Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Mystery

from Ming Books UK

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.
1) Death in The House
Berkeley Anthony

London UK: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/No Dj. 1940. Reprint. Hardback. VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED LIGHT FOXING INSCRIBED BY PREVIOUS OWNER . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.40
2) Trial and Error
BERKELEY Anthony

Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1947. very good light wear to wraps 1st Penguin Harmondsworth 1947 no 590 Mystery. 1st Penguin. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
3) Death in The House
Berkeley Anthony

Thirsk,UK: House of Stratus. Fine. 2001. Reprint. Soft Cover. 075510212x fine reprint House of Stratus Thirsk 2001 mystery . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
4) Next Time I'll Pay My Own Fare
Beste, R. Vernon

London UK: W. H. Allen, 1969. very good in good lightly worn dj 1st W H Allen mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
5) Charlie Chan Volume 1
Biggers Earl Der

London UK: Leonaur Books, 2007. mint/new 9781846772757 21 -28 days delivery includes House without A Key and The Chinese Parrot. 1st Thus. Hardback. mint/new/mint/new. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £34.99
6) Charlie Chan Volume 1
Biggers Earl Der

London UK: Leonaur Books, 2007. mint/new 9781846772764 21-28 days delivery includes House without A Key and The Chinese Parrot. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. mint/new/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £22.99
7) Five Roundabouts To Heaven
Bingham John

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 1420, 1959. very good spine twisted rubbed and torn at base 1st Penguin 1959. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.40
8) Murder Plan Six
Bingham John

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime C1949, 1964. good creased spine torn at base 1st Penguin 1964. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.40
9) Five Roundabouts to Heaven
Bingham John

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime 1420. Good. 1959. 1st Penguin. Paperback. good wraps lightly worn 1st Penguin inscribed on front wrap . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
10) Five Roundabouts to Heaven
BINGHAM John

Harmondsworth,Middlesex UK: Penguin Books No1420, 1959. very good Green Penguin spine rubbed and tilted 1st Penguin Harmondsworth 1959 mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
11) Five Roundabouts to Heaven
Bingham John

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime 1420. Good. 1959. 1st Penguin. Paperback. good front wrap clipped as is fep wraps lightly worn 1st Penguin kinscriobed by previous owner . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
12) Five Roundabouts to Heaven
Bingham, John

Harmondsworth Middlesex UK: Penguin Books, 1986. VERY GOOD Soft cover light wear reissue Penguin Harmondsworth 1986 crime/mystery Chilling portrayal of passion, jealousy and murder. Reissue. Soft. Very Good. Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
13) The Dead
Black Ingrid

London Uk: Headline Books. Very Good. 2004. Reprint. Paperback. 075530702x very good death is stalking the streets of Dublin.. . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
14) Death Has Green Fingers
Black Lionel [ Dudley Barker ]

London Uk: Pan Books. Very Good. 1974. 1st Pan. Paperback. 0330240307 very good light wear 1st Pan 1974 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
15) The Life and Death of Peter Wade
Black Lionel [ Dudley Barker ]

London Uk: Pan Books. Very Good. 1976. 1st Pan. Pa;perback. 0330246933 very good 1st Pan 1972 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
16) A Sour Apple Tree
Blackburn John

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime, 1963. VERY GOOD. 1st PENGUIN. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
17) Dead Man Running
Blackburn John

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime C2172 3/6, 1964. good fep loose pages tanned mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
18) The Smiler with the Knife
Blake Nicholas

London Uk: Hogarth Crime. Good. Paperback. 0701219254 good rezding copy fep and title page mixssing . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
19) The Sad Variety
Blake Nicholas

London UK: J M Dent, 1985. very good pages darkened at edges 1st J M Dent 1985 Nigel Strangeways. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
20) Head of a Traveller
Blake Nicholas

London Uk: Fontana /Collins. Good. 1962. 1st Issue THUS. Paperback. GOOD SPINE TORN AT BASE FRONT HINGES WEAK . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
21) The Sad Variety
Blake Nicholas

London Uk: Pan Books. Very Good. 1971. 1st Pan. Paperback. 0330027522 very good . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
22) Head of a Traveller
Blake Nicholas

London Uk: J M Dent. Very Good. 1986. Paperback. 0460024043 very good reading crease . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
23) Head of a Traveler
Blake, Nicholas

New York: Perennial Library P398, 1976. very good tanning to page edges 1st Perennial Library Third Printing Nigel Strangeways Mystery. 1st Third Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
24) The Beast Must Die
Blake, Nicholas [C Day Lewis]

London, United Kingdom: Pan Classic Crime, 1999. very good wear to edges crease to spine reprint Pan 1999 with an introduction by P D James . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
25) Darkiness Peering
Blanchard Alice

London UK: Bantam Books. Very Good. 1999. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Soft Back. 0593044967 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) very good creased . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.80
26) Darkiness Peering
Blanchard Alice

London UK: Bantam Books. Very Good. 2000. 1st thus First Printing. Soft Back. 0593044967 Trade Paperback very good . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
27) Rather Cool For Mayhew
Blochman Lawrence G

London Uk: Cassell Crime Connoisseur, 1952. very good in very good but worn creased dj inside boards marked Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
28) Even The Wicked
Block Lawrence

London Uk: Orion, 1996. FINE IN FINE DJ 1st UK precedes 1st US. True 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
29) A Dance At The Slaughterhouse
BLOCK Lawrence

London: Phoenix, 1995. very good creased on front paperback Phoenix London 1995 Mystery featuring Matt Scudder. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
30) The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian
BLOCK Lawrence

Harpenden Herts: No Exit Press, 1993. VERY GOOD No Exit Press Harpenden 1993 Crime fiction featuring Bernie Rhodenbarr bookseller/burglar. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
31) The Affairs of Chip Harrison Omnibus
Block Lawrence

Harpenden Uk: No Exit Press. Very Good/Not Issued. 2001. 2nd No Exit. Paperback. 1842430378 very good wraps creased at back 2nd No Exit omnibus including No Score, Chip Harrison Scores again, Make out with murder and The Topless Tulip Caper This paperback is worth purchasing for its cover art . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.40
32) Burglars Can't Be Choosers
Block, Lawrence

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1995. fine in fine dj 1st Dutton first printing. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £23.75
33) Forty Words For Sorrow
Blunt Giles

London Uk: HarperCollins. Fine/Not Issued. 2002. Thus 1st First Printing. Paperback. 0007115776 fine 1st Harpercollins paperbackn 2002 first printing . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.60
34) The Delicate Storm
Blunt Giles

London Uk: HarperCollins. Very Good/Not Issued. 2004. Thus 1st First Printing. Paperback. 0007115784 very good stamp on base 1st Harpercollins paperbackn 2004 first printing . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
35) Black Dog
Booth, Stephen

London UK: HarperCollins , 2001. very good . 1st Thus First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
36) Bad Medicine
Borgenicht, Miriam

London Uk: Macmillan, 1984. fine in fine dj 1st Macmilllan London 1984. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.40
37) Butcher of Glastonbury
Bowker, David

London UK: Victor Gollancz, 1997. very good in very good dj 1st Victor Gollancz 1997 Chief Superintendent Vernon Laverne. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £17.00
38) Post-Mortem Effects
BOYLE Thomas

New York USA: Penguin. Very Good/Not Issued. 1988. Thus 1sr First Printing. Paperback. 0140097538 VERY GOOD 1st Penguin New York 1988 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
39) Post-Mortem Effects
BOYLE Thomas

London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. 1st. Hardback. 0340417773 very good in very good dj pages tanned 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1988 mystery . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
40) Brooklyn Three The Last of the Brooklyn Trilogy
BOYLE Thomas

London Uk: Coronet. Fine/Not Issued. 1992. Thus 1st. Paperback. 034057402X fine 1st Coronet 1992 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
41) A Bullet in the Ballet
Brahms Caryl and Simon S J

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1949. good wraps worn front hinges weak mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
42) Tour De Force
Brand Christianna

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1957. good some pages have closed tears. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
43) Cat Who Said Cheese
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1997. ONE OF THE CAT WHO.......SERIES THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER AS NEW CONDITION . Reprint. Paperback. mint/new. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
44) The Cat Who Lived High
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1991. ONE F THE CAT WHO.......SERIES THE NEW YORK TIMES BEST SELLER AS NEW CONDITION. Reprint. Paperback. mint/new. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
45) The Cat Who Knew Shakespeare
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1988. .ONE OF THE CAT WHO........SERIES THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER AS NEW CONDITION. Reprint. Paperback. mint/new. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
46) The Cat Who Saw Stars
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2000. ONE OF THE CAT WHO............SERIES THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER AS NEW CONDITION. Reprint. Paperback. mint/new. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
47) The Cat Who Sniffed Glue
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1996. ONE OF THE CATS WHO........SERIES NEW YORK TIMES BEST SELLING AUTHOR AS NEW CONDITION . Reprint. Paperback. new/mint. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
48) The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1996. ONE OF THE CAT WHO.........SERIES NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER AS NEW CONDITION . Reprint. Paperback. mint/new. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
49) Cat Who Played Brahms
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1997. AS NEW CONDITION JOVE PUBLICATION U.S.A NEW YORK TIMES BEST SELLER.ONE OF A CAPTIVATING SERIES. Reprint. Paperback. MINT/NEW. Illus. by Pictorial Wrap. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
50) The Cat Who Talked Turkey
Braun, Lilian Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2005. ONE OF THE CAT WHO.........SERIES THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLING AUTHOR AS NEW CONDITION. Reprint. Paperback. mint/new. Illus. by PICTORIAL Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: