Mysteryfrom Ming Books UK |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Ming Books UK | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 2200 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Cat Who Had 14 Tales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1991. ONE OF THE CAT WHO.......SERIES THE NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER AS NEW CONDITION. Reprint. Paperback. mint/new. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.00
|
|
| 2) |
Loose Lips
|
|
|
London UK: Macmillan, 1990. very good in very good pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan London 1990 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Murder Amid Proofs
|
|
|
UK: Black Dagger Crime. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. Reissue. Hardback. 0862208440 very good in very good dj foreword by Roberrt Richardson . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 4) |
What Bloody Man is That?
|
|
|
London Uk: Futura. Very Good/Not Issued. 1988. 1st Futura. Paperback. 078837212 very good lightly worn Futura A Charles Paris Theatrical Mystery . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 5) |
The Body on the Beach
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 2001. very good light wear first Fethering Mystery. REPRINT. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Body on the Beach
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 2001. very good light wear first Fethering Mystery. REPRINT. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 7) |
Dead Romantic
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan. Very Good. 1995. 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. 0330338773 very good reading crease . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 8) |
Corporate Bodies
|
|
|
London Uk: GOLLANCZ. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. 1st. Hardback. 0575051523 very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st Gollancz 1991 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.80
|
|
| 9) |
Dead Romantic
|
|
|
London Uk: J M Dent/Mastercrime. Very Good. 1987. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0460024345 very good pages tanned at edges . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 10) |
Murder Unprompted
|
|
|
New York US: Dell. VERY GOOD. 1984. 1ST DELL DD. Paperback. 0440161452 verry good . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 11) |
Singled Out
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan. Fine/Fine. 1995. 1ST First Printing. Hardback. 0333632362 FINE IN FINE DJ 1st Macmillan London 1995 mystery . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 12) |
The Christmas Crimes At Puzzel Manor
|
|
|
London Uk: Coronet Books. Very Good/Not Issued. 1991. Pbo. Paperback. 0340551968 very good Coronet 1991 pit our wit against the unknown murder: solve the puzzles; crack the crime . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 13) |
Dead Romantic
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan. Very Good. 1995. 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. 0330338773 very good reading crease . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 14) |
Dead Romantic
|
|
|
London Uk: J M Dent/Mastercrime. Very Good. 1987. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0460024345 very good pages tanned at edges . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 15) |
Singled Out
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan. Very Good/Verr Good. 1995. 1ST First Printing. Hardback. 0333632362 vg in vg dj cuffed at front 1st Macmillan London 1995 mystery . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.80
|
|
| 16) |
Singled Out
|
|
|
London Uk: Macmillan. Fine/Fine. 1995. 1ST First Printing. Hardback. 0333632362 FINE IN FINE DJ 1st Macmillan London 1995 mystery . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 17) |
Dead Romantic
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1995. very good light wear to wraps Pan London 1995 reprint mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Terence Taylor Cover Photo. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Front Door Key
|
|
|
London Uk: Heinemann. Very Good/Very Good. 1960. 1st. Hardback. very good in very good light wear dj 1st Heinemann 1960 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 19) |
Night of the Jabberwock
|
|
|
New York US: Bantam Books. Good. 1952. Reprint. Paperback. good wraps soiled and creased . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Turkey Tracks
|
|
|
London: Constable Crime, 1995. very good in very good dj one corner slightly bumped 1st Constable Crime 1995. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.00
|
|
| 21) |
Too Many Cousins
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985. very good but creased. 1st Thus. Paperback. VERY GOOD. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Pork City
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Allison & Busby, 1989. very good lightly worn soft cover Allison & Busby American Crime Hardboiled previous owners sticker on fep. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Mick Keates Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 23) |
Act of Betrayal
|
|
|
New York USA: Hyperion. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. 1st First Printing. Hardback. 0786860987 very good in very good 1st Hyperion New York 1996 first printing . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.60
|
|
| 24) |
Palm Monday
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. very good in very good dj with small closed tear on front 1st UK Hodder and Stoughton London 1995 mystery thriller pp275 . 1st UK . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 25) |
Bitterroot
|
|
|
London Uk: Orion. Very Good/Not Issued. 2002. 1st UK Paperback. Paperback. 0752847961 VERY GOOD light wear 1st Paperback Orion 2002 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 26) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
London Uk: Orion. Good/Not Issued. 1997. 2nd Impression. Paperback. 0752809628 good but soiled used paperback . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 27) |
Wycliffe and The Guilt Edged Alibi
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Books, 1994. very good spine twisted. REPRINT. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 28) |
Wycliffe and The Guilt Edged Alibi
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Books, 1998. very good but creased. REPRINT. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 29) |
Wycliffe And The Scapegoat
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Orion Pub Co, 2003. very good spine twisted Orion mystery. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 30) |
Wycliffe & the Last Rites
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Pr, 1993. veery good in very good but worn on spine of dj nice tight copy 1st US St Martin's Press New York 1993 mystery . 1st US. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £21.00
|
|
| 31) |
Wycliffe in Paul's Court
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books Limited, 1988. very good spine twisted 1st Corgi London 1988 WHODUNNIT. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Wycliffe & the Last Rites
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1994. very good spine twisted reprint Corgi London 1988 WHODUNNIT inscribed by previous ow2ner. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Wycliffe and the Redhead
|
|
|
London,uk: Corgi Books, 1998. very good but lightly worn Corgi Reprint Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Wycliffe and the Guilt Edged Alibi
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1994. very good spine twisted reprint Corgi London 1988 WHODUNNIT. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 35) |
Wycliffe and the Dunes Mystery
|
|
|
LONDON UK: V. Gollancz, 1993. very good in very good dj 1st UK Victor Gollancz 1993 mystery top corners bumped. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Wickenden Nadine Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 36) |
Wycliffe And The Cycle Of Death
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1996. very good light wear reprint Corgi London 1988 WHODUNNIT. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 37) |
Wycliffe And The Tangled Web
|
|
|
London, UK: Corgi Books, 1994. very good Corgi Books London 1994 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Suicide Season
|
|
|
London Uk: Firecrest/Chivers Press, 1989. fine in fine dj. REPRINT. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 39) |
Suicide Season
|
|
|
London Uk: Firecrest/Chivers Press, 1989. fine in fine dj. REPRINT. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £13.30
|
|
| 40) |
The Killing Zone: A Gabe Wager Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1988. fine in fine dj. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Killing Zone: A Gabe Wager Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1988. fine in fine dj. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Killing Zone: A Gabe Wager Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1988. fine in fine dj signed by author. Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.40
|
|
| 43) |
The Killing Zone: A Gabe Wager Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1988. fine in fine dj. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 44) |
Suicide Season
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1987. fine in fine dj 1st Viking 1987 signed by author. Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £23.75
|
|
| 45) |
Body Guard: A Devlin Kirk Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1991. fine in fine dj 1st Viking signed by author. Signed by Author. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 46) |
Body Guard: A Devlin Kirk Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1991. fine in fine dj 1st Viking signed by author. Signed by Author. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Girl From Hollywood
|
|
|
London UK: Pinnacle Books. VERY GOOD BUT WORN ON SPINE Pinnacle Books no 37 scarce title. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £95.00
|
|
| 48) |
Catch-'Em-Alive-O!
|
|
|
London Uk: W & R Chambers, 1938. very good no dj light foxing to page edges. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.10
|
|
| 49) |
Early Morning Murder
|
|
|
Toronto Canada: Collins Crime Club White Circle Pocket 174 C. Very Good. 1946. Paperback. VERY GOOD SPINE WORN . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.80
|
|
| 50) |
The Hardware Diamonds Mystery
|
|
|
New York US: Mystery League. Very Good/No Dj. 1930. 1st. Hard Back. very good no dj . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 2200 listings found. |
