Masonicfrom OrphanTreasures.com |
|
Browse Masonic | Return to OrphanTreasures.com | Even more POLITICAL SCIENCE / General books
|
| 1) |
Masonic Funeral Service--1983
|
|
|
Grand Lodge F. & A.M. Of California. Fine; 1983 Spiral Bound. Mint/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . ISBN:No ISBN. 53pps the official form of the Masonic funeral service for . Chapel, Home, Church, Synagog, or Graveside service. Also the Lodge r oom . service as of 1983.. 1983. Reprint. Spiral Bound. more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
One Hundred Years Riverside Chapter No. 67 Royal Arch Masons 1886 - 1986
|
|
|
Near Fine; 1986. First edition. SOftbound. Book near mint, no jacket. No . PO marks, 72pp, no index. Cover slightly faded. History of this chapter in . Riverside, California with copies of documents, signatures, pictures of . officers from the first.. 1986. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
History of the Edison Masonic Club
|
|
|
Very Good; 1938. First edition. Softbound in blue wraps. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 24pp, no index. Cover edge browned. How the Edison . company employees who were masons in 1910 found their club at the temple . at Pico & figueroa streets in L.A. Includes list of past masters & . grandmasters.. 1938. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
New Ritual of the Order of the Eastern Star
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1940. Fifth edition. Hardbound. Book near . mint, no jacket. PO name in front, 160pp, no index. Includes laid in copy . of the bylaws of the Claremont Chapter 1939. Covers all ceremonies . including the funeral and useful pictures of the jewels of the officers.. 1940. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gold Dust and Trowels Nuggets of Freemasonry
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: No Publisher Listed.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 125397 1977 Paperbound in illustrated brown . and white covers. Corners bent, back cover has 4 raw spots, no previous . owner marks, many black and white photos. A history of California . freemasonry, from early beginnings in San Diego through the booms of the . gold rushes and others.. 1977. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 117 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
1945 Proceedings International Order of Job's Daughters
|
|
|
CA: CA State. Very Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1945, . Presumed First Edition, Softbound in tan paper, book very good, no PO . marks, few black and white photographs, 126 pages,. 1945. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
History of Kansas Masonry
|
|
|
Fine with no dust jacket; 1975. Hardbound in navy cloth, gold titles. Book . mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 135pp, index. Pictures of meeting rooms, . offices and people of early masonry in Kansas. Also useful for genealogy.. 1975. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
What Masonry Means
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Macoy Publishing & Masonic supply Co. Inc. Very Good; 1975. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 173pp, index. Cover is edgeworn & rubbed. For . masons to know more about masonry in order to use it for more good.. 1975. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Peep Into the Mystic Realm
|
|
|
Very Good; 1946. Revised. Softbound. Book very good no jacket. No PO . marks, 32pp, no index. Cover not fresh. For master masons only - . established 1890, the Grotto system is a play area for masons but not an . official part of masonry.. 1946. Revised Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Masonic Quiz Book
|
|
|
IL: The Charles T. Powner. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1954, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" . - 9¾" tall. Reprint Edition, Hardbound in blue cloth, book very good, no . PO marks, ap primer for new masons, some page browning corner bumping, 283 . pages, table of contents.. 1954. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Constitution of the M. W. Grand Lodge F. & A. M. of the Jurisdiction of California 1921
|
|
|
San Fransisco: Masonic Library. Good with no dust jacket; 1921, Hard Cover. No Jacket. Eighth Edition. . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Eitght Edition, Hardbound in blue cloth, book . good, PO name filled in designated area, 460 pages, indexed, including . 1930, gilt print corners, lightly worn and bumped, Inside lighter yellowed . but bright and cleqar, Partial separation of front cover.. 1921. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. no isbn . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Born in Blood The Lost Secrets of Freemasonry
|
|
|
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 126028 1989 Hardbound in white boards . with red and black. Previous owner name stamped in front, no other marks, . indexed, dust jacket rubbed. Acclaimed as exceptionally well-research and . the best book about Freemasonry written by a non-Mason.. 1989. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0871316021 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 376 pp. pages . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ross Digest: Constitution and Regulations of the Most Worshipful Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of California
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Grand Lodge. Very Good with no dust jacket; Hard Cover. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. 1959, Seventh Edition, Hardbound in blue cloth, book very good, PO . name inside front cover, PO name inside front cover, 663 pages, indexed, . Amendments from 1953 in pocket on back cover, Legal changes to the Mason's . charter, as recounted each year by Ross.. 1959. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
El Bekal Shrine Temple Yearbook 1988
|
|
|
CA: Cl Bekal. Fine with no dust jacket; 1988, Hard Cover. No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - . 12" tall. Presumed First Edition, hardbound in purple board, book mint, no . PO marks, 60 pages, table of contents, a sort of yearbook with pictures of . the shrines (masons) and thier wives, in the shrinks hats 1988, Anahiem CA.. 1988. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Grand Chapter of the Order of the Eastern Star of State Of Illinois: Preceedings for 1951
|
|
|
Chicago: Order of the Grand Chapter. Very Good; 1951 Presumed first edition Soft cover red titles Book very . good No jacket PO cover soiled Illinois Eastern star history 1951 with . names of officers expluses. 1957. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Laws Of Masonry: Adopted By The M:. W:. Grand Lodge of Ancient, Free and Acceted Masons of Kansas
|
|
|
Kansas: Masons of American. Very Good; 1953, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Presumed First Edition, Softbound in green paper, book very good, no PO . marks, 187 pages, By laws effective June 26, 1946, and all amendments . adoptable from above dates to and including 1953, Landmarks of masonry and . the ancient Laws of Masonry and regulations.. 1953. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
New York Masonic Code
|
|
|
New York: Masonic Publishing and Manufacturing Co.. Good with no dust jacket; 119121 1866. Revised. Hardbound. Book good, no . jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 126pp, index. Cover spotted & edgeworn, leather . spine missing a piece, some foxing, 2 dog ears, rear endpaper is half torn . out. The Constitution of the Rules of the Grand Lodge of New York by the . Senior Grand Deacon, master of the Manhattan Lodge.. 1866. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall . more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|














