Mysteryfrom Ming Books UK |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Ming Books UK | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2211 listings found. |
| 1) |
Deep Blue Goodbye, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2002. very good but creased Book People Edition Crimemasterworks. Book People /Ted Smart. Soft. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 2) |
You Live Once
|
|
|
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Robert Hale Ltd, 1976. FINE IN FINE DJ 1ST uk Robert Hale mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £120.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Eyes of The Goat
|
|
|
London UK: Macmillan Crime Case, 1992. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ light soiling to dj 1st MACMILLAN 1992. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Eyes of The Goat
|
|
|
London UK: Macmillan Crime Case, 1989. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st MACMILLAN 1989. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Truth of Stone
|
|
|
Edinburgh,UK: Mainstream Publishing, 1991. fine in near fine dj scratch mark on front of dj 1st UK Mainstream Publishing Edinburgh 1991 fiction. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Way to Dusty Death
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins, 1973. very good in worn nicked dj 1st Collins London 1973 thriller. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.60
|
|
| 7) |
River of Death
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins, 1981. very good in very good price-clipped dj spine twisted 1st Collins 1981 thriller. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Killing in Malta
|
|
|
London Uk: John Long, 1972. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ PAGES TANNED 1st John Long 1972. 1st. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £32.00
|
|
| 9) |
An Owl Too Many
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st Mysterious Peter Shandy Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Crying Pig Murder
|
|
|
London UK: George G Harrap. Good/No Dj. 1930. Reprint. Hard Back. good bumped foxed no dj reprint Harrap 1930 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Death on The Set
|
|
|
London UK: George G Harrap. Very Good/No Dj. 1936. Reprint. Hard Back. VERY GOOD NO DJ reprint Harrap 1936 school price . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Messengers of Death
|
|
|
London Uk: Vintage Books. Very Good. 2007. 1st thus First Printing. Paperback. 9780099470199 very good translated by Patricias Clancy . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 13) |
The Broken Angel
|
|
|
New York US: Pocket Books 1231 25C. Very Good. 1959. Reprint. Paperback. VERY GOOD Larceny ,blackmail and murder ! Lush curves take a square John on a round trip to murder . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 14) |
Murder in Pastiche
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime No 1708. Good/Not Issued. 1962. 1st Thus. Paperback. good torn at base of spine 1st Pengion 1962 murder on R M S Floribunda . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 15) |
The Chalon Heads
|
|
|
London UK: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1999. very good in near fine dj 1st Orion mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dynamite Versus QED
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1991. very good translated by Peter Hudson A Nestor Burma Mystery. 1st Pan First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £33.25
|
|
| 17) |
Death, Lies and Apple Pies
|
|
|
New York: Dell. Very Good/Not Issued. 1999. Reprint. Paperback. 0440226341 very good lightly used paperback A Tori Miracle Mystery . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 18) |
The White Lioness
|
|
|
London Uk: Harvill Press, 2003. very good in very good dj bumped 1st Harvill Press London 2003 first printing a Kurt Wallander Mystery translated from the Swedish by Laurie Thompson. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.80
|
|
| 19) |
Murder To Burn
|
|
|
London UK: GOLLANCZ Victor, 1983. fine in fine dj 1st Victor Gollancz Yellow Jacket London 1983 Thriller Mystery Police Procedural New Zealand. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Operation Checkmate
|
|
|
London Uk: Coronet. Very Good/Not Issued. 1973. 1st Coronet. Paperback. 0340174188 very good but foxed and tanned Winner of The Mystery Writers of America Award . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 21) |
Shooting at Loons
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1995. very good 1st Mysterious Press A Deborah Knott mystery. 1st Paperback 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.40
|
|
| 22) |
Gideon's Press
|
|
|
London UK: Coronet Books, 1976. very good reading crease 1st Coronet. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.25
|
|
| 23) |
Opening Night
|
|
|
London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1951. very good no dj boards sunned 2nd Collins Crime Club. 2nd Impression. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 24) |
Last Ditch
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins. Very Good. 1980. Reprint. Paperback. 0006151752 very good shelve marks . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 25) |
Tied Up in Tinsel
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins. Very Good. 1974. Second Impression. ;paperback. 0006132154 VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 26) |
The Nursing Home Murder
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana. Good. 1981. Reprint. Paperback. good spine worn wraps creased . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 27) |
Died in The Wool
|
|
|
London,UK: Sphere Books, 1973. very good small ink mark on inside front wrap and fep reprint Sphere Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 28) |
Clutch of Constables
|
|
|
London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1968. very good no dj reprint Collins Crime Club1968 mystery . Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Grave Mistake
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins Crime Club. Very Good/Good. 1978. 1st. Hardback. 0002312670 very good in good torn dj . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.80
|
|
| 30) |
Clutch of Constables
|
|
|
London UK: Companion Book Club. Very Good/Very Good. BOOK CLUB. Hardback. very good in very good dsj sticker on front . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 31) |
Enter A Murderer
|
|
|
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 152, 1955. very good light wear to wraps price sticker 2/6 PENGUIN REPRINT . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Scales of Justice
|
|
|
London Uk: Book Club. Very Good/Very Good. BCA. Hardback. very good in lightly worn dj inscribed by previous owner . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 33) |
Surfeit of Lampreys
|
|
|
HARMONDSWORTH: Penguin. Very Good. 1959. Reprint. Paperback. very good light wear . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 34) |
Colour Scheme
|
|
|
Toronto Canada: Collins. Good/No Dj. 1943. Hardback. good no dj stained sunned and withy slant to spine . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 35) |
Grave Mistake
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins Crime Club. Good. 1978. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Soft Cover. good wraps stained . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.80
|
|
| 36) |
The Nursing Home Murder
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin. Very Good. 1949. Reprint. Paperback. very good light wear . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 37) |
Colour Scheme
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1988. very good Fontana Colins Mystery. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Nursing Home Murder
|
|
|
London: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. very good light wear to wraps 1st thus Harpercollins London 1999 Mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 39) |
Death at the Dolphin
|
|
|
London,United Kingdom: Fontana, 1994. very good light wear mystery. Reprint 1st of This Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 40) |
Death at the Dolphin
|
|
|
London,United Kingdom: Fontana, 1969. very good light wear mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Overture to Death
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana, 1962. very good light wear reprint Fontana 1962 mystery A Roderick Alleyn mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 42) |
Spinsters in Jeopardy
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana, 1960. very good reprint Fontana 1960 mystery A Roderick Alleyn Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Dragons of Archenfield
|
|
|
London UK: Headline, 1995. near fine pages browning in near fine dj tiny closed tear on front 1st Headline London 1995 first printing volume 111 of The Domesday Books. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Wolves of Savernake
|
|
|
London: Headline , 1994. near fine pages browning in fine dj 1st Headline London 1994 first printing volume 1 of The Domesday Books. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Near Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £75.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Dragons of Archenfield
|
|
|
New York Usa: Fawcett Books, 1997. VERY GOOD reprint Fawcett Books third printing historical mystery . Reprint. PAPERBACK. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Ravens of Blackwater
|
|
|
New York Usa: Fawcett Books, 1996. very good. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Wolves of Savernake
|
|
|
New York Usa: Fawcett Crest, 1995. very good Fawcett Crest 1995 reprint Historical Mystery ex library. Reprint. PAPERBACK. Very Good/Not Issued. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.20
|
|
| 48) |
The Wolves of Savernake
|
|
|
New York Usa: Fawcett Crest, 1995. very good 1st Fawcett Crest 1995 first printing Historical Mystery . Thus 1st. PAPERBACK. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 49) |
Stallions of Woodstock
|
|
|
New York USA: St Martins Pr, 1999. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ CREASE ON FRONT FLAP 1st US St Martin's Press 1999 historical fiction. 1st US. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £100.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Railway Detective
|
|
|
London Uk: Allison & Busby, 2004. new/mint 1st Allison and Busby London 2004 mystery set in London in the 1850s. 1st Thus. New/mint/New/mint. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2211 listings found. |
