Browsing the inventory of Ming BooksMystery |
|
Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Madame Bluebeard
London,UK: Herbert Jenkins, 1951. very good some foxing corners bumped no dj 1st Herbert Jenkins 1951 A Case for Anatole Fox ownerrs sticker on fep. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Caper
London Uk: Severn House, 1987. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st UK Severn House 1987 a crime fiction writer plans a caper. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Dark fire
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2005. very good 1st Pan Boks London 2005 Historical fiction Mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Strong Poison
London Uk: Coronet Crime, 1990. very good reading crease on spine a nice clean copy reprint Coronet Crime London 1990 Lord Peter Wimsey Mystery. Second Impression. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 5) |
The Five Red Herrings
London UK: Victor Gollancz, 1935. good spine twisted andcuffed at edges reprint. REPRINT. Hardback. Good/No Dj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Gollancz Detective Omnibus
London Uk: Gollancz, 1951. very god fep nicked at top in very good but soiled dj three full-length novels -The Moving Toyshop,Appleby's End and Unnatural death inscribed by previous owner. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 7) |
The Documents in the Case
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 2003. very good reprint Hodder and Stoughton with an introduction by Elizabeth George mystery Lord Peter Wimsey. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 8) |
Whose Body
London UK: New English Library, 1987. very good but creased Lord Wimsey Mystery interesting inscription in pencil. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Busman's Honeymoon: A Love Story with Detective Interruptions
London, United Kingdom: CORONET Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1989. vg nicked base of spine creased reprint Coronet romance mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Gaudy Night
London, United Kingdom: New English Library Ltd. very good reprint New English library mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Whose Body?
London UK: Coronet Books Hodder & Stoughton , 1992. very good reading crease Coronet reprint 1992 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 12) |
Have His Carcase
London, United Kingdom: New English Library Ltd. very good reprint New English Library mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 13) |
The Nine Tailors
London, United Kingdom: New English Library Ltd. very good reprint New English Library mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 14) |
Strong Poison
London, United Kingdom: New English Library Ltd. very good reprint New English Library mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 15) |
Unnatural Death
London, United Kingdom: New English Library Ltd, 1976. very good but creased reprint New English Library mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 16) |
The Documents in the Case
London, United Kingdom: Coronet, 1989. very good creased spine twisted light wear 1st Coronet mystery Lord Peter Wimsey. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 17) |
The Documents in the Case
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited. very good reprint Hodder and Stoughton mystery Lord Peter Wimsey. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Kill Riff
London Uk: Macdonald & Co (Publishers) Ltd, 1989. very good in very good dj 1st UK Macdonald 1989 mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 19) |
Kangaroo Shoots Man
London UK: Cassell, 1949. very good in very good nicked dj 1st Cassell mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Stone Dust
London Uk: COLLINS Crime Club, 1995. very good in very good dj signed BEN ABBOTT MYSTERY. Signed by Author. 1st Uk First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Frostline
London, United Kingdom: Collins Crime, 1997. very good in very good dj. 1st Uk First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Angel of Torremolinos
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Macmillan London Ltd, 1988. very god in very good dj 1st Macmillan London 1988 Superintendent Bernal,Madrid CID Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 23) |
Case Pending
London UK: Gollancz Crime, 1989. very good fep has not been cut properly Lieutenant Luis Mendoza. Reprint. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 24) |
The Company of Knaves
London: Collins Crime;HarperCollins, 1996. fine in fine dj 1st Collins Crime London 1996 Mystery. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Menacing Groves
London UK: Gollancz Crime, 1988. fine in very good dj 1st Gollancz Crime Mystery. 1st UK. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 26) |
The Sunflower Plot
London, Uk: Macmillan Crime Case, 1990. fine in fine dj 1st Macmillan Crime Case 1990 Mystery Celi Grant horticulturalist. 1st UK. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 27) |
The Sunflower Plot
London, Uk: Macmillan Crime Case, 1990. very good in very good dj browning to page edges 1st Macmillan Crime Case 1990 Mystery Celi Grant horticulturalist. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 28) |
A Botanist at Bay
London UK: V. Gollancz, 1985. very good in very good dj but inside of dj stained on back of dj 1st Gollancz Detection mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 29) |
The Grail Conspiracy
St Paul ,Minnesota USA : Midnight Ink, 2005. very good shelving soiling Uncorrected proof. Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 30) |
The Grail Conspiracy
St Paul Minnesota: Midnight Ink, 2005. new A Cotton Stone Mystery. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 1290 listings found. |




