Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Mystery

from Ming Books UK

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.
1) The Dragons of Archenfield
Marston, A E

London UK: Headline, 1995. near fine pages browning in near fine dj tiny closed tear on front 1st Headline London 1995 first printing volume 111 of The Domesday Books. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
2) The Wolves of Savernake
Marston, A.E

London: Headline , 1994. near fine pages browning in fine dj 1st Headline London 1994 first printing volume 1 of The Domesday Books. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Near Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £75.00
3) The Dragons of Archenfield
Marston, Edward

New York Usa: Fawcett Books, 1997. VERY GOOD reprint Fawcett Books third printing historical mystery . Reprint. PAPERBACK. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00
4) The Ravens of Blackwater
Marston, Edward

New York Usa: Fawcett Books, 1996. very good. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00
5) The Wolves of Savernake
Marston, Edward

New York Usa: Fawcett Crest, 1995. very good Fawcett Crest 1995 reprint Historical Mystery ex library. Reprint. PAPERBACK. Very Good/Not Issued. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.20
6) The Wolves of Savernake
Marston, Edward

New York Usa: Fawcett Crest, 1995. very good 1st Fawcett Crest 1995 first printing Historical Mystery . Thus 1st. PAPERBACK. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00
7) Stallions of Woodstock
Marston, Edward

New York USA: St Martins Pr, 1999. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ CREASE ON FRONT FLAP 1st US St Martin's Press 1999 historical fiction. 1st US. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £100.00
8) The Railway Detective
Marston, Edward

London Uk: Allison & Busby, 2004. new/mint 1st Allison and Busby London 2004 mystery set in London in the 1850s. 1st Thus. New/mint/New/mint. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
9) Blackpool Highflyer
Martin Andrew

London Uk: Faber and Faber. Very Good/Not Issued. 2005. 2nd Paperback. Paperback. 0571219020 very good used paperback Jim Stringer Steam Detectibve a novel of sabotage3,suspicion and steam . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
10) A Likeness in Stone
Martin J Wallis

London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Verr Good. 1997. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0340689269 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st Hodder and Stoughton Londo 1997 mystery first book . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £36.00
11) The 95 File
Martin James

London Uk: 1st Collins Crime Club, 1973. very good in very good price-clipped dj light wear 1st UK Collins Crime Club 1973 police procedural. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.10
12) The Dishwasher
Martin, Dannie M

London Uk: Victor Gollancz, 1995. fine in near fine dj prick marks on front of dj but they have not broken through 1st Victor Gollancz 1995. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
13) The House of the Arrow
Mason A E W

Harmondsworth ;UK: Penguin Crime 2/6 1487, 1962. very good spine worn Penguin Reprint mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
14) Murder is a Pretty Business
Masters, Anthony

London, United Kingdom: Constable & Co Ltd, 2000. FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ 1ST Constable CRIME Mystery Thriller set in English boarding school. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £27.50
15) So Difficult To Die
Matheson Jean

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1957. very good in good dj corners missing spine worn 1st Collins Crime Club 1957. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
16) Lethal Ladies 11
Matthews Christine and Randisi Robert J [ Edited By ][

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkeley Prime Crime, 1998. very good 1st Berkeley Prime Crime Mystery anthology includes 15 stories by Sara Paretsky,Marcia Muller S J Rozan and others telephone inscribed on fep. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
17) The Last Best Hope
MCBAIN ED

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. very good in very good dj 1st UK Hodder and Stoughton London 1998 mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Steve Crisp Cover. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
18) Lightning 87th Precinct
McBain Ed

London Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1984. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD 1st UK Hamish Hamilton London 1984 police procedural. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
19) Cinderella
McBain Ed

London Uk: Hamish Hamilton , 1986. very good in fine dj 1st UK Hamish Hamilton London 1986 legal mystery Matthew Hopej. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
20) Beauty and The Beast
MCBAIN Ed

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1982. very good in very good dj browning to pages Hamish Hamilton 1982 Matthew Hope Mystery. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
21) Lady Killer
McBain Ed

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime, 1979. very good light wear. REPRINT. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
22) King's Ransom
McBain Ed

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime, 1989. very good but creased. REPRINT. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
23) The McBain Brief
McBain, Ed

London UK: Hamish HAMILTON, 1982. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD PRICE-CLIPPED DJ closed tear on front bumped 1st Hamish Hamilton 192 20 short stories. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.75
24) Three Blind Mice
McBain, Ed

London Uk: William Heinemann, 1991. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD 1st UK William Heinemann London 1991 legal mystery Matthew Hope. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
25) Jigsaw
McBain, Ed

London UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1970. very good in very good dj light foxing AND TEAR AND CREASING ON BACK OF DJ 1st Hamish Hamilton LONDON 1970 . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
26) Widows: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
McBain, Ed

New York Usa: William Morrow & Co, 1991. very good in very good dj markls on front of dj 1st Morrow first printing. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Goo. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.15
27) Eight Black Horses
McBain, Ed

London UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1985. very good in very good dj 1st Hamish HAMILTON 1985. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
28) Fat Ollie's Book
McBain, Ed

London UK: Orion, 2003. very good in very good dj 1st Orion 2002 Police Procedural. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
29) Heat
McBain, Ed

London UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1981. very good in very good dj mark on back of dj pages tanned at edges 1s Hamish Hamilton London 1981 87TH PRECINCT . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
30) Hail to the Chief
McBain, Ed

London UK: Hamish Hamilton , 1973. very good in very good dj 1st Hamish Hamilton London 1973 87th Precinct. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
31) Ghosts
McBain, Ed

London UK: Hamish Hamilton, 1980. VERY GOD IN VERY GOOD PRICE-CLIPPED WORN AT EDGES DJ 87th Precinct. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
32) Ice
McBain, Ed

London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2002. very good but creased spine titled Ted Smart/Orion for Book People mystery 87th Precinct Police Procedural. Book People /Ted Smart. Soft. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
33) No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 2003. very good but creased at back. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
34) Sunday Philosophy Club, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Little, Brown, 2004. mint/new 1st Little Brown mystery. 1st. Hard Back. mint/new/mint/new. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
35) No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

London,uk: Abacus, 2004. fine reprint Abacus London 2004. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
36) Kalahari Typing School for Men, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 2004. very good Abacus 2004 Mystery. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.00
37) Come Out, Come Out, Whoever You Are
McCann, Thomas

London UK: Collins [for] the Crime Club, 1971. very good in very good price-clipped dj nicked at head of spine andv rubbed in places 1st Collins Crime Club 1971 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Margaret Murray Cover Photo. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
38) Operation Emerald
McCartan Dominic

London UK: Pluto Crime. Very Good/Veryr Good. 1985. 1st. Hardback. 0745300073 Small very good in very good dj tight copy lightly worn dj pages tanned possibly a 1st Pluto Crime 1985 Patrick O'Mara is a gun for hire a thriller set in the combat zone between the IRA and Protestant para-miltaries, . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
39) Killing At The Big Three
McCarthy David

London Uk: Heinemann. Very Good/Very Good. 1961. 1st UK. Hardback. very good in very good dj soiled at back with a small tear . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.80
40) Killing At The Big Tree
McCarthy David

London UK: Heinemann. Very Good/Very Good. 1961. 1st UK. Hardback. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ LIGHTLY SOILED AT BACK 1st UK Heinemann London 1961 set in the American south . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
41) Alias Basil Willing
McCloy Helen

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1251 2/6. Very Good/Not Issued. 1957. 1st Thus. Paperback. very good some foxing spine lightly worn 1st Penguin 1957 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
42) Cruel As The Grave
McCloy Helen

London UK: Keyhole Crime. Very Good/Not Issued. 1981. Paperback. 0263737098 VERY GOOD SPINE WORN Keyhole Crime 1982 no 28 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
43) Alias Basil Willing
McCloy Helen

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1251 2/6. Very Good/Not Issued. 1957. 1st Thus. Paperback. very good some foxing 1st Penguin 1957 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
44) The Steam Pig
McClure James

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime. Very Good. 1973. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0140037039 very good light wear tanning to fep . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
45) They Shoot Horses, Don;t They ?
McCoy Horace

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime C2306. Very Good/Not Issued. 1965. 1st Thus. Paperback. very good light wear to wraps pages tanned at edges 1st Penguin Crime 1965 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
46) The Dead Line
McCUTCHAN Philip

London,Uk: George Harrap, 1966. very good in very good dj but torn at head of spine 1st George Harrap London 1966 Mystery Commander Shaw. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
47) The Wire in the Blood
McDermid Val

London UK: Harpercollins, 1997. fine in very good dj tear on top of spine 1st Harpercollins London 1997 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
48) Star Struck
McDermid Val

London UK: Harpercollins, 1998. fine in Fine dj 1wst Harpercollins London 1998. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
49) The Wire in the Blood
McDermid, Val

London Uk: HarperCollins, 1997. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ tear head of spine 1st Harpercollins 1997. 1st. Hard Back. VERY GOOD/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
50) Last Temptation, The
McDermid, Val

London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2003. very good. 1st UK Paper 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.40
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: