Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Mystery

from Ming Books UK

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.
1) Winking at the Brim
Mitchell, Gladys

London UK: M. Joseph, 1974. very good in very good dj 1st Michael Joseph 1974 ex library only one stamp. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
2) Winking at the Brim
Mitchell, Gladys

New York USA: D. McKay Co, 1977. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ worn at corners of dj 1st D Mckay 1977 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
3) Cold, Lone, and Still
Mitchell, Gladys

London;UK: Michael Joseph, 1985. fine in very good dj 2nd impression Michael Joseph 1985 mystery. Second Impression. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £45.00
4) Die Like a Dog
Moffat, Gwen

London UK: Victor Gollancz, 1982. very good in very good dj 2nd impression Victor Gollancz 1982 Miss Pink mystery. 2nd Impression. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
5) Grand Slam
MOODY Susan

London: Headline, 1994. very good paperback spine twisted scribble on back wrap 1st paper Headline London Mystery. 1st PAPER. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
6) Penny Pinching
MOODY Susan

London: Penguin Books, 1990. fine thus 1st Penguin London 1990 Mystery. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
7) Penny Pinching
Moody, Susan

London: Penguin Books, 1990. FINE PAPERBACK 1ST Penguin private detective Mystery. 1st Penguin. Paper. Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
8) Penny Saving
Moody, Susan

London, United Kingdom: Michael Joseph Limited, 1990. FINE IN FINE DJ 1st Michael Joseph 1990 signed by author mystery. Signed by Author. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £26.00
9) Planning for Murder
Morice, Anne

London,UK: Macmillan, 1990. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan Crime Case London 1990 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
10) Planning for Murder
Morice, Anne

London UKo: Macmillan, 1990. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan London 1990 Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
11) Falconer and the Great Beast
Morson, Ian

London Uk: Victor Gollancz, 1998. very good in very good dj 1st Victor Gollancz 1998 medieval mystery. 1st Uk. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00
12) Falconer and the Great Beast
Morson, Ian

London UK: Victor Gollancz, 1998. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1ST vICTOR gOLLANCZ 198 Medieval Oxford Mystery scratch mark on front of djt. 1st Uk. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
13) The Baron in France
Morton Anthony [ John Creasey ]

London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1960. VERY GOOD SPINE WORN tHE bARON SEEKING THE gRAMERCY jEWELS. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
14) A Little Yellow Dog
MOSELEY Walter

London: Serpent's Tail, 1996. near fine Serpent's Tail 1996 Mystery. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
15) Gone Fishin!
Mosley Walter

London Uk: Serpent's Tail, 1997. fine. 1st UK. LAMINATED BOARDS. Fine/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
16) Gone Fishin!
Mosley Walter

Baltimore Usa: Black Classic . Fine/Fine. 1997. 1st. Hard Cover. 1574780255 fine in Fine dj 1st Black Classic mystery an Easy Rawlins novel . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
17) A Little Yellow Dog : An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

London UK: Serpent's Tail, 1996. Fine in Very Good dj stained on back of dj 1st Serpent's Tail London 1996 signed on Waterstone sticker. Signed by Author. 1st Thus. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
18) Gone Fishin': An Easy Rawlins Novel
Mosley, Walter

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Black Classic Pr, 1997. fine in fine dj 1st Black Classic Baltimore 1997 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
19) The Broken Promise Land
Muller Marcia

London Uk: The Women's Press, 1996. FINE Sharon McCone Mystery This series is the best female private eye. 1st. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
20) Dark Lessons. Crime + Detection on Campus
Muller Marcia and Pronzini Bill [ Edited By ]

New York US: Macmillan. Very Good/Very Good. 1984. 1st First Printing. Hard Back. 0025992201 Signed by Author VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ CLOSED TEAR ON FRONT SIGNED . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
21) The Voice of the Corpse
Murray Max

New York USA: Dover . Very Good/Not Issued. 1985. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 0486249050 very good Dover 1985 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.40
22) The King and The Corpse
Murray Max

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1177. Very Good/Not Issued. 1957. 1st Thus. Paperback. very good red sticker on spine 1st Penguin 1957 mystery . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
23) The Sunshine Corpse
Murray Max

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 1161 2/6. Good. 1956. Thus 1st. Paper. GOOD front hinges weak spine worn pencil drawing on fep 1ST Penguin 1956 MYSTERY . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
24) Murder at Plums. A Victorian Whodunnit
Myers Amy

London Uk: Headline Book Publishing. Very Good/Not Issued. 1990. reprint 2nd. Paperback. 0747233977 very good light wear Headline . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
25) Some Bitter Taste: A Marshal Guarnaccia Mystery
Nabb, Magdalen

London, United Kingdom: William Heinemann Ltd, 2003. fine in fine dj 1st William Heinemann 2003 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
26) Killed By Scandal
Nash Simon

New York USA: Perennial Library. Very Good/Not Issued. 1985. 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. 006080747415 VERY GOOD reading crease light wear Adam Ludlow Mystery . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
27) Death Over Deep Water
Nash Simon

New York USA: Perennial Library. Very Good/Not Issued. 1985. 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. 0060807407 VERY GOOD Adam Ludlow Mystery . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
28) Death Among the Dons
Neel, Janet

London,UK: Constable, 1993. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ 1ST Constable London 1993 The Foiurth Francesca Wilson Mystery . 1st. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £24.00
29) Dark Echo
Nelson Hugh Lawrence

London UK: Arthur Barker, 1949. very good in incomplete dj 1st Arthur Barker 1946 Mystery . 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Poor. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
30) Murder of Olympia
Neville Margot

London Uk: Fontana/Collins. Very Good. 1961. First Issue THUS. Paperback. VERY GOOD BUT CTREASED AND WORN ON SPINE . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
31) Dead Man Murder
NEWMAN Bernard

London: Gollancz Victor, 1946. very good no dj 1st Victor Gollancz 1946 Mystery. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
32) More Deaths For Sergeant Cluff
NORTH Gil

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1965. very good light wear Hodder 1965 Srergeant Cluff Police Procedural Mystery. Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
33) Walking After Midnight
Nusser, Richard

New York: Avon Books, 1990. veery good lightly worn tight copy 1st thus Avon Books New York. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
34) I Die Possessed
O'Sullivan J B

London Uk: Werner Laurie, 1953. very good in good nicked incomplete dj Werner Laurie Mystery possibly 1st edition. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
35) Gathering Lies
O'Brien, Meg

Richmond Surrey UK: Mira Books, 2001. very good spine twisted light wear. 1st Thus. PAperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
36) Box Nine
O'Connell, Jack

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1993. very good light wear 1st Paper Mysterious Press New York. 1st PAPER. Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
37) Sabre-Tooth, Modesty Blaise
O'DONNELL Peter

London UK: Pan Books, 1974. very good but creased reprint Pan Books London mystery/thriller. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
38) Sabre-Tooth, Modesty Blaise
O'DONNELL Peter

London UK: Pan Books M204, 1967. very good light wear to wraps and creased on front 1st Pan Books London 1967 Mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
39) Modesty Blaise
O'DONNELL Peter

London Uk: Pan Books, 1975. very good reading crease copy reprint Pan. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
40) The Speed Queen,
O'Nan, Stewart

London: Penguin Books, 1998. very good 1st thus Penguin Books London 1998 whitre-trash housewife and mother turned serial killer. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
41) Sweet and Deadly
Olbrich Freny

London UK: Hamlyn, 1982. VERY LIGHTLY WOWN HAMLYN WHODUNNITU. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
42) No Place Like Home
Olesker J Bradford

London Uk: W H Allen. Very Good/Very Good. 1978. 1st UK. Hardback. very good in very good bumped 1st UK W H Allen 1978 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.60
43) The Wrath To Come
OPPENHEIM E Phillips

Boston: Little Brown, 1924. very good no dj 1st US Litle Brown Boston 1924 corners bumped inscribed by previous owner boards marked. Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good. Fiction General. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
44) Old Man in the Corner
Orczy, Emmuska

United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. very good. REPRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. TRADE PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
45) An Alibi Too Soon
Ormerod Roger

London Uk: Constable Crime. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. 1st UK. Hardback. 0094674701 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.80
46) Seeing Red
Ormerod, R

London, United Kingdom: Constable Crime, 1984. fine in fine dj 1st Constable 1985 Mystery. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
47) Guilt on the Lily
Ormerod, Roger

London: Constable, 1989. very good in very good dj pages tanned 1st Constable Crime 1989 . 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
48) And Hope to Die
Ormerod, Roger

London UK: Constable, 1995. very good in very good dj pages tanned 1st Constable 1995 A Phiipa Lowe and Oliver Simpson novel of suspense. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
49) Alibi Too Soon
Ormerod, Roger

London UK: Constable, 1987. very good in very good dj pages tanned 1st Constable 1987. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
50) Dead Ringer
Ormerod, Roger

London UK: Constable , 1985. very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st Constable 1985 thriller. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: