Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Ming Books

Mystery

Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1285 listings found.
1) Hickory Dickory Dock
CHRISTIE AGATHA

London: Fontana/Collins, 1986. very good creased Fontana/Collins mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) The Mystery of The Blue Train
Christie Agatha

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 691, 1948. very good light foxing to front wrap inscribed by previous owner 1st Penguin 1948. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
3) The Murder At The Vicarage
Christie Agatha

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1948. very good light wear 1st Penguin 1948. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
4) The Big Four
Christie Agatha

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 1196, 1957. very good light wear to spine pages tanned 1st Penguin 1957. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
5) The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side
Christie Agatha

London,UK: Collins Crime Club, 1962. very good in very good torn on head of spine hinges weak 1st Collins Crime Club 1962 Mystery. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
6) The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side
CHRISTIE Agatha

London: Collins Crime Club, 1962. very good in very good dj pieces missing top of spine of dj 1st Collins Crime Club London 1962. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $48.00
Add to cart 
7) Murder at the Gallop
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Fontana, 1963. very good nicked at base of spine reprint Fontana 1963 MGM'S hilarious thriller based on After The Funeral starring Flora Robson,Robert Morley and Margaret Rutherford. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) Peril At End House
Christie Agatha

Harmondsworth: Penguin Books 1/6 688, 1948. very good 1st Penguin Books 1948 mystery. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) At Bertram's Hotel
CHRISTIE Agatha

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1965. very good in very good price-clipped but torn at base of spine 1st Collins Crme Club London 1967. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) At Bertram's Hotel
CHRISTIE Agatha

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1965. very good in very good but torn at base of spine 1st Collins Crme Club London 1967. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
11) Murder in 3 Acts
CHRISTIE AGATHA

New York: AVON. VERY GOOD AVON BOOK undated Mystery Poirotr. Reprint T243A. Soft. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
12) The Clocks
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1963. very good no dj 1st Collins Crime Club London 1963. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
13) Ordeal By Innocence
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1958. very good in very good dj scratch mark on front and soiling on back of dj 1st Collins Crime mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) They Do it with Mirrors
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Collins For Crime Club , 1952. fine in very good price-clipped dj pieces missing from spine and back 1st Collins Crime Club 1952 Miss Marple. 1st. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $33.25
Add to cart 
15) Hallowe'en Party
Christie Agatha

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1969. VERY GOOD IN GOOD torn DJ piece missing back 1ST Collins Crime Club 1969. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
16) Third Girl
Christie, Agatha

London UK: Fontana/Collins, 1990. very good plus reprint. REPRINT Christie Collection. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
17) At Bertram's Hotel
Christie, Agatha

London UK: Fontana/COLLINS, 1984. VERY GOOD REPRINT Fontana Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Nemesis
Christie, Agatha

London Uk: [Published for the] Crime Club [by] Collins, 1971. very good in good worn dj inscribed by previous owner 1st Collins Crime Club 1971 Miss Marple. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $23.75
Add to cart 
19) Nemesis
Christie, Agatha

London;UK: [Published for the] Crime Club [by] Collins, 1971. very good in very goodslightly soiled and tiny piece missing back of dj 1ST Collins Crime Club London 1971 inscribed by previous owner mystery female sleuth. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
20) Murder at the Vicarage, The
Christie, Agatha

London, United Kingdom: Fontana, 1990. christie collection Fontana/Collins Reprint very good mystery. Reprint. Soft. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
21) Adventures of Christmas Pudding
Christie, Agatha

London UK: Fontana/Collins, 1986. very good spine twisted reading crease reprint Fontana/Collins mystery short stories The Mystery of the Spanish Chest,The Under Dog,Four and Twenty Blackbirds,The Drums and Greenshaw's Folly. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) Murder in the Mews
Christie, Agatha

London, United Kingdom: Fontana/, 1990. near fine reprint The Christie Collection. REPRINT. Paperback. Near Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
23) Miss Marple's Final Cases and Two Other Stories
Christie, Agatha

London,UK: Collins Crime Club, 1979. near fine in near fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1979 six superb stories featuring Miss Jane Marples. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
24) Elephants Can Remember
Christie, Agatha

London Uk: Collins [for] the Crime Club, 1972. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1972. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $33.25
Add to cart 
25) Miss Marple's Final Cases
Christie, Agatha

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1979. very good in very good dj corner bumped 1st Collins Crime 1979 6 final cases . 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
26) The Faithful Dead
Clare, Alys

London: New English Library,Hodder, 2003. very good light wear 1st thus New English Library London 2003 Hawkenlye Mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
27) My Gal Sunday
Clark Mary Higgins

New York USA: Simon & Schuster, 1996. very good in very good 1st Simon & Schuster New York Mystery stories featuring a husband-and-wife team of sleuths. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
28) My Gal Sunday: Henry and Sunday Stories
Clark, Mary Higgins

New York,USA: Simon & Schuster, 1996. fine in very good dj crinkled at head of spine 1st Simon & Schuster 1996 short stories husband and wife sleuth. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
29) Last Voyage
Clarke, Anna

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1990. very good reprint remainder with punched hole. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) Last Voyage
Clarke, Anna

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1990. very good reprint remainder with punched hole. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1285 listings found.