Mysteryfrom Ming Books UK |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Ming Books UK | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found. |
| 1) |
The People Who Knock on the Door
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penzler Books, 1985. fine in very good lightly soiled slip-case limited signed edition no 163/250. Signed by Author. 1st First Printing Limited 163/250. Hardback. Fine/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.00
|
|
| 2) |
High Water
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0340792396 very good in very good lightly soiled dj spine twisted 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 2002r . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.40
|
|
| 3) |
High Water
|
|
|
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2002. fine in fine dj 1st Hodder & Stoughton London 2002 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £26.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bracknell's Law
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Row. Very Good/Good. 1975. 1st. Hardback. 0060118911 very good in good repaired with pieces missing dj 1st Harper and Row New York 1975 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 5) |
Ruling Passion
|
|
|
New York US: Harper and Row. Very Good/Good. 1973. Reprint. Hard Back. very good in good torn price-clipped dj . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Wood Beyond
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins. Very Good. 1997. 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. 0006479940 very good . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 7) |
Bones and Silence
|
|
|
London Uk: Grafton, 1991. very good reprint Grafton mystery A Dalziel and Pascoe novel. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 8) |
On Beulah Height
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins COLLINS CRIME, 1998. very good in very good dj 1st HarperCollins Collins Crime 1998 first printing Dalziel and Pascoe. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Good Morning, Midnight
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins, 2004. fine in near fine dj 1st HarperCollins 2004 first impression DALZIEL AND PASCOE. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Killing the Lawyers
|
|
|
London;UK: HarperCollins Collins Crime , 1997. very good in very good dj. 1st FIRST PRINTING. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 11) |
On Beulah Height
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins Collins Crime, 1998. very good in very good dj 1st HarperCollins Collins Crime 1998 first printing Dalziel and Pascoe. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 12) |
Arms and the Women an Elliad
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins Collins Crime, 2000. very good in very good dj 1st HarperCollins Collins Crime 2000 first printing Dalziel and Pascoe. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 13) |
Death's Jest-Book
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins Collins Crime, 2002. very good in very good dj 1st Harpercollins Collins Crime 2002 first printing Dalziel and Pasco. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Arms and the Women an Elliad
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins COLLINS CRIME, 2000. very good in very good dj 1st HarperCollins Collins Crime 2000 first printing Dalziel and Pascoe. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 15) |
Death's Jest-Book
|
|
|
London Uk: HarperCollins COLLINS CRIME, 2002. very good in very good dj 1st Harpercollins Collins Crime 2002 first printing Dalziel and Pasco. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Skinwalkers
|
|
|
London Uk: Michael Joseph, 1988. very good in very good dj with closed tears on front 1st Michael Joseph London 1988. 1st. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Dark Wind
|
|
|
London Uk: Victor Gollancz, 1983. fine in near fine dj 1st Victor Gollancz London 1983. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £80.00
|
|
| 18) |
Chee's Witch
|
|
|
Norfolk Virginia USA: Crippen & Landru, 2002. very good . The author was the recipient of the LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Malice Domestic X1V AND THIS PUBLICATION WEAS GIVEN TO PEOPLE ATTENDING THIS CONVENTION. Special PUBLICATION. Pamplet. V ERY GOOD. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Talking God
|
|
|
New York Usa: Harper and Rowe, 1989. very good in very good dj closed tear on front 1st Harper and Rowe 1989. 1st First Printing. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hunting Badger
|
|
|
New York Usa: Harper Torch, 2002. fine reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Fly on The Wall
|
|
|
New York Usa: Harper Torch, 2002. fine reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Ghostway
|
|
|
New York Usa: HarperTorch, 2002. fine reprint. REPRINT. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 23) |
Talking God
|
|
|
New York Usa: HarperTorch, 2002. very good unread reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 24) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Torch, 2001. fine reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 25) |
Skinwalkers
|
|
|
New York Usa: Harper Torch, 2002. fine reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 26) |
Dance Hall of The Dead
|
|
|
New York Usa: Harper Torch, 2002. fine reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 27) |
Listening Woman
|
|
|
New York Usa: Harper Torch, 2002. fine reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Coyote Waits
|
|
|
New York Usa: Harper Torch, 2002. fine reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 29) |
A ThIef of Time
|
|
|
New York Usa: HarperTorch, 2000. fine reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 30) |
Corridors of Guilt
|
|
|
New York: Diamond Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 1993. 1st Thus 1st Printing. Paperback. 1557739439 Remainder very giood remainder hole punched front wrap . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 31) |
Sleep with Slander
|
|
|
New York Usa: Berkley Medallion X1657 60c, 1969. very good light wear on front Berkley Medallion mystery. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Last Witness
|
|
|
London Uk: Penguin Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 2005. Reprint. Paperback. 0141017120 very good spine twisted reprint Penguin Books 2005 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 33) |
The Witnesses
|
|
|
London Uk: Panther Books. Very Good. 1973. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0586035605 VERY GOOD A gripping story of deception and suspense . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 34) |
Death in Practice
|
|
|
London UK: Allison and Busby, 2003. fine in fine dj 1st Allison and Busby. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 35) |
Cavalier of Chance [ Peril]
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/No Dj. 1931. Hardback. very good bumped no dj spine tilted 315 pages plus adverts possibly the UK 1st US Title Peril inscribed by previous owner not dated . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Charlaton
|
|
|
London Uk: Percival Marshall. Very Good/Very Good. 1947. 1st thus UK. Hardback. very good end pages tanned in very good lightly worn dj Originally published as The Formula 1933 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.60
|
|
| 37) |
The Lessing Murder Case
|
|
|
London Uk: W Collins. Good/No Dj. 1938. Reprint. Hardback. good bumped and rubbed on spine no dj . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Black Heart
|
|
|
New York USA: The Crime Club Inc, 1928. very good bumped 1st Crime Club/Doubleday Doran. 1st. Hardback. VERY GOOD/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.40
|
|
| 39) |
The Crime Doctor
|
|
|
London UK: George G Harrap, 1924. very good spine not tight and sunned no dj George Harrap 1924 reprint mystery. Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 40) |
Raffles
|
|
|
London Uk: Penguin 63. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 1952. 1st Penguin. Paperback. very good lbut worn on wraps reprint . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.60
|
|
| 41) |
The Complete Raffles-1 The Amateur Cracksman and The Black Mask
|
|
|
UK: Leonaur, 2008. mint/new Not held in stock takes about 21 days to deliver. Hardback. mint/new/mint/new. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.19
|
|
| 42) |
The Complete Raffles-2 A Thief in the Night and Mr Justice Raffles
|
|
|
UK: Leonaur, 2008. mint/new Not held in stock takes about 21 days to deliver. Soft Cover. mint/new. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Complete Raffles-1 The Amateur Cracksman and The Black Mask
|
|
|
UK: Leonaur, 2008. mint/new Not held in stock takes about 21 days to deliver. Soft Cover. mint/new. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.79
|
|
| 44) |
Raffles
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 63, 1960. VERY GOOD tanning to pages Gentleman Crook. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.25
|
|
| 45) |
Transformation Scene
|
|
|
London UK: Collins, 1946. very good in good nicked dj with pieces missing 1st Collins a story of a man who does not know whether he has commited murder but he is not duffering from amnesia!. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 46) |
Mother Shadow
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1990. very good in very good dj 1st UK Andre Deutsch 1990 mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Mother Shadow
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Andre Deutsch Ltd, 1990. very good in very good dj 1st UK Andre Deutsch 1990 mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Murder of My Aunt
|
|
|
London: Penguin. Good. 1953. Paperback. book good , slight wear and foxing . #953 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.60
|
|
| 49) |
The Ghost it Was
|
|
|
London: Penguin. Good. 1950. 1st Thus. Paperback. book good , #794 , some foxing and spine slightly bent . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 50) |
Keep it Quiet
|
|
|
London: Penguin. Fair. 1954. 1st Thus. Paperback. fair , #992 , cover and fep slightly foxed , tinged edges. . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found. |
