his spiritual rebirth..It is not only a remarkable story of one man's redemption in Christ, but a fascinating look inside the events of one of our generation's most riveting sagas. In 1974 Charles W. Colson pleaded guilty to Watergate related offenses and after a lengthly investigation, he served seven months in Prison. In his search for meaning and purpose in the face of the Watergate scandal, Colson penned Born Again. This unforgettable Memoir shows a man who seeking fulfillment in success and power, found it in tthe most unlikely set of circumstances - disgraced and in prison. 351 pages... First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.94
13) 'These My People' Serving Christ Among the Mountain People of Formosa
Dickson, Lillian

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1962. Tight copy, maroon bindings, gilt spinal titles, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear with a rubbed away spinal crown, a few worn areas with closed short tears, and light interior darkening. A detailed history of the devoted Ministry and faith sharing among the rugged mountain tribes of Taiwan, formerly called Formosa. 121 pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
14) The Gift And The Promise In The 4th Dimension From An Energy Source Overlooked By Scientists
Downey, Durbin H

Princeton, IL: 4-D Publishing, 1982. Tight and Clean Copy, light edgewear, unmarked text, signed & inscribed to the title-page: "To Ruth P----, With Highest Regards and Appreciation, Derby O' Doeney, Christmas, 82". A unique inspirational, social change, and conceptual science work on Kinetic Energy Principles and Flywheel Energy Power, Kinetic Powered Flight, The national failure of reliance on oil and nuclear fusion for power sources, and as a foundation for prrogress and society, governmental misdirection of the America people with regards to Decisionmaking, Brinksmanship, Armament, Nuclear Weapons and International Policies, writings on Your Christian Destiny and what you can do to change the world, the Power of the Spiritual 4th Dimention of Belief, Faith and Positive Living, God's Gift and Guidance, A Master Plan for An Enlightened and Progressive Humanity, and etc.. The author was an Air Force Navigator and Pilot, and a Regionally Celebrated Musician. 160 pages. Illustrated in b&w.. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 9 1/2" Wide x 11 1/4" Tall. Out OF Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $499.95
15) Kamwendo
Edwards, Josephine Cunnington, Illustrated by Jim Padgett

Nashville, Tennessee: Southern Publishing Association, 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, clean text, minor rubs to cover with light edgewear and spinal creases. A young African boy learns about early Christian Missionaries, cultural confilcts of shamanism and theology, old tales of slaver's and slavery, the curses and the blessings of modernization and Anglo-Saxon contacts, tribal tales and folklore. 91 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
16) After Death - Then What?
Evans, William , Ph.D., D.D

Chicago & New York:: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1926. ight/Bright copy, green cloth bindings, blue titles and borders, previous owner name and city/state on the upper first front freepage, lightly bumped rear upper corner, very faint crease impression on the front cover, faint soiling. The clear Brodart covered dust jacket is missing the lower 2" of the spinal heel, has rough edg es and tips with nicks, closed short tears, end splits, and faint minor soiling. A detailed theological discussion and commentary of death and what is death? Future life, the intermediate state, resur rection, judgements, future retribution, the final abode of the righteous, scripture, biblical law, and etc. 199 pages + rear book ads. The author was a scholar and a holder of the highest rank in the Northern Presbyterian Church and was a longtime resident of Los Angeles, California.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $39.95
17) The Christian Classics: Revivals of Religion / A 700 Club Edition
Finney, Charles G

Virginia Beach, VA: CBN University Press, 1978. Tight/Bright copy, fine tan leather type bindings, simulated marble endpages, gold-trimmed gilt titles, borders, and illustrations, gold trimmed endpages, silk page marker ribbon . The Science, Theory, and Performance of Soul Winning Revivals with Promotion, Effective Prayer, Tetimony, Ministry, and Spiritual Inspiration, Faith Praise and Planning. With examples, Pastoral Psychology, Themed and Directed Scripture and Biblical Teachings, Prayer Meetings, Soul Winning Wisdom, Preaching the Gospel, Christion Conversion and Ministry to Backsliders, and more! 493 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collector Edition!. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $24.95
18) Just As I Am / The Autobiography of Billy Graham
Graham, Billy

San Francisco, CA: HarperCollins/Zondervan , 1997. Tight/Bright and clean copy, a previous owner's small gift inscription before the title page has been professionally covered with archive restoration media, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket is price clipped. An excellent and detailed look at the life, observations, and experiences of Dr. Billy Graham and The Billy Graham Crusades. Illustrated in b&w. 760 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.95
19) He Walks With Me / The Religious Experiences of Country Music Stars
Graham, David

NY: Pocket Books, 1978. Bright/Tight copy, light edgewear. A celebration of religious experiences that helped many famous Country Western stars through the peaks and valleys of success and stardom! 174 pages!. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.42
20) Insights / Building A Successful Youth Ministry -- Volume One
Green, Ken / Edited By

San Bernardino, California : Here's Life Publishers, Inc. , 1983. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, pictorial cover, clean text. ISBN:0866050175. A reference to aid in developing Campus Youth Ministry, Christian Study Groups, and motivating students to Christ in today's troubled times. This volume deals with meeting and answering relevent issues in planning, organizing, and carrying out a successful youth ministry. 133 pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.94
21) Money Talks About The Bible
Halliday, G.R

US: Privately Printed By Rev. G. A. Kratzer, 1948. No Prior Printings Listed. Stapled Pamplet. Signed by Author and Inscribed. green textured wraps, silver cover title with silver coin imprint, signed/inscribed: " To Red Crane and family with sincere good wishes. G.R. Halliday Christimas 1954 Num.6:24-26." " A friend indeed is one who pulls for a friend in need", a large blank white sticker occupies the lower corner at the spinal heel and another blank white sticker is affixed to the inner front cover. Stickers are approx. 5" x 3 1/8", light edgerubs to covertips,prev. owner stamped on the upper first freepage, faint occasional spot soiling. A book that features pictures of and briefly describes the religious era, land, and times of each coin in reference to biblical history.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Out Of Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
22) The World Program According to the Holy Scriptures
Hardie, Alexander, Rev. A.M

Los Angeles, CA: The Times-Mirror Press , 1923. Tight/Bright copy, maroon cloth binding, gilt titles, decorative gilt illustration on the front cover, faint soiling, light edgewear, the upper front cornertip is bumped. A study of revelation, salvation, scripture, and the glory of The Second Coming. 240 pages.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
23) The Banished King and His Kingdom
Hatton , Eleanor Beard

Butler, Indiana : The Higley Press, 1945. Tight/Bright and clean copy, maroon textured cloth bindings, gilt titles and borders, very light cornertip edgewear. A rich and well told story of the Bible. From Creation to the Resurrection. 127 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.94
24) LOG OF THE GOOD SHIP GRACE, Broadcasts, Best of Haven of Rest Radio Broadcasts No.1 - No. 33, 1954
Haven Of Rest Radio Ministry

Hollywood, CA: Haven of Rest, Good Ship Grace Ministries , 1954. Green textured Gold Gilt Highlighted Issue Binder, Black Titles with a Cross and Anchor illustration on the front cover, light edge nicks and wear, binder is off center from years of storage. Thirty-three compiled mailed out Ministry Listener - Supporter Periodical Issues in the Haven of Rest Binder of the Log of the Good Ship Grace featuring Selections from the Haven of Rest Radio Program Headquartered in Hollywood California. Inspirstional Readings, insightful Stories, Anecdotes, Scripture, Faith Devotions, Christian Poetry, Ministry Updates, Theme Illustractions, Staff Pictures, Seasonal Commentary, and etc.. Illustrated in b&w.. . Vintage Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
25) Heartwarmer's / Reading That Makes God Real
Henry, Jim

Nashville, TN: Broadman Press, 1977. Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked text, light edgewear, white cloth bindings, red spinal titles, clear Brodart covered dust jacket. This gifted Baptist Minister presents several excellent down-to-earth messages about faith, personal responsibility, sin, temptation, happiness, and glory through spiritual living in todays fast paced world. With heartwarming and inspiring scripture, faith boosters, and words for healing modern day hurts and trials of live. 155 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
26) Heartwarmer's / Reading That Makes God Real
Henry, Jim

Nashville, TN: Broadman Press,, 1977. Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked text, light edgewear, minor spinal tilting, white cloth bindings, red spinal titles, clear Brodart covered dust jacket. This Baptist Minister presents several excellent down-to-earth messages about faith, personal responsibility, sin, temptation, happiness, and glory through spiritual living in todays fast paced world. With heartwarming and inspiring scripture, faith boosters, and words for healing modern day hurts and trials of live. 155 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
27) The Student Of Scripture 1921-22 / By The Grace Of God / Volume XIX No. 1 Jan: 1921 / thru Volume XX No. 12 Dec. 1922
Heward, Percy W./ Editor

London, England: Privately Printed, 1921. Tight Copy, blue cloth bindings, black titles and borders, rubbed tips and edges with a small bit of board exposure at tips , faint age darkening to pages, slight foxing. 24 bound issues of the monthly scripture and inspirational reference of "The Student of Scripture" monthly, from Meeting Room #61, Forest Gate, London, E7.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $24.95
28) Hansi's New Life
Hirschmann, Maria Anne

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1975. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, Blue Tweed Cloth Bindings, Black Spinal Titles, the clear Brodart covered Dust Jacket has light shelf rubs, light edgewear and a few closed short edgetears., Signed on the First Front Freepage by the Author with a 7:14 Scripture quote. A remarkable and touching story of one woman's search for a new life after the defeat of Nazi Germany. Hansi was a Leader in the Hitler Youth Movement; she loved the Swastika and all that it represented. Her old life collapsed at the end of the War, and she turned to Jesus for Comfort and a New Direction. His leading brought her to America where she was bewildered by American Culture, Customs and its Democratic Freedoms! 128 pages.. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.94
29) Revised Normal Lessons
Hurlburt, Jesse Lyman

Cincinnati & New York: Jennings & Graham / Eaton & Mains, , 1903. Tight/Bright copy, brown cloth binding, gilt titles and border, faint soiling, minor edgewear to ends with fraying, t here is a faint small spot stained area on the upper inside cover with continues through and recedes to its absence on page six. Detailed constructive and well arranged Sunday School and Bible teaching lessons and curriculum development planning, materials organization, examples, outlines, questions, and educational aids. 112 pages.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
30) Search for Faith and Justice in the Twentieth Century./ GOD - The Contemporary Discussion Series
James, Gene G. , Edited By

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Paragon House, 1987. Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked text, light edgewear. An interesting and far reaching collection of essays on faith, justice, perceptions, society, and religion from a wide range of ethnic and cultural backgrounds including Christian, Islamic, Buddhist, Hindu, Jewish, and Humanist . With Compemporary events, socioeconics, differing philosophies, social idealogies, crime, ethics, and etc.. 221 pages. Title Repeat - "Search for Faith and Justice in the Twentieth Century./ GOD - The Contemporary Discussion Series." . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $20.41
31) HOLY BIBLE AMERICAN BICENTENNIAL 1776 - 1976 COLLECTOR EDITION / Jerry Falwell Aflame Ministries King James Version Containing Both the Old and New Testaments
Jerry Falwell Ministries Aflame

Lynchburg, VA: Jerry Falwell Aflame Ministries, 1975. Red Letter Reference Edition! Tight/Bright and clean copy, unmarked and unused Color Illustrated Liberty Eagle Decorated Presentation Page, clean unmarked Text. White Fancy Embossed Leatherette Bindings, Shiny Gold Gilt Titles & Borders with a Shiny Gold Gilt Liberty Bell on the Spine & Shiny Large Copper Gilt Liberty Bell on the Front Cover, Lightly Shelf Bumped Corners and Spinal Ends, Slight Spinal Flex Creasing, a Red, White and Blue Cloth Pagemarker is Present and Included, Gold Gilt Edged Endpapers. Light Cover Edgewear. A Unique and Richly Illustrated American Bicentennial Commemorative Tribute Release Designed by the Jerry Fallwell Ministries Aflame Fellowship Group in Lynchburg, Virginia. Created as a Devotional and History Filled Family Bible with Space to Record Your Treasured Family Genealogy and Important Events. With Large & Detailed Dynamic Color Plates, Short Presidental Histories through Gerald Ford. A Section Featuring the History of Religion in America and Christian Heritage, The Declaration of Independence, a Scriptural Subject Index Concordance, What Happened Between the Old and New Testaments, Notes on the Apocryphal Books, Harmony of the Gospels, Color Maps, a Bible Dictionary, How to Study the Bible and more! Over 1200 pages. .12" Tall x 9" Wide.. {Large Pictorial Family & Decor Collector's Bible}.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Out OF Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $69.95
32) Foundations Of Doctrine In Scripture And Experience: A Students' Handbook On Holiness
Jessop, Harry E

Chicago, IL: Chicago Evangelistic Institute , 1949. Tight Copy, pueple cloth bindings, golf-gilt titles, light cover edgewear, small previous reader names or initials on the front endpapers, page study reference and subject titles on the rear endpapers, reference study underining or small margin marks throughout. A Teaching and Studies on Salvation, Sanctification, Grace, Sin, Temptation and the gaining of Virtue in Religious Experience as interpreted through Second Blessing Holiness as taught in Old and New Testsment Scripture, the Word of God, Church Doctrine and Creeds, and Church Literature. With Terminology Explanations, Comparative Church Interpretations, Definitions and Evidences, Distinctions of Purity, Erroneous Views, and more. With reflection questions after each chapter. 252 pages and a rear index of notable Religious Leader's quotations. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" Wide x 7 3/4" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
33) PSALMS for the NEW MILLENIUM
Johnson Albert

Coral Gables, FL: Wade-Brook House , 1964. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, Light Blue Floral Lace Motif Cloth bindings, paste-on floral scroll decorated cover title sticker, paste-on spinal title sticker, a unique handmade small press binding, pasted labes have light wear and mild sunning. A Unique Collection of Inspiring Light and Reflective Christian Verse, Prayer and Sonnets that capture the need for Hope, Tragic and Era Changing Events, and the Need for Compassion, Equality, Guidance and Faith in the Early Turbulant 1960's. Released by a noted Playwright and University of California Redlands Professor. Also the Husband of Bertha Johnson - Reknowned Poet and Playwright.. Also includes a small lightly worn folded biographical pamplet withthe authors photo and works history. 106 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Handmade Bindings . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $69.95
34) DAILY HEAVENLY MANNA AND DEVOTIONAL SERVICE FOR THE HOUSEHOLD OF FAITH
Johnson, Paul S. L

Philadelphia, PA: PAUL S.L. JOHNSON, 1937. TIGHT/BRIGHT COPY, GOLD GILT SPINAL & COVER TITLES, BROWN CLOTH BINDINGS, CLEAN COPY. VERY LIGHT NORMAL PAGE AGE DARKENING, THE INSIDE REAR COVER HAS LIGHT HAND WRITTEN NAME & 1966 DATE INSIDE,-CLEAN TEXT WITH NO NAMES, LABELS, STAMPS OR MARKINGS. A RARE AND HARD TO FIND IN THIS COLLECTOR GRADE CONDITION EDITION OF THE CLASSIC WATCHTOWER RELIGIOUS OFFSHOOT SPLINTER GROUP - PAUL S. L. JOHNSON WORKFOR THE "LAYMAN'S HOME MISSIONARY MOVEMENT" INCORPORATES THE PHILOSOPHIES AND TEACHINGS OF JOHNSON AND THE GROUP FOLLOWING THE DEATH OF PASTOR RUSSELL, WHILE HE LEAD THE GROUP FROM 1920 TO 1950 UNTIL HIS DEATH - DURING A TIME OF GREAT VIOLENT JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES / WATCH TOWER BIBLE and TRACT SOCIETY INTERFAITH CONFLICT AND TURMOIL IN THE FAITH, PRAISE, FELLOWSHIP AND GLORY ARE REFLECTED IN THESE WRITINGS BY JOHNSON. ... Paul S. L. Johnson (1920 to 1950) graduated from Capital University of Columbus Ohio with high honors, and also from the Theological Seminary of the Ohio Synod of the Lutheran Church. Pastor Johnson was a Greek and Hebrew Scholar, which in a very special way gave him the skills necessary to understand the Bible from the original languages. As doctrine taught in the Seminary was that of Eternal Torment. He came to understand that a God of perfect Wisdom, Justice, Power and Love, would not, could not, punish His enemies forever. He came to see that the Bible teaching is that the punishment for sin is death, not eternal torment... In 1917 a disagreement arose between the members of the Editorial Committee of the Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society { A Bible Student Movement founded by Charles T. Russell} over Russell's arrangements for the Editorial Committee outlined in his Last Will and Testament.This caused the Society to splinter into many groups with over 75% of the Bible Students leaving the Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society to form other independent groups. The Layman's Home Missionary Movement is one of such groups; the name had been used by Pastor Russell'S Ministry in the early International Bible Students Association. . . Revised & Enlarged New Edition . Hard Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 5 3/8" WIDE BY 7 3/4" TALL. Out Of Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $149.94
35) HYMNS of the MILLENNIAL DAWN,
Johnson, Paul S. L

Philadelphia, PA: PAUL S.L. JOHNSON, 1937. REVISED NEW EDITION, BOLD GOLD GILT SPINAL & COVER TITLES, BROWN CLOTH BINDINGS, VERY LIGHT PANEL END EDGEWEAR, TIGHT/BRIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. SHELFWORN SPINAL HEEL AND CROWN, LIGHTLY SHELF TIP EDGE BUMPED COVER CORNERS, VERY LIGHT NORMAL PAGE AGE DARKENING, THE INSIDE REAR COVER HAS LIGHT HAND WRITTEN SONG NUMBER REFERENCE NOTATIONS ON THE UPPER PASTEDOWN AREA. ELSE -CLEAN TEXT WITH NO NAMES, LABELS, STAMPS OR MARKINGS. "HYMNS of the MILLENNIAL DAWN With Music" A Choice Colleciton of Psalms and Hymns and Spiritual Songs.... A RARE AND HARD TO FIND IN THIS COLLECTOR GRADE CONDITION - NEW REVISED FIRST EDITION OF THE ORIGINAL CLASSIC WATCHTOWER RELIGIOUS OFFSHOOT SPLINTER GROUP - THE INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION, PASTOR CHARLES T. RUSSELL'S 1905 RELEASE. THIS PAUL S. L. JOHNSON LAYMAN'S HOME MISSIONARY MOVEMENT REVISED NEW EDITION INCORPORATES THE PHILOSOPHIES AND TEACHINGS OF JOHNSON AND THE GROUP FOLLOWING THE DEATH OF PASTOR RUSSELL, WHILE HE LEAD THE GROUP FROM 1920 TO 1950 UNTIL HIS DEATH - DURING A TIME OF GREAT VIOLENT JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES / WATCH TOWER BIBLE and TRACT SOCIETY INTERFAITH CONFLICT AND TURMOIL IN THE SONG AND MUSIC SELECTIONS. 350 SELECT SONGS OF BLESSINGS, FAITH, PRAISE, FELLOWSHIP AND GLORY ARE PRESENTED WITH AN ADDITIONAL PREFACE FOR THIS NEW EDITION BY JOHNSON. ... Paul S. L. Johnson (1920 –1950) graduated from Capital University of Columbus Ohio with high honors, and also from the Theological Seminary of the Ohio Synod of the Lutheran Church. Pastor Johnson was a Greek and Hebrew Scholar, which in a very special way gave him the skills necessary to understand the Bible from the original languages. As doctrine taught in the Seminary was that of Eternal Torment. He came to understand that a God of perfect Wisdom, Justice, Power and Love, would not, could not, punish His enemies forever. He came to see that the Bible teaching is that the punishment for sin is death, not eternal torment... In 1917 a disagreement arose between the members of the Editorial Committee of the Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society { A Bible Student Movement founded by Charles T. Russell} over Russell's arrangements for the Editorial Committee outlined in his Last Will and Testament.This caused the Society to splinter into many groups with over 75% of the Bible Students leaving the Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society to form other independent groups. The Layman's Home Missionary Movement is one of such groups; the name had been used by Pastor Russell'S Ministry in the early International Bible Students Association. . . LAYMAN'S HOME MISSIONARY MOVEMENT. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 5 3/8" WIDE BY 7 3/4" TALL. Out Of Print. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $149.94
36) For One Moment
Kauffman, Christmas Carol

Scottsdale, PA: Herald Press , 1960. gold cloth bindings, black spinal titles, small vintage address label on the lower first front freepage, unmarked text, the pictorial illustrated clear Brodart covered dust jacket is price clipped with minor shelf edgewear, nicked and chipped upper panel edges with a few closed short edgetears. The Story of the Turmoil and Indecisions of Youth, Life as a Proud Young German Soldier and Nazi Party Member, Receiving a Gold Medal from Himmler for Bravery and Service to the Reich, The Tragedy and Horrors of War on the Russian Front, Surrendering and the Death of Hitler, Surviving the Brutal Harshness of a Russian Prison Camp with God's Salvation, Finding Faith and being Humbled by God, Awakening to a new Outlook, Postwar Communism and forced Coldwar Idealogies in Russian Occupied Europe, Accepting God's Will, and his coming to America to heal and start a new enriched faithful Life. 306 pages. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.95
37) The Mind Polluters
Kirk, Dr. Jerry R

NY: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1985. An analyis of pornography and obscenity, literature, the Christian Community, and how to protect your family and your community from its spread. 221 pages!. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.94
38) I Touched A Sparrow / Special Billy Graham Crusade Edition
Knaack, Twila; Waters, Ethel; Introduction by Ruth Bell Graham

Minneapolis, MN: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association , 1978. Tight Copy, light shelf rubs and edgewear, minor normal interior page age tanning, light cover reading creases, a clean blank white sticker is affixed to the upper inside front cover, unmarked text. An Excellent Later Authorized Biography of The Life of Ethel Waters, Career Highlights, Performances, Celebrity Friendships, Milestones, Fame, and Fortune.. But She was still Lonely Inside from Past Hurts and Turmoils.. Until She Attended one of Billy Graham's Crusades in New York's Madison Square Gardens and felt God's Love and Glory Pour into Her Heart. and a New Healing, Salvation and Happiness Path was added to her Life. Christian Testimony, Wonderous Faith, Blessings and the Joys of Gospel Singing as an Evangelist With the Billy Graham Crusade's and a host of other Celebrities... 156 pages.. . Special Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
39) I Touched A Sparrow / Special Billy Graham Crusade Edition
Knaack, Twila; Waters, Ethel; Introduction by Ruth Bell Graham

Minneapolis, MN: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association , 1978. Tight Copy, light shelf rubs and edgewear, minor normal interior page age tanning, light cover reading creases, unmarked text. An Excellent Later Authorized Biography of The Life of Ethel Waters, Career Highlights, Performances, Celebrity Friendships, Milestones, Fame, and Fortune.. But She was still Lonely Inside from Past Hurts and Turmoils.. Until She Attended one of Billy Graham's Crusades in New York's Madison Square Gardens and felt God's Love and Glory Pour into Her Heart. and a New Healing, Salvation and Happiness Path was added to her Life. Christian Testimony, Wonderous Faith, Blessings and the Joys of Gospel Singing as an Evangelist With the Billy Graham Crusade's and a host of other Celebrities... 156 pages.. . Special Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
40) I Touched A Sparrow / Special Billy Graham Crusade Edition
Knaack, Twila; Waters, Ethel; Introduction by Ruth Bell Graham

Minneapolis, MN: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association , 1978. Tight Copy, light shelf rubs and edgewear, minor normal interior page age tanning, light cover reading creases, 1.19.79 is neatly written on the lower half-title page, unmarked text. An Excellent Later Authorized Biography of The Life of Ethel Waters, Career Highlights, Performances, Celebrity Friendships, Milestones, Fame, and Fortune.. But She was still Lonely Inside from Past Hurts and Turmoils.. Until She Attended one of Billy Graham's Crusades in New York's Madison Square Gardens and felt God's Love and Glory Pour into Her Heart. and a New Healing, Salvation and Happiness Path was added to her Life. Christian Testimony, Wonderous Faith, Blessings and the Joys of Gospel Singing as an Evangelist With the Billy Graham Crusade's and a host of other Celebrities... 156 pages.. . Special Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.95
41) The New Testament - Recovery Version { Out of Print }
Living Stream Ministry / Witness Lee Outline, Foornotes, Charts and References

Anaheim, CA: Living Stream Ministry , 1991. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, No Names, No Stamps or Labels. Immaculate Condition, Paper Binding Black Textured Flex Simulated Leather Covers, Bold Gold Gilt Titles, with a Clean Immaculate Black Matching Slipcase Featuring the Recovery Version Bibles for America Background Color Art Heavenly Clouded Sky Paste-on Illustration. A Unique Living Stream Ministry Revovery and Outreach New Testament with the Scriptural Outline, Footnotes, References and Charts Designed by Witness Lee. Text translated by the Editorial Section of The Living Stream Ministry. New Testament Only! 1338 pages + the rear maps and charts. Out of Prinr... . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Slipcased. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Gift Edition . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $49.95
42) Soul Winning Made Easy
Lovett, C. S

Baldwin Park, CA: Personal Christianity , 1959. Tight Copy, light edgewear, light cover reading creases, no names, unmarked text. Spiritual Guidance, Faith Building, Encounter Planning and Practice, and Motivational Action and Prayer Techniques to lead the Uncommited, Sinners and non-Christians to the Glory and Salvation of Christ and Chrristian Living. Withj Soul Winning, Faith Building, Religious Conversion, Psychology, Guidance for New Christians, and more. 79 pages.. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 5 1/8" Wide x 7 3/4" Tall. Stapled Pamplet. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.95
43) Ye Shall Know Them By Their Cadillacs
Magliato, Joseph

Orange, CA: Son Light Christian Center, 1978. Tight Copy, light edgewear, minor cover reading creases and wear, no names, unmarked text, clear archive tape reinforced cover cornertips. A Christian Ministry and Spiritual Guidance wotk on Changing your Lifestyle, Perspectives on Christian Living, and Fellowship. With Teachings and Ways to Faith, God's Guarantee of Prosperity and Success, Teaching on Sin and Redemption, Temptation, Accepting God's Blessings, Ways to Wellness and Healing, Gospel Truths, Spiritual Treasures, and more. 111 pages. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $13.94
44) The Little Green God
Mason, Caroline Atwater

NY: Fleming H. Revell Co., 1902. Tight Copy, yellow cloth bindings, green titles, with a Krishna illustration on the front cover and spine, minor shelfwear with light edge fraying and a small bit of light cover soiling, tight copy, unmarked text. An interesting novel about a Christian Missionary in India who encounters Hindu mysticism who has returned to Cleveland for a visit and his tests of faith and devotion. 146 pages. 4.75" wide x 7.75" tall, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.95
45) Thru the Bible with J. Vernon McGee, Vol.2
McGee, J. Vernon, Th.D, L.L.D

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1981. 1st Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bright/tight copy. Beautifully bound. Excellent condition. Volume 2, Joshua-Psalms. Based on the popular radio program, "Thru the Bible" with J. Vernon McGee. 610 pages, preface, guidelines.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
46) The Laughter and the Tears
Mieir, Audrey

Burbank, CA: Manna Books, 1976. Tight/Bright and Clean copy, light edgewear, professionally clear archive tape reinforced spine, no stamps or labels, signed by the author on the title-page "Love Audrey". The Founder and Giving Leader of Mieir Ministries share a warm, inspiring and wonderful Collection of Life's Blessed Journey" experiences, With Growing Up and Learning God's Will, Spiritual Guidance in time of need, Missionary and Good Will Travels, her Devotion to the help and support of Fatherless Korean-American Children, Inspiring and Uplifting Songs, Praise and Devotional Poetry and many wonderful pictures written to remind us that hope, love and glory is always with us. 144 pages.. Illustrated in b&w... Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.94
47) Mario Murillo Ministries Presents: REVIVAL MESSAGES FROM THE UPPER ROOM / Running The Race, Don't Sell Your Future, The Fatherhood Of God, God's Secret Weapon { Audio Cassette Tape Set}
Murillo, Mario

Northridge, CA: Mario Murillo Ministries, 1988. The Set of 4 Audio Cassette Tapes were tested and are in Excellent Condition, light wear to the blue plastic clamshell protective storage case. Ministry, Revival Messages, and Testimony on Healing and Blessed Message on Christian Faith and Empowerment, Spiritual Guidance and Healing, Being a Strong Christian, God's Plan for his Faithful, Resisting Temptation, Sharing God's Light, Forgiveness and Courage, and more. Out of Production.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Slipcase. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Audio Cassette Tape Set. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $49.95
48) Mario Murillo Ministries Presents: BORN FOR VICTORY / BECOMING ARMED AND DANGEROUS {Audio Cassette Tape Set} Born For Victory, Restoring The Spirit Of Triumph, Calling Down Fire, Attacking Satan
Murillo, Mario

Northridge, CA: Mario Murillo Ministries, 1987. The Set of 4 Audio Cassette Tapes were tested and are in Excellent Condition, light wear to the blue plastic clamshell protective storage case. Fiery Ministry, Revival Messages, and Testimony on Resisting Satan and Unholy Virtues, Sin, Message on Christian Faith and Empowerment, Spiritual Guidance, Being a Strong Christian, God's Plan, Resisting Temptation, Embracing the Spirit, Courage, and more. Out of Production.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Slipcase. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Audio Cassette Tape Set. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $49.95
49) Teach / Spring 1962 -- The Sunday School Idea Magazine, Volume 3, Number 3
Nelson, Cyrus N., Editor; Henrietta C. Mears, Esther A. Ellinghusen, Elanor L. Doan, Fritz Ridenour, Georgiana C. Walker, Associate Editors and Editorial Assistants

Glendale, CA: Gospel Light Publications, 1962. Quarterly Printing. Magazine. Approximately 5 3/8' w x 8 3/8" t. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked vintage copy. Full of Sunday School and Vacation Bible School articles, tips, advice, editorials, curriculum planning guidance, program administration, and more.. With material from Billy Graham, teaching experiences, children and scripture lesson testing experiences and advice, staff meeting management, keeping a program on track, teaching program analysis, goals, teacher training, communication and interpersonal relations, Christian psychology, human development training, keeping the faith, and more. 63 pages.. Periodical. Soft Cover. Very Good+. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
50) Catholic Intolerance / Second Edition
Phillips, J. A

El Paso, Texas: Baptist Publishing House , 1914. Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, light edge age darkening, light green paper covers, black front cover titles and a front cover illustration in read and black that shows heretics being burned at the stake by Official decree with attending Confessors, Inquisitors, and Priests with a large crowd in the background. A Baptist examination, expose, and commentary on Unholy Catholic practices, Catholic Paganism, historical activities and un-Christian decrees, The Spanish Inquisition, Catholic domination, and what really goes on in Rome, examples of unholy deeds, lavish displays power, political aspirations and Vatican/Romanish censorship, interference with other religions, dangers and influences on American Civil Liberties, twisted Catholic morality, how many heretics/non-Catholics are felt to be true criminals, placing the Vatican before God, Catholic magics, etc. 123 pages!. First Softcover Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stapled Pamplet. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 95 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: