Canadianafrom MMK Books |
|
Browse Canadiana | Return to MMK Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 238 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Stump Farm
|
|
|
Megamy 1998 Spruce Grove AB. Soft cover. Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0968191606. lc48 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
The South Road
|
|
|
Megamy Pub. 2002. Soft cover. Near fine. Signed by the author. "ISBN:"0968191681. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dew Upon The Grass
|
|
|
Saskatoon Prairie Books. Soft cover. Good. Cover rubbed with minor shelfwear and scuff marks. Inside clean, unmarked. lc62 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bill Miner...Stagecoach & Train Robber
|
|
|
Heritage House Surrey BC 1982. Soft cover. VG. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0919214185 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Death of Albert Johnson Mad Trapper of Rat River
|
|
|
Surrey BC Frontier Books 1982. Soft cover. Good. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. Inside clean, unmarked. "ISBN:"0919214169. LC108 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Rum Runners Frontier Book No. 11
|
|
|
Frontiers Unlimited Calgary, AB. Soft cover. Good. Text inside unmarked. Cover has some rubbing and light shelfwear on edges. lc31 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fort Walsh and The Cypress Hills
|
|
|
Gopher Book No. 8 1989. Soft cover. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Minor shelfwear. lc6 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Parameters of Power
|
|
|
Toronto: Nelson Canada 1995. Soft cover. Good. Pencil underlining throughout otherwise would be VG++. Minor shelfwear. ISBN:0-17-603528-1. LCA more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Concise Dictionary of Canadianisms
|
|
|
Toronto: Gage Educational 1973. Soft Cover. Good. Small crease on front cover otherwise VG. 294pp. Inside text appears clean. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Coming Home
|
|
|
Last Mountain Times 2002. Soft cover. Near fime. Flat signed by author. Prior owners name on ffep otherwise unmarked. lc87 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
Out Of My Mind
|
|
|
AVenue Park Ont. Canada 1996. Soft cover. VG. Small remainder mark on very bottom edge. A Signed copy by author. ISBN:1896795021. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Out of my Mind
|
|
|
Avenue Park Public. ONT. 1996. Soft cover. Near fine. ISBN: 1896795021. lc47 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Frozen in Time
|
|
|
Saskatoon SK Western Producer Prairie Books 1988. Soft cover. Good. Inside unmarked, minor shelfwear. "ISBN:"088833303X more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Married the Klondike
|
|
|
Yukon Pub. Lost Moose 2002. Soft cover. Very good. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:1896758088 lc101 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Swastika and The Maple Leaf
|
|
|
Toronto: Fitzhenry & Whiteside 1978. Soft cover. Good. Rubbing and shelfwear to cover. Pencil notations and underling in text. ISBN:0889021228 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Turmoil and Triumph The Controversial Railway to Hudson Bay
|
|
|
Calgary AB Detselig Enterprises Ltd.1995. Hard cover. VG/VG. Inside clean, unmarked. "ISBN:"155059107X more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Darkened House: Cholera In Nineteenth-Century Canada
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto Press 1980. Soft cover. VG. Text inside appears unmarked. Spine uncreased, clean. Minimal edgewear. ISBN: 0-8020-6402-7. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 18) |
Of Dust and Time and Dreams and Agonies
|
|
|
NY Dell 1980. Soft cover. Good. 2nd Printing. A short history of Canadian people. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 19) |
Bush Pilots Canada's Wilderness Daredevils
|
|
|
Folk Lore Pub. 2004. Soft cover. VG. Spine still clean, uncreased. ISBN:1894864123 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Racial Oppression in Canada
|
|
|
Toronto: Garamond Press 1988. Soft cover. VG. Inside text clean. ISBN:0920059686 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 21) |
Windswept
|
|
|
Ontario. Highland Press 1980. Hard cover. VG/VG. Prior owners name neatly on inside. Light edgewear. Dust jacket protected in Brodart mylar jacket. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 22) |
Out of the Blue
|
|
|
Parkland Colorpress Red Deer 1989. Soft cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Night We Stole the Mountie's Car
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1979. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside clean, tight, no inscrips. Cover tanned and pages tanned from age. "ISBN:"0771016034. LC105 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Scoundrels and Scallywags Characters From Alberta's Past
|
|
|
Fifth House 2003. Soft cover. Near fine. ISBN:1894004922 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Down Home: Notes of a Maritime Son
|
|
|
Toronto: Key Porter. Hard cover. Near Fine/Near Fine ISBN: 1550130986. Inside clean, no inscrip or markings. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Buffalo People
|
|
|
Heritage House 2005. Soft cover. Fine. ISBN:1894384911. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Mountain and The Valley
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart 1966. Soft Cover. Good. Cover rubbed and tanned, especially the spine. Inside text unmarked. Spine still straight and text tight. Cover: Frank Newfeld. LC16 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Just Think, Mr. Berton (a little harder)
|
|
|
Winnipeg, MB: The Company of the Cross 1965. Soft cover. Fair. Moderate rubbing, creasing and shelfwear on cover otherwise inside text appears unmarked, no inscrip. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Disruptions Constitutional Struggles, from the Charter to Meech Lake
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart Toronto ON 1991. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0771018746. LC107 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 30) |
On The Take
|
|
|
Toronto: Seal 1995. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. Text unmarked, spine uncreased. ISBN: 0770427081. lc65 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
On The Take: Crime, Corruption and Greed in the Mulroney Years
|
|
|
Toronto: Seal Books. Mass market paperback. VG. Inside text clean, tight and no marks or inscrip. Very light shelfwear. ISBN:0-77-42708-1. Protected in acid free cover. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 32) |
The Charter of Rights and Freedoms: A Guide For Canadians
|
|
|
Minister of Supply and Services Canada 1982. Soft cover. Near Fine. English and French. Inside text unmarked, clean. ISBN: 0662519132. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Blasters' Handbook
|
|
|
Montreal Canadian Industries Limited. Hard cover. Good/no dj. Minor shelfwear. Prior owner name on inside otherwise clean. more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 34) |
Cape Breton Lives
|
|
|
Breadkwater Books St. Johns, NFLD 1988. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0920911498 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 35) |
Canada: A Story of Challenge
|
|
|
MacMillan Toronto: 1986. Mass market paperback. Good. ISBN: 0771592493 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
Singing Wires The Telephone in Alberta
|
|
|
Edmonton AB: Alberta Government Telephones, 1972. Hardcover. Good/Good. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. Prior owners name neatly written on ffep otherwise unmarked. Cover rubbed, scuffed with tanning on dust wrapper from age and shelfwear. recycle more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 37) |
Canadian Food Words
|
|
|
Bill Casselman, Canadian Food Words. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:155278018X more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 38) |
Canadian Sayings
|
|
|
Toronto: McArthur 2002. Mass market paperback. VG. Spine uncreased, clean. ISBN:1552782727. LC26 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 39) |
Arrow North: The Story of Temiskaming
|
|
|
Highway Book Shop 1976 Ont. Canada. Hard cover. Near Fine in Very Good dust wrapper. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0889541132 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 40) |
ABC's of Farming
|
|
|
Thistledown Press 1999. Soft cover. Near fine. Signed by author. "ISBN:"1895449944 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 41) |
Cleverville Champion 1905 - 1970
|
|
|
Champion History Committee. Hard cover. Good. No dust wrapper issued. Prior owners name inside otherside unmarked. Spine still straight, uncreased. Very minimal shelfwear. LCC more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 42) |
The LIttle White Schoolhouse Vol 1
|
|
|
Saskatoon, SK. Western Producer 1984. Soft cover. VG. ISBN:0888331401 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
Those Bittersweet Schooldays
|
|
|
Saskatoon SK: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1977. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Inside unmarked. Dust wrapper has seen better days, chipped, rubbed with 1/2" closed tear on back dust wrapper. recycle more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Coyote Laffed
|
|
|
1998. Soft cover. Signed copy. Very Good. One crease on spine. 256 Pages. ISBN:1550566520 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 45) |
Yes, I Really Was A Cowgirl
|
|
|
Wetaskiwin, AB Ogden Fish Publ. Soft cover. VG. Second printing. Inscribed to prior owner by author. ISBN:0968088600. LCC more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
Beyond Cynicism Towards Ethics in Leadership
|
|
|
The Sheldon Chumir Foundation 2001 Calgary, AB. Soft cover. Very good. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:0973019700 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Dark Paths Cold Trails
|
|
|
Harper Collins 2002. Soft cover. Near fine. ISBN:0006391400 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 48) |
A Nation Too Good To Lose Renewing the Purpose of Canada
|
|
|
Key Porter Books 1994. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:1550136038 more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
A Treasury of New Brunswick Art and Stories
|
|
|
Peter Clark 1997. Soft cover. Near Fine. Signed copy. Flat signed. ISBN:096996482X. LCC more information
Offered by MMK Books (Canada) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 50) |
Saskatchewan's Own People Who Made a Difference
|
|
|
|
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 238 listings found. |
