Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Ming Books

Mystery

Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 1306 listings found.
1) A Cat Under the Mistletoe: An Alice Nestleton Mystery
Adamson, Lydia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1996. fine in fine dj 1st Dutton first printing. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$11.40
2) Detective Stories from the Strand
Adrian, Jack

Oxford: Oxford Univ Pr, 1991. very good in very good Oxford University press 1991 selected by Jack Adrian foreword by Julian Symons includes stories by E C Bentley,G K Chesterton and W W Jacobs. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$30.00
3) Strange Tales from the Strand
Adrian, Jack

Oxford: Oxford Univ Pr, 1992. good in very good dj some pages taped otherwise nice copy. Hardback. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$20.00
4) Henrietta Who ?
AIRD Catherine

London,UK: Corgi, 1988. very good Corgi London 1988 Mystery Police Procedural. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$9.00
5) Parting Breath
Aird Catherine

New York Usa: Bantam 236687 $2.25, 1983. very good spine twisted 1st Bantam New York 1983 mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$10.00
6) Henrietta Who?
Aird Catherine

Toronto Canada: Bantam, 1981. very good spine twisted 1st Bantam Toronto and New York mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$10.00
7) Henrietta Who?
AIRD Catherine

London: Corgi Books, 1988. Very Good Paperback Corgi London 1988 Mystery featuring Detective Inspector Sloan . Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$15.00
8) Slight Mourning
AIRD Catherine

Toronto Canada: BANTAM bOOKS, 1989. very good paperback Bantam Books Toronto 1989 Mystery featuring Detective Inspector Sloan. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$12.00
9) Slight Mourning
AIRD Catherine

Toronto Canada: BANTAM bOOKS, 1989. very good paperback Bantam Books Toronto 1989 Mystery featuring Detective Inspector Sloan. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$12.00
10) Murder on the Leviathan
Akunin, Boris

London, United Kingdom: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2004. very good 1st Phoenix an Erast Fandorin mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$7.60
11) The Last Smile
Albert Marvin

London Uk: Macmillan Crime Case, 1989. very good in very good dj 1st UK Macmillan Crime Case 1989. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$12.00
12) A Dead Giveaway
Allan Stella

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1980. very good in very good dj bumped 1st Collins Crime Club. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Dave Brown. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$17.10
13) An Inside Job
Allan Stella

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1978. very good in good torn dj 1st Collins Crime Club. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Margaret Murray Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$17.10
14) Arrow in the Dark
Allan, Stella

London : Collins Crime Club, 1982. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st Collins Crime Club. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Colin Thomas Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$17.10
15) Blood Stone
Allegretto Michael

LONDON Uk: Macmillan, 1989. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD LIGHTLY WORN DJ 1ST uk Macmillan London 1989 hardboiled mystery. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$15.00
16) The Estate of the Beckoning Lady
Allingham Margery

New York Usa: Manor Books 95375, 1975. VERY GOOD WRAPS SOILED PAGES BROWNED ONE PAGE HAS CLOSED TEAR Manor Books Mystery. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$9.00
17) Look To The Lady
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 773 2/-, 1953. very good spine twisted and worn front corner creased reprint Penguin 1953 mystery Albert Campion. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$15.00
18) TRAITOR'S PURSE
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 772 1/6, 1950. good spine twisted wraps worn tick mark on front wrap front hinges weak 1st Penguin Mystery . Thus Ist. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$12.00
19) Black Plumes
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 737 1/6, 1950. GOOD PAPERBACK SPINE TWISTED WRAPS WORN FEP WORN AT EDGES 1st Penguin 1950 mystery. Thus 1st. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$9.00
20) More Work For the Undertaker
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 864 2/6, 1952. very good spine darkened in places 1st Penguin 1952 mystery. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$12.00
21) Hide My Eyes
ALLINGHAM Margery

London UK: Chatto & Windus, 1958. very good in very good dj stains and closed tear on back of dj browning end pages 1st Chatto & Windus 1958. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Youngman Carter Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$54.00
22) The Case of The Late Pig
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 276 2/-, 1954. very good light wear pages browned reprint Penguin 1954 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$15.00
23) Police at the Funeral
ALLINGHAM Margery

Harmondsworth ;UK: Penguin Crime, 1965. VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED reprint Penguin No C219 1965 mystery . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$10.00
24) Sweet Danger
ALLINGHAM Margery

London, UK: Penguin Crime, 1987. very good light wear creased on back reprint Penguin Campion mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$10.00
25) The Case of The Late Pig
ALLINGHAM Margery

Harmondsworth ;UK: Penguin Books, 1954. very good wear to spine reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1954 mystery. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$15.00
26) The Tiger in The Smoke
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 1216 2/6, 1959. very good light wear reprint Penguin 1959 mystery inscribed by previous owner. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$15.00
27) Sweet Danger
ALLINGHAM Margery

London, UK: Penguin Crime, 1950. very good reprint Penguin tv tie-in Campion. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$10.00
28) Take Two at Bedtime
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Crime C1374 2/6, 1964. good reading copy title page loose Wanted : someone innocent and Last Act . Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$6.00
29) The Mind Readers
Allingham Margery

London Uk: Penguin Books, 1968. very good light wear and creased reprint Penguin Books Classic Crime Albert Campion. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$9.00
30) The Crime At Black Dudley
Allingham Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 770 1/6, 1950. very good spine twisted and worn 1st Penguin Books 1950 mystery inscribed by previous owner. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
$15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 1306 listings found.