Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Mystery

from Ming Books UK

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.
1) The Reluctant Assassin
Reynaud-Fourton Alain

London Uk: Panther Crimeband. Very Good. 1966. Paperback. very good . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
2) My Kingdom For A Hearse
Rice Craig

London Uk: Consul, 1963. very good light wear Consul 1963 mystery John J Malone is up to his neck in models and murder.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50
3) Murder, Mystery and Malone (Crippen & Landau Lost Classics Ser.)
Rice, Craig

Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.: Crippen & Landru, Publishers, 2002. 1ST PAPER CRIPPEN AND LANDRU 2002 PP195 Edited by Jefrey A Marks jOHN j Malone lawyer short stories mystery . 1st PAPER. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £23.50
4) Murder, Mystery and Malone (Crippen & Landau Lost Classics Ser.)
Rice, Craig

Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.: Crippen & Landru, Publishers, 2002. 1st Crippern and Landru 2002 fine in fine dj edited by Jeffrey A Marks John j Malone lawyer mystery . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £42.50
5) The Final Destination
RIDYARD Richard D

London UK : Robert Hale, 1980. very good no dj 1st Robert Hale London 1980 Mystery . 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
6) The Circular Staircase
Rinehart Mary Roberts

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1241 2/6. Very Good. 1957. 1st Penguin. Paperback. very good worn on spine 1st Penguin 1957 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
7) The Circular Staircase
Rinehart Mary Roberts

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1241 2/6. Fair. 1957. 1st Penguin. Paperback. fair , worn on spine , and wee rips , well worn. 1st Penguin 1957 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
8) The Circular Staircase
Rinehart Mary Roberts

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1241 2/6. Very Good. 1957. 1st Penguin. Paperback. very good worn on spine 1st Penguin 1957 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
9) The Double Alibi
Rinehart Mary Roberts

London UK: Cassell, 1932. good spine water damage corners rubbed no dj front hinges weak at base1st Cassell 1932. 1st. Hardback. Good/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £45.00
10) The Bat
Rinehart Mary Roberts

London Uk: Mayflower Dell. Very Good. 1966. 1st UK. Paperback. very good light wear He was The Master Criminal of all time . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
11) The Yellow Room
Rinehart Mary Roberts

New York US: Dell D179. Very Good. 1945. 1st Dell . Paperback. VERY GOOD PAGES TANNED . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
12) Angel Hunt
Ripley Mike

London Uk: Fontana. Very Good/Not Issued. 1991. 1st Thus First Printing. Paperback. 0006470963 very good worn and creased . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
13) Stiff in the Freezer: A Tony Kozol Mystery
Ripley, J. R

Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: Beachfront Pub, 1998. fine complimentary reader's copy. Complimentary Reader's Copy. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
14) Stiff in the Freezer: A Tony Kozol Mystery
Ripley, J. R

Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: Beachfront Pub, 1998. fine complimentary reader's copy. Complimentary Reader's Copy. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
15) The Apothecary Rose
Robb Candace

London Uk: Mandarin, 1994. very good light rubbing on front reprint Mandarin medievel mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Maria Macey Cover. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
16) Spy for the Redeemer, A
Robb, Candace

London, United Kingdom: Arrow Books Ltd, 2000. very good torn at base of spine front hinges weak 1st Arrow Books 2000 The Seventh Own Archer Mystery. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
17) The Lady Chapel
Robb, Candace

London UK: William Heinemann, 1994. very good in very good dj pages tanned signed by author 1st UK William Heinemann london 1994 A Medieval Murder Mystery. Signed by Author. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £80.00
18) The King's Bishop
Robb, Candace

London UK: Mandarin, 1996. FINE paper 1st Mandarin London 1996 historical fiction. 1st UK Paper. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
19) Sweet Poison
Roberts David

London Uk: Robinson. Fine/NoT ISSUED. 2002. 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. 1841194026 fine 1st Robinson . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
20) Sweet Poison
Roberts, David

London, United Kingdom: Constable & Robinson Limited, 2002. near fine 1st Robinson 2002 a murder-mystery introducing Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne set in the 1930s. 1st Thus. Paper. Near Fine. Illus. by Ken Leeder. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
21) Hollow Crown
Roberts, David

London, United Kingdom: Constable and Robinson, 2003. near fine 1st Robinson 2003 Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne murder mystery England 1936. 1st Thus. Paper. Near Fine. Illus. by Ken Leeder. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
22) Bones of the Buried
Roberts, David

London, United Kingdom: Constable & Robinson Limited, 2002. near fine Robinson 2002 Mystery The second in the Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne murder mystery series. Paper. Near Fine. Illus. by Ken Leeder. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
23) The Quest of The Sacred Slipper
Rohmer Sax

London: C Arthur Pearson. Good/No Dj. 1919. 1st. Hard Back. good front hinges weak boards soiled spine darklned corners bumped 1st C Arthur Pearson . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
24) The Mask of Fu Manchu
Rohmer Sax

London UK: WDL Books, 1960. very good light wear wdl reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
25) The Return of Dr. Fu Manchu
Rohmer Sax

New York: Pyramid X-2225 60c, 1970. very good light wear reprint Pyramid. Third. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
26) The Shadow of Fu Manchu
Rohmer Sax

London Uk: Panther Crime Circle, 1960. VERY GOOD READING CREASE WORN ON SPINE AND TWISTED 1ST PANTHER. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.40
27) The Leeds Fiasco
Ross Angus

London Uk: Keyhole Crime. Very Good. 1981. Paperback. 026373711X very good . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
28) The Leeds Fiasco
Ross Angus

London Uk: Keyhole Crime. Very Good. 1981. Paperback. 026373711X very good . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
29) Body of a Woman, The
Ross, Jonathan

London, United Kingdom: Constable, 1994. very good in very good dj 1st Constable 1994 police procedural Detective Superintendent George Rogers. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £26.00
30) The Lemon Garden
ROSSITER Elizabeth

London: Constable, 1983. fine in fine dj 1st Constable Crime London 1983. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £22.00
31) The Villains
Rossiter, John

London United Kingdom : Cassell, 1974. very good in very good dj 1st Cassell London 1974 mystery police procedural . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
32) The Content Assignment
Roth Holly

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1323. Very Good/Not Issued. 1958. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD lightly worn 1ST PENGUIN 1958 The authors first book . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
33) Shadow of a Lady
Roth Holly

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1627. Very Good/Not Issued. 1961. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR 1ST PENGUIN 1961 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
34) Shadow of a Lady
Roth Holly

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1627. Very Good/Not Issued. 1961. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR 1ST PENGUIN 1961 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
35) Shadow of a Lady
Roth Holly

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1627. Very Good/Not Issued. 1961. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR 1ST PENGUIN 1961 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
36) The Crimson in the Purple
Roth Holly

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1801. Very Good/Not Issued. 1962. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR torn head of spine 1ST PENGUIN 1962 inscribed by previous owner . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
37) The Content Assignment
Roth Holly

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1323. Very Good/Not Issued. 1958. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD lightly worn 1ST PENGUIN 1958 The authors first book . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
38) The Mask of Glass
Roth Holly

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1237. Very Good/Not Issued. 1957. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD torn on spine 1ST PENGUIN 1957 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
39) The Mask of Glass
Roth Holly

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No 1237. Very Good/Not Issued. 1957. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD very LIGHT WEAR 1ST PENGUIN 1957 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
40) Suddenly, in Paris
Roudybush, Alexandra

Garden City,NY: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1981. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD NICKED AT DJ 1st US DOUBLEDAY CRIME CLUB . 1st US. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
41) The House of the Cat
Roudybush, Alexandra

London Uk: New English Library, 1975. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st UK NEL 1975 MYSTERY. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
42) Suddenly, in Paris
Roudybush, Alexandra

Garden City,NY: Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1975. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD NICKED AT BASE OF SPINE 1st US DOUBLEDAY CRIME CLUB . 1st US. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
43) The Concrete Boot. A Spider Scott Mystery
Royce Kenneth

New York US: David McKay/Ives Washburn. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. 1st AMERICAN. Hardback. very good in very good but worn dj . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
44) A Bitter Feast
Rozan, S. J

New York: St Martins Pr, 1998. very good in very good dj cuffed at front 1st St Martin's Press New York 1998 Mystery Private Eye. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
45) Stone Quarry
Rozan, S. J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 1999. fine in fine dj 1st Minotaur Books New York 1999 private eye mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
46) The Only Game
Ruell, Patrick

London Uk: HarperCollins Publishers, Limited, 1991. very good in very good 1st HarperCollins London 1991 mystery signed by author Patrick Ruell and Reginald Hill. Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
47) Dead By Sunset. Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer?
Rule Ann

London Uk: Little Brown. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. 1st UK. Hard Back. 0316914568 very good in very good dj 1st Litle Brown 1996 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
48) Censor
Russell Martin

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1984. very good in very good lightly soiled dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1984 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
49) Double Deal
Russell Martin

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1976. very good in very good price-clipped asnd torn at top of spine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1976 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
50) Telling of Murder
Rutherford Douglas

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1182. Very Good/Not Issued. 1956. 1st Penguin. Paperback. very good light wear foxed torn head of spine 1st Penguin 1956 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: