cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Mystery

from Ming Books UK

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 2187 listings found.
1) John Creasey's Mystery Bedside Book 1972
HARRIS Herbert [ Edited By ]

London,UK: Hodder & Stoughton King Crime, 1971. very good in very good dj light wear to dj some browning on flaps 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1971. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
2) Necrochip
Harrod-Eagles Cynthia

London UK: Little Brown & Co, 1993. fine in fine dj 1st UK Little Brown 1993 Bill Slider Mystery. 1st UK. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
3) Killing Time
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia

London, United Kingdom: Little Brown, 1996. Fine in Near Fine dj 1st UK Little Brown 1996 Bill Slider Mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
4) Blood Lines
Harrod-Eagles, Cynthia

London, United Kingdom: Little, Brown and Co, 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine dj pages browning at edges 1st UK Little Brown 1996 Bill Slider Mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
5) Long December, A
Harstad, Donald

London, United Kingdom: Fourth Estate Ltd, 2003. VERY GOOD SOFT COVER LIGHT WEAR 1ST UK Fourth Estate London 2003 Mystery It's a small-town murder but it's big-time trouble. Police procedural. 1st UK. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
6) Remains To Be Seen
Hart Roy

London UK: Macmillan, 1989. very good no dj 1st Macmillan. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
7) A Fox in The Night
Hart Roy

London Uk: Macmillan. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. 1st. Hard Back. 0333470168 very good in very good dj pages tanned 1st Macmillan 1988 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
8) Seven Steps to Treason
Hartland, Michael

New Jersey: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984. fine in fine dj 1st Macmillan New York 1984. 1st 1st Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
9) Darkness & Light
Harvey John

London Uk: Arrow Books. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 2007. Reprint. Paperback. 978099489955 very good spine twisted . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
10) Easy Meat
Harvey, John

London Uk: Heinemann, 1996. near fine in near fine 1st Heinemann London 1996 mystery signed by author police proceedural Resnick. Signed by Author. 1st. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £50.00
11) Murder For Pleasure The Life and Times of the Detective Story
Haycraft Howard

London Uk: Peter Davies. Very Good/No Dj. 1942. 1st UK. Hardback. VERY GOOD NO DJ 1ST PETER DAVIES 1942 inscribed by previous owner bumped . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
12) Mulholland Drive
Hayden, Robert

Kingswood UK: Rodeo Press, 2001. VERY GOOD READING CREASE AND RUBBED ON SPINE 1ST UK Rodeo Press Mystery Private Eye Hollywood 1939 Frank DeMarco Mystery. 1st UK. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
13) Death of a Hero
Haymon, S. T

London, United Kingdom: Constable & Robinson Limited, 1996. near fine in near fine dj 1st Constable Crime 1996 Mystery A Detective Inspector Ben Jurnet novel of suspense. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £26.00
14) Blunt Darts
Healy Jeremiah

London UK: Coronet Crime, 1988. very good 1st Coronet introducing John Francis Cuddy private investigator. 1st Coronet. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
15) The Notched Hairpin
Heard Gerald

London Uk: Cassell. Good/No Dj. 1951. 1st. Hardback. Ex-Library GOOD boards soiled ex-library 1st Cassell London 1951 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.60
16) A Taste for Honey
Heard Gerald

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1624. VERY GOOD. 1961. 1st Thus. Paperback. very good wraps creased . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
17) A Taste For Honey
Heard H F

New York: The Vanguard Press. very good in very good price-clipped dj marks on fep front hinges weak otherwise nice clean copy. Third Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
18) Dead White Female
Henderson, Lauren

London: Hodder & Stoughton , 1995. fine in fine dj not price clipped 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1995 signed by author Mystery. Signed by Author. 1st. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £900.00
19) Nude on The Rocks. A Matt Archer Mystery
Henry Clay

London Uk: T V Boardman American Bloodhound Mystery No 491, 1965. very good in good price-clipped dj torn at base of spine 1st T V Boardman 1965. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
20) Sleeping Lady
Henry Sue

New York City Ny: William Morrow. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0688137474 very good in very good dj 1st William Morrow 1996 first printing an Alex Jensen Mystery . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.80
21) Number 87
Hext Harrington

New York USA: Macmillan. Good/No Dj. 1922. 1st US. Hardback. GOOD HARDBACK FRONT HINGES WEAK BOARDS BUMPED AND RUBBED NO DJ 1st American 1922 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
22) Penhallow
Heyer Georgette

London Uk: Arrow Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 2006. Reprint. Paperback. 9780099493686 very good Arrow 2006 reprint . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
23) Behold, Here's Poison
Heyer Georgette

New York US: Fawcett Crest, 1979. very good spine has reading crease. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
24) Behold, Here's Poison
Heyer Georgette

Thirsk UK: House of Stratus, 2001. very good . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
25) Behold, Here's Poison
Heyer Georgette

London Uk: Grafton, 1963. very good spine has reading crease. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
26) Death In The Stocks
Heyer Georgette

Dingley Australia: Redwood Editions, 2003. very good 1st Redwood Editions 2003 mystery. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
27) Envious Casca
Heyer Georgette

London Uk: HarperCollins. Very Good. 1983. 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. 0586012656 very good . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
28) Death in the Stocks
Heyer Georgette

London Uk: Panther. Very Good. 1968. Reprint. Paperback. very good but creased . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
29) Penhallow
Heyer Georgette

London Uk: Arrow Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 2006. 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. 9780099493686 very good 1st Arrow 2006 first printing mystery . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
30) Death in the Stocks
Heyer Georgette

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin. Good. 1950. Reprint. Paperback. good . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
31) Penhallow
Heyer Georgette

London Uk: Arrow Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 2006. Reprint. Paperback. 9780099493686 very good 1st Arrow 2006 reprint . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
32) Behold, Here's Poison
Heyer, Georgette

United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. near fine House of Stratus 2001 mystery . Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
33) The Paradine Case
Hichens Robert

London Uk: Ernest Benn. Good/No Dj. 1933. 1st. Hardback. good bumped front hinges weak spine sunned and rubbed some foxing 1st Ernest Benn 1933 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
34) Victories
Higgins George V

London Uk: Andre Deutsch. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. 1st UK. Hardback. 0233986707 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ SOILED AT BASCK AND A TEAR . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
35) Bomber's Law
HIGGINS GEORGE V

London: Warner Books , 1995. fine paperback Warner Books. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
36) A Year or So with Edgar
Higgins George V

New York USA: Harper & Row, 1979. very good in very good worn on spine dj front wraps creased 1st Harper & Row Edgar Lannin Boston newspaperman. 1st. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.80
37) Wonderful Years, Wonderful Years
Higgins George V

London Uk: Andre Deutsch. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. 1st UK. Hardback. 0233983546 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
38) A Fine Night For Dying
Higgins Jack

London Uk: Harperrcollins. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 2003. 1st Thus 1st Printing. Paperback. 0007127200 very good 1st HarperColins 2003 first printing . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
39) Change of Gravity, A
Higgins, George V

London: Warner, 2000. very good spine creased Warner mystery. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
40) Bomber's Law
Higgins, George V

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Little Brown, 1994. very good in very good dj 1st Little Brown. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
41) Fine Night for Dying, A
Higgins, Jack

London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2003. fine 1st HarperCollins first printing espionage fiction/mystery. 1st Thus First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.20
42) Edith's Diary
Highsmith Patricia

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books. Very Good. 1986. Reprint. Paperback. 0140048022 very good some tanning . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
43) Edith's Diary
Highsmith Patricia

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books. Very Good. 1982. Reprint. Paperback. 0140048022 very good some tanning . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
44) Guardian at the Gate
HIGHSMITH Domini

London: Little Brown, 1995. very good in very good dj shelve wear on base edges some darkening to page edges 1st UK Little Brown London 1995 Mystery Sequel to The keeper at the Shrine. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £24.00
45) The Black House
HIGHSMITH Patricia

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books, 1982. very good very light wear reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1982 suspense short stories including Something the Cat Dragged in. Reissue. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
46) The People Who Knock on the Door
Highsmith, Patricia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penzler Books, 1985. fine in very good lightly soiled slip-case limited signed edition no 163/250. Signed by Author. 1st First Printing Limited 163/250. Hardback. Fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £66.50
47) Ripley under Water
Highsmith, Patricia

London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, 1991. very good in very good with closed tear on front flap 1st Bloomsbury London 1991 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
48) The People Who Knock on the Door
Highsmith, Patricia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penzler Books, 1985. fine in very good lightly soiled slip-case limited signed edition no 163/250. Signed by Author. 1st First Printing Limited 163/250. Hardback. Fine/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £24.00
49) High Water
Hightower Lynn

London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0340792396 very good in very good lightly soiled dj spine twisted 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 2002r . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.40
50) High Water
Hightower, Lynn S

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2002. fine in fine dj 1st Hodder & Stoughton London 2002 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £26.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 2187 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: