cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Hobby, Modeling, Miniatures, Collecting, Coins,

from The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply

Browse Hobby, Modeling, Miniatures, Collecting, Coins, | Return to The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found.
1) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / March / 1965

Soft Cover. Very Good-. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, minor rubs at spinal heel and crown with spinal crown also having small closed edge tears. Rear tip crease to upper corner tip.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
2) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / November / 1964

Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, minor rubs at spinal heel and crown.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
3) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / September / 1965

Softcover. Very Good-. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, rear pages have minor tip creases , last page/rear cover has a small closed tear.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
4) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / October / 1965

Soft Cover. Very Good-. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, minor rubs at spinal heel and crown.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
5) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / November / 1964

U.S.A.: American Society For Training And Development / Irwin Professional Publishing ( ASTD), 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, rubs at spine ends.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
6) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / November / 1963

Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, minor rubs at spinal heel and crown, light page tip creases.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
7) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / June / 1964

U.S.A.: American Society For Training And Development / Irwin Professional Publishing ( ASTD), 1994. Soft Cover. Good+. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, rubs at spine ends, tip and fold creases, small spot trace stain to lower rear cover.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
8) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / August / 1964

Magazine. Wraps. VG- Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, small splits at spine ends.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
9) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / August / 1965

Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, minor rubs at spinal heel and crown.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
10) The Numismatic Scrapbook Magazine / October / 1964

Soft Cover. Very Good-. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy, minor light wear, professionally taped split at upper cover along spine.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
11) The Encyclopedia of Model Railroads
Allen, Terry - Editor; Foreword By Kenneth Mortimer

London, Great Britain: Octopus Books, Ltd. , 1983. Tight/Bright copy, black cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles, light edgewear, lightly bumped lower front cornertip, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear, and a small taped tear on the spinal heel.. An exciting and detail packed Hobby and Miniature Train/Railroading reference. With a wealth of information, photos, illustrations, miniature reproductions, and more. 224 pages. Illustrated in color. 8.75" wide x 12" tall.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $19.94
12) Lead Soldiers and Figurines / The World In Miniatures
Baldet, Marcel

Crown Publishers,Inc. NY. Very Good/Very Good. 1961, Hardcover , In a clear Brodart protective cover, the dust jacket has minor edgewear with several closed short tears and light minor rubs, book is tight and has very minor tipwear with a few faint small spot soiled endpage areas. An excellent illustrated reference history of Lead Soldiers and battle accessories. Features the first lead soldier's histories, wars and battles, uniforms, the Collector, documentation, three demensional collector items, setup techniques, painting, famous figurines, horses, artillery, vechicles and etc., the age of plastics, and figurines in collections and museums.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.42
13) Military Miniature Collector / July 1963
Bard, Bob

MD: Privately Printed, 1963. Soft Cover. Very Good Stapled Pamplet. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Detailed historian, re-enactment, and military miniature collectors reference information, news, trivia, color and equipment data and etc. 82 pages, b&w drawing, ads, and etc. holed for a small 3 ringed binder. Actual size is 8.5" x 5.5".. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
14) Military Miniature Collector / April 1963
Bard, Bob

MD: Privately Printed, 1963. Soft Cover. Very Good+ Stapled Pamplet. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Detailed historian, re-enactment, and military miniature collectors reference information, news, trivia, color and equipment data and etc. 56 pages, b&w drawing, ads, and etc. holed for a small 3 ringed binder. Actual size is 8.5" x 5.5".. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
15) Gems For the Taking / Mine Your Own Treasure
Brown, Mary L.T

NY: The Macmillan Company, 1971. Light book and jacket shelfwear, 3rd Printing.Tight/Bright copy, clear Brodart covered dust jacket. Surface mining and gem hunting finds, adventures and instruction, in the United States. With hunting methodology, techniques, geology, mineral identification tips, areas, trips, history, and more. 193 pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $14.95
16) Model Railroads
Hollingsworth, Brian

London, Great Britain: Hamlyn Paperbacks, 1981. Tight/Bright copy, red cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles, light edgewear, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has minor edgewear with a few closed short edgetears and light edgenicks. An exciting and detail packed Hobby and Miniature Train/Railroading reference. With a wealth of information, photos, illustrations, miniature reproductions, and more. 192 pages. Illustrated in color and b&w.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 9 1/2" Wide x 12 1/4" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $21.95
17) How to Make Your Own Wooden Jewelry
Huckleberry, E. R

Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1979. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light shelf edgewear. An excellent crafts and project how=to guide and reference for making attractive, unusual, and quality wooden jewelry, beads, and decorations. 154 pages. Illustrated in b&w.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 5.25" Wide x 8.5". more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.37
18) Official 1987 Blackbook Price Guide of United States Postage Stamps
Hudgeons, Marc; N.L.G

New York House of Collectibles 1986. Paperback. Very Good-. 2nd Printing. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Tight copy, unmarked text, minor edgewear with cornertip and end rubbing and wear. With 19,850 current prices, all stamp illustrations are in color. With tips on grading, buying, collecting, selling, and organizing by using the Scott Numbering System. 252 pages + the rear ads.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.42
19) How To Make Dolls' Houses
Johnson, Audrey

Newton, MA: Charles T. Branford Company, 1974. Tight/Bright copy, "purchased Nov.,13,1974" is written on the upper first front freepage, unmarked text, light edgewear, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has a price sticker removal scar on the upper front cover, minor edgewear with closed short edgetears, edgenicks, and a rear cover edge split. Features Historic and Early 20th Century Dollhouse and Shop/Cafe, School, a Villa, a Candy Shop, Furnishing, Furniture, variations, themes, and more. With materials, plans, assembly, tips, and advice, Illustrated in b&w.. 112 pages. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 5.25" Wide x 8" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.37
20) Hobbies / The Magazine For Collectors / March / 1968 / Vol. 73 , No. 1
Lightner, O. C. / Founder

Chicago: American Medical Association. Softcover. Very Good. Tight/Bright copy,minor wear, faint soiling, minor edge wear.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
21) Hobbies / The Magazine For Collectors / May / 1969 / Vol. 74 , No. 3
Lightner, O. C. / Founder

Chicago: American Medical Association. Soft Cover. Very Good. Tight/Bright copy,minor wear, this copy has a fold/crease near spine.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
22) Hobbies / The Magazine For Collectors / October / 1968 / Vol. 73 , No. 8
Lightner, O. C. / Founder

Chicago: Benjamin H. Sanborn & Company, 1943. Soft Cover. Very Good. Tight/Bright copy,minor wear, faint soiling, minor edge wear.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
23) Hobbies / The Magazine For Collectors / May / 1968 / Vol. 73 , No. 3
Lightner, O. C. / Founder

Chicago: Benjamin H. Sanborn & Company, 1943. Soft Cover. Very Good. Magazine. Tight/Bright copy,minor wear, faint soiling, minor edge wear.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.42
24) Recreated Marine Models / Catalog No. 8 / The Romance of Ships and the Sea With Historic Guns from Marine Model Company, Inc
Marine Model Company, Inc

New York: Marine Model Company, Inc. 1974. Softcover - Wraps. Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight Copy, minor edgewear, with the 1974 price list laid in. Modeler's kits, photo references, materials, parts/equipment, examples, and etc. 76 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $20.42
25) McCall's Big Book of Dollhouses & Miniatures - The Chilton Miniature Series
McCall's Needlework & Crafts Magazine Editors

Radnor, PA, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Company, 1983. Tight/Bright copy, unmarked text, very light shelf edgewear. Features historic and traditional Americana, Colonial, Fantasy, Holiday, Southern, and English inspired Doll Houses for Exhibitions, Classroom Open House Shows, Craftmaking Clubs, Family Fun, and Leisure Hobbies. With Directions, Layouts, Interiors, Floor Plans, Variations, Construction Instructions, Accessories, Dolls, Animals, and Furniture you can make. With step-by-step instructions, construction and finished examples, ideas, stitichery instructions when needed, decorative furnishing and touches, with easy paper, fabric, cardboard, craft wood scraps, household glue, dough, clay, and household discards and common materials. Well illustrated. Great for projects, recreations, hobbies, and rainy day fun! 286 pages. . First Edition By Chilton . Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.94
26) Railroad Model Craftsman / Including Toy Trains , May 1957
Model Craftsman Publishing Co

US: Model Craftsman Publishing Co.. May,1957,VG-,small cover split,1'' at top of spine,pages 3-10 are missing lower corner tip areas,rubs along spine,minor general wear,still well bound,great illustrations,hobby reference,and railroad h istory.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
27) New American Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
Morehead, Albert and Loy / Edited By

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet / New American Library, 1967. Tight/bright and clean copy, unmarked text, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, normal age darkening. Over 125,000 definitions and answers. An exhaustive special section on : Heraldry, Bible references, Mythology, Measures and weights, Prominent People, Presidential Information, Anatomy and Health, Literature, Food and Drink, Universe and space probes.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $3.95
28) The Dollmaker / Number 49, Sept. And Oct. 1983
Mueller, Edwina L., Editor

NJ: Castle Press Publications , 1983. Tight copy, light edgerubs and wear, unmarked and clean text, no names or labels. Features dollmaking articles, reference, supplies, shows, collecting, clothing, patterns, parts, and etc.. Color illustrated covers, b&w interior illustrations. 32 pages. . First Edition. Soft Cover, W-Stiff Covers. Very Good. 5 5/8" Wide x 8 3/4" Tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.71
29) The Crossword Answer Book
Newman, Stanley and Daniel Stark

NY: Times Books, 1996. Tight/Bright Clean and unmarked Copy, blue quarter cloth spine over black boards, silver gilt spinal titles, clear Brodart covered dust jacket. The First Crossword Puzzle Reference Book based on actual Puzzle Answers, with a Comprehensive listing of Phrases, Proper Names, Abbreviations, and more. . Created by Professional Crossword Editors. Over 650,000 Actual Crossword Puzzle Based Entries. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
30) Make and Furnish Your Own Miniature Rooms
O'Brien, Marian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, 1976. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight copy, unmarked text, light edgewear, dark blue cover, gilt spinal titles, lightly shelf bumped cornertips, the price clipped clear Brodart covered dust jacket has light edgewear. Great examples, many patterns, experienced advice and easy to follow instructions in planning and building miniature rooms and miniature furniture. With materials, tools, detailed miniature furniture building including chairs, cabinets, dressers, table, bed, flooring, upholstry and cloth accents, bathroom fixtures, fireplaces, windows, doors, interior decor, and more. Very well illustrated, illustrations in b&w and color. 225 pages.. Out of Print Edition.... . First Edition. Very Good+/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $28.45
31) Outdoor Railroader / Realistic Large Scale Railroading Aug/Sept. 1992
Outdoor Railroader

US: Westlake Pub.Co., 1992. Tight Copy, Outdoor Railroader bimonthly. Model Railroading pictorials,tips,and hobby news. Magazine formated hobby reference.. Periodical. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.42
32) Mastercrafting Miniature Rooms and Furniture : Techniques for the Serious Beginner
Pipe, Ann K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/No dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Tight copy, unmarked text, light edgewear, shelf bumped cornertips, maroon cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles. Great examples, many patterns, experienced advice and easy to follow instructions in planning and building miniature rooms and miniature furniture. With materials, tools, low voltage wiring, detailed miniature furniture building including chairs, cabinets, dressers, table, bed, flooring, upholstry and cloth accents, bathroom fixtures, fireplaces, windows, doors, interior decor, working with metals, using substitute materials, and more. Very well illustrated, most illustrations are in b&w with a color room example section towards the front of the book. 175 pages.. Out of Print Edition.... . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $40.67
33) Coins and Coin Collection
Reit, Seymour

US: Golden Press. Large Hardcover. Very Good+. Revised 1970 Edition, Large Pictorial Covers, bright-tight copy,slight tip wear/rubs. A well illustrated introduction into the world of Coin and Currency Collecting for kids! Richly illustrated by W. T. Mars.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.42
34) The Amazing Book of Paper Boats
Roberts, Jerry; Melcher Media; Bullock, Willy; Media, Melcher

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2001. Tight/Bright and clean unused copy, unmarked and uncut, very slight display edgewear. A fantastic collection of 18 Boats and Ships, all made with waterproof paper, fully illustrated cutout designs and forms, some gluing is required. From an Aircraft Carrier, to Sailboats, an Ocean Liner, a Tugboat, a Coast Guard Cruiser, a PT Boat, a Bark Canoe, the Civil War era Monitor and the Merrimack, Offshore Racing Boats, a Mississippi Paddle Wheeler, and more. All color illustrated, realistic, and made to last. With histories, construction, instructions, and lore! 0811829391 .... First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $25.71
35) Model Car, Truck & Motorcycle Handbook
Schleicher, Robert

PA: Chilton Book Company, 1978. Tight/Bright clean and unmarled copy, very light edgewear. Excellent Condition! Features great modeling and builder examples, techniques, scratchbuilding, and instruction in fitting parts, cementing, painting and marking, decals, detailing, displaying, enhancing factory kits, and more. 161 + pages. Well illustrated!. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $9.94
36) Scott Specialized of United States Stamps 1976 / Fifty-Fourth Edition - Confederate States, Canal Zone, Danish West Indies, Guam, Hawaii, United Nations, United States Administration: Cuba, Puerto Rico, Philippines
Scott Publishing Company -- Editor James B. Hatcher

NY: Scott Publishing Company,, 1975. Tight/Bright copy, black stiff textured covers, gilt titles, light edgewear. An excellent and well illustrated beginner, serious collector, or dealer reference for United States Stamps: The United Nations, Confederate States, Canal Zone, Hawaii, Danish West Indies, Guam, American Administration of Cuba, Puerto Rico, and The Philippines. With plate blocks, first day covers, postal stationary, proofs, and etc. 769 + pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
37) Scott 1978 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue. United States, United Nations, British Commonwealth of Nations. Volume 1
Scott Publishing Company -- Editor James B. Hatcher

NY: Scott Publishing Company, 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, minor page end age darkening, spinal and cover sun fading, a small blank white sticker is affixed to the upper first front freepage, professionally reinforced cover cornertips. An excellent and well illustrated beginner, serious collector, or dealer reference for United States, The United Nations, British Commonwealth Nations, US. Territories, and etc.. 786 pages + rear index and reference sections. With plate blocks, first day covers, postal stationary, proofs, and etc... more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.41
38) Scott / Scott's Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue / 1948 Combined Edition - The Encyclopedia of Philately
Scott Publishing Company -- Editor; Harmer, Gordon H

NY: Scott Publications, Inc. , 1947. One Hundred Fourth Edition / 104th Edition, Tight/Bright clean and unmarked copy, brown cloth bindings, gilt titles and borders, light edgewear. This edition features volumes I & II. An excellent and well illustrated beginner, serious collector, or dealer reference for most recognized stamps of the world. 1094 pages + rear addenda, tentative listings, and ads. The Americas and the British Commonwealth of Nations and European Countries and Colonies and the Indepenent Nations of Africa and Asia.. Hard Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $29.94
39) The Encyclopedia Of Military Modeling
Smeed, Vic / General Editor , Donald Burgress / Consultant Editor

Great Britain: Octopus Books, Ltd., 1981. tight-bright copy, tip and edge rubs, minor cover rubs. Illustrated color miniature soldier identifications, diorama's, historical and modern combat light and heavy equipment, international battle standards and colors, accessories, historical and modern classic battle setup's, vintage war gaming and historian reference data, and etc. 192 large format pages!. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $12.49
40) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.99
41) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.99
42) HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND MAGIC TRICK SNAKE SKIN WINDSOCK ACTIVITY SCIENCE KIT
Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials

U.S.A.: Troll / Delta Kids Educational Materials, 2004. We are featuring a New Sealed and Unopened Delta Troll Educational Media Harry Potter Spells and Potions Series Home & School Activity, Craft & Experiment Packet: HARRY POTTER HOGWARTS SPELLS AND POTIONS CHAMBER OF SECRETS SPIDERS AND SNAKES CLINGY CREATURES, SPIDER WEB, AND SNAKE WINDSOCK SCIENCE ACTIVITY KIT! THIS KIT REQUIRES ADULT SUPERVISION! Comes With an Artificial Spider Web, a Creepy Realistic Plastic Spider, a Clear Plastic Sheet, a Tube of Polymer A and a Tube of Polymer B Catalyst which you mix together with an Adults Supervision to make your Clingy Creatures, Protective Gloves, Mixing Stick, Snake Skin Windsock, a Color Movie Scene Witch & Wizard in Training Poster Poster with a rear notes area, and your Color Illustrated Experiment, Activity and Projects Lab Instructions and Findings Pages! Make You Own Clingy Insect Shaped Creatures, Peel and Stick Your Bugs or Monsters on Your Window Glass or any Smooth Surface! Have Fun With a Magic Trick Snake Skin Windsock Activity and Challenge Your Friends! With an Adults Help, Capture a Real Spider Web on Dark Construction Paper. Learn About Spiders, Web Weaving, Different Kinds of Spider Webs, and Snake Skin! This Kit is New with no Prior Sales or Returns and Comes in a Clear Bright and Clean See Through Factory Sealed 9" x 11 1/2" Milti-Item Display Package with the Harry Potter / Delta Education Trademarked Components Inside. With fully illustrated step by step instructions printed on Collector Lab, Experiments, and Activities Color Illustrated Binder Pages. These sets were produced in 2002 and onward and Licensed by J.K. Rowling, Warner Bros., and Harry Potter Publishing. It's a Great Family Learning and Crafts Kit, a Fantastic Rainy Day Activity kit, School Science Project Kit, a Fun Homeschooling Hands-on Learning Kit, Classroom Teaching Aid,or an unusual Harry Potter Product Collectable! Recommended for Children 8 and up Not for Children under 4 years old. Harry Potter Science Activity Kits developed by Delta Kids have been honored by The Oppenheim Toy Portfolio and Parenting for High Potential Magazine! Adult Supervision and Guidance is recommended with all Science and Craft Activity Kits we sell.. First Edition. Plastic Multi-item Packet . New/10"x13" Package . Unsold and Unopened Kit . more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.99
43) American Aircraft Modeler / October1971 - Volume 73, Number 4
Winter, William J., Publisher, Edward C. Sweeney, Jr. - and Staff

Washington, D.C.: Potomac Aviation Publications, Inc.. Very Good. 8.25" Wide x 11.25" Tall. Tight Copy, Vintage school library stamped with partially removed address label. Neatly taped nicked lower front cover edge, minor cover rubs, minor edgewear. An excellent older very detailed R/C Aircraft and R/C aviation modeler-builder magazine packed with articles, products, aviation history, planes, plans, building and performance tips, competitions and meets, advertising, correspondence, and more! Illustrated in b&w with color covers and a few interior color page highlights or borders. 98 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
44) American Aircraft Modeler / March 1970 - Volume 70, Number 3
Winter, William J., Publisher, Edward C. Sweeney, Jr. - and Staff

Washington, D.C.: Potomac Aviation Publications, Inc.. Very Good. 8.25" Wide x 11.25" Tall. Tight Copy, Vintage school library stamped with partially removed address label, nicked upper front cover, minor edge rubs, light reading wear. An excellent older very detailed R/C Aircraft and R/C aviation modeler-builder magazine packed with articles, products, aviation history, planes, plans, building and performance tips, competitions and meets, advertising, correspondence, and more! Illustrated in b&w with color covers and a few interior color page highlights or borders. 78 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
45) American Aircraft Modeler / August 1970 - Volume 71, Number 2
Winter, William J., Publisher, Edward C. Sweeney, Jr. - and Staff

Washington, D.C.: Potomac Aviation Publications, Inc.. Very Good. 8.25" Wide x 11.25" Tall. Tight Copy, Vintage school library stamped with partially removed address label, light reading wear. An excellent older very detailed R/C Aircraft and R/C aviation modeler-builder magazine packed with articles, products, aviation history, planes, plans, building and performance tips, competitions and meets, advertising, correspondence, and more! Illustrated in b&w with color covers and a few interior color page highlights or borders. 98 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
46) American Aircraft Modeler / June 1971 - Volume 72, Number 6
Winter, William J., Publisher, Edward C. Sweeney, Jr. - and Staff

Washington, D.C.: Potomac Aviation Publications, Inc.. Very Good. 8.25" Wide x 11.25" Tall. Tight Copy, Vintage school library stamped with address label. Neatly taped upper spine, light reading wear. An excellent older very detailed R/C Aircraft and R/C aviation modeler-builder magazine packed with articles, products, aviation history, planes, plans, building and performance tips, competitions and meets, advertising, correspondence, and more! Illustrated in b&w with color covers and a few interior color page highlights or borders. 90 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
47) American Aircraft Modeler / June 1972 - Volume 74, Number 6
Winter, William J., Publisher, Edward C. Sweeney, Jr. - and Staff

Washington, D.C.: Potomac Aviation Publications, Inc.. Very Good. 8.25" Wide x 11.25" Tall. Tight Copy, Vintage school library stamped with partially removed address label, light reading wear with a few nicked page edges. An excellent older very detailed R/C Aircraft and R/C aviation modeler-builder magazine packed with articles, products, aviation history, planes, plans, building and performance tips, competitions and meets, advertising, correspondence, and more! Illustrated in b&w with color covers and a few interior color page highlights or borders. 106 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
48) American Aircraft Modeler / November1971 - Volume 73, Number 5
Winter, William J., Publisher, Edward C. Sweeney, Jr. - and Staff

Washington, D.C.: Potomac Aviation Publications, Inc.. Very Good. 8.25" Wide x 11.25" Tall. Tight Copy, Vintage school library stamped with address label. Neatly taped upper spine, minor cover rubs, minor edgewear. An excellent older very detailed R/C Aircraft and R/C aviation modeler-builder magazine packed with articles, products, aviation history, planes, plans, building and performance tips, competitions and meets, advertising, correspondence, and more! Illustrated in b&w with color covers and a few interior color page highlights or borders. 98 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
49) American Aircraft Modeler / January 1972 - Volume 74, Number 1
Winter, William J., Publisher, Edward C. Sweeney, Jr. - and Staff

Washington, D.C.: Potomac Aviation Publications, Inc.. Very Good. 8.25" Wide x 11.25" Tall. Tight Copy, Vintage school library stamped with partially removed address label, small neatly taped edgetear hole on the front cover, light reading wear. An excellent older very detailed R/C Aircraft and R/C aviation modeler-builder magazine packed with articles, products, aviation history, planes, plans, building and performance tips, competitions and meets, advertising, correspondence, and more! Illustrated in b&w with color covers and a few interior color page highlights or borders. 98 pages.. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.42
50) The Scenery Manual: Terrain And Landscape Modeling The Woodland Scenics Way
Woodland Scenics

Linn Creek, MO: Woodland Scenics , 1994. Tight/bright copy with very light wear. Miniature modeling color examples, diagrams, step-by-step techniques, tips, and advice. For model railroad, military diorama, architectural models, or etc.. 158 pages, illustrated in color and b&w... 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $11.49
Go to page: 1 2 of 57 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: