Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Ming Books

Mystery

Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1285 listings found.
1) A Witchdance in Bavaria
Webster, Noah

Garden City,NY: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1976. very good in very good dj 1st Doubleday 1976 mystery. 1st American. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
2) A Burial in Portugal
Webster, Noah

Garden City,NY: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1974. very good in very good dj unread 1st American Doubleday Crime Club mystery. 1st American. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) The Maestro Murders
WEES Frances Shelley

New York: Mystery League, 1931. very good in nicked torn dj 1st Mystery League New York 1931 inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Incomplete Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) The Invisible Man
Wells H G

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 151 1/- , 1946. VERY GOOD REPRINT PENGUIN mystery one of uniform set of ten volumes commemorating the author's 80th birthday.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
5) Miss Silver Comes To Stay
Wentworth Patricia

Toronto Canada: Bantam Books, 1983. very good but worn on spine 1st Bantam Toronto 1983 mystery Miss Silver. 1st THUS. PaperBack. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
6) The Alington Inheritance
Wentworth Patricia

London UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1960. very good in very good but creased dj marks on fep and bep Hodder & Stoughton London 1960 Mystery Miss Silver's 31st case. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
7) Benevent Treasure, The
Wentworth, Patricia

London, United Kingdom: New English Library Ltd, 1997. very good 2nd NEL A MISS SILVER MYSTERY. 2nd Nel. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) Benevent Treasure, The
Wentworth, Patricia

London, UNITED KINGDOM: New English Library Ltd, 1997. very good 2nd NEL A MISS SILVER MYSTERY. 2nd Nel. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) The Case of William Smith: A Miss Silver Mystery
Wentworth, Patricia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992. very good reprint Harper Perennial 1992 A Miss Silver Mystery . Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by John Jenks Cover. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
10) The Gazebo
WENTWORTH, Patricia

London: Thriller Book Club, 1958. 255pp. Edges of Dj slightly rubbed. The twenty-ninth "Miss Silver" case in the Thriller Book Club Edition. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Small 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) The Catherine Wheel: A Miss Silver Mystery
Wentworth, Patricia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperPerennial, 1991. good but cuffed otherwise very good Reprint HarperPerennial 1991 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by John Jinx Cover. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
12) The Clock Strikes Twelve
Wentworth, Patricia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988. good spine worn fep has closed rear reprint Warner Miss Silver Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) No Hiding Place
Wesley, Valerie Wilson

New York USA: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. fine in very good dj closed tear on back reprint Putnam 1997 mystery. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Pretty Ballerina
WESSEL John

London: Viking, 1998. very good wraps creased and lightly worn 1st UK Viking 1998 Harding Chicago Private Eye . 1st UK. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
15) Old Murders
WHALLEY Peter

London: Macmillan, 1984. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan London 1984 mystery. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
16) Villains
Whalley, Peter

London: Macmillan, 1987. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan London 1987. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
17) The Lady Vanishes [ The Wheel Spins]
White Ethel Lina

London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1979. very good slight slant to spine stickers have been reved leaving scratch marks. Second Impression. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
18) The Dice in Flight
WHITTOCK Martyn

London: Headline, 1992. very good light wear 1st thus Headline Historical Mystery . 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by David Laurence. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
19) Treasure by Post : A Mark Treasure Mystery
Williams, David

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Macmillan U.K., 1991. very good in very good dj spine twisted 1st Macmillan London 1991 Mystery. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) The Schoolgirl Murder Case
Wilson, Colin

London Uk: Hart-Davis, MacGibbon, 1974. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ end pages tanned 1st Hart-Davis 1974. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
21) Winter Frost
WINGFIELD R D

London: Corgi Books, 2000. very good Corgi Reprint Mystery. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) Hard Frost
WINGFIELD R D

London: Corgi Books, 1996. very good Corgi Reprint 1996 Police Procedural. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) Frost at Christmas
WINGFIELD R D

London: Corgi Books, 1997. FINE Corgi Reprint 1997 Police Procedural. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
24) Darker Grows The Street
Winter Bevis

London Uk: Digit Books, 1964. very good light wear stain on back wrap Digit Books 1964 Mystery Every step brought him nearer to the place where the killers waited.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
25) Strange Partners
Wintle Gilbert

London UK: Ward Lock, 1905. very good no dj boards rubbed spine bright frontispiece loose 1st Ward Lock 1905. 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frontispiece Adolf Thiebe. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
26) The Death's Head
Wise Arthur

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 2353 3/6, 1965. very good but worn 1st Penguin 1965 MYSTERY. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Paul gORI COVER PHOTO. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) Flashback
Wood Ted

London UK: Collins Crime Club , 1992. very good in very good but torn on spine 1st Collins Crime Club London 1992 featuring Reid Bennett and Sam. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
28) Dead Centre
Wood Ted

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1985. very good in very good slightly worn dj 1st UK Collins Crime Club featuring Reid Bennett and Sam. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
29) Naked Villainy
Woods Sara

London UK: MACMILLAN, 1987. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st MACMILLAN INCLUDES BIOGRAPHY OF ANTONY MAITLAND . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
30) Naked Villainy
Woods Sara

London UK: MACMILLAN, 1987. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st MACMILLAN INCLUDES BIOGRAPHY OF ANTONY MAITLAND . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1285 listings found.