Browsing the inventory of Ming BooksMystery |
|
Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Take Two at Bedtime
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Crime C1374 2/6, 1964. good reading copy title page loose Wanted : someone innocent and Last Act . Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 2) |
The Mind Readers
London Uk: Penguin Books, 1968. very good light wear and creased reprint Penguin Books Classic Crime Albert Campion. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 3) |
The Crime At Black Dudley
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 770 1/6, 1950. very good spine twisted and worn 1st Penguin Books 1950 mystery inscribed by previous owner. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 4) |
No Love Lost
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books C1416 2/6, 1963. very good slight wear to spine split on front reprint Penguin Harmondsworth 1959 two suspense short stories -The Patient at Peacock Hall and Safer Than Love Penguin number 1416. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by John Sewell. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 5) |
No Love Lost
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 1416 2/6, 1960. very good spine worn closed tear on back reprint Penguin The Patient At Peacocks Hall and Safer Than Love. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Sweet Danger
London, UK: Penguin Crime, 1987. very good light wear creased on back reprint Penguin Campion mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Police at the Funeral
Harmondsworth ;UK: Penguin Crime, 1965. VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED reprint Penguin No C219 1965 mystery . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 8) |
The Case of The Late Pig
Harmondsworth ;UK: Penguin Books, 1954. very good wear to spine reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1954 mystery. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Sweet Danger
London, UK: Penguin Crime, 1950. very good reprint Penguin tv tie-in Campion. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Mystery Mile
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 761 1/6, 1950. very good spine worn and darkened 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1950 mystery Albert Campion. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Mystery Mile
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1950. very good 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1950 mystery Albert Campion. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 12) |
Cargo of Eagles
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. very good but creased reprint Penguin 1969 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 13) |
The Crime at Black Dudley
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1971. very good paperback slight soiling to wraps reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1971 . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 14) |
The Return of Mr. Campion : Uncollected Stories
London Uk: Coronet, 1990. very good slight twist to spine reprint Coronet London 1990 edited and introduced by J E Morpurgo mystery. Second Impression. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 15) |
Sweet Danger
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books, 1976. very good spine twisted and worn reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1976 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Mr Campion and Others
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books, 1973. very good spine twisted and creased reprint Penguin Books mystery . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 17) |
The Crime at Black Dudley
Harmondsworth, UK: Penguin Books, 1971. very good reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1971 Mystery. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Mystery Mile
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1973. very good reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1973 mystery Albert Campion. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 19) |
Death in A High Latitude
London: Victor Gollancz, 1981. near fine in near fine dj 1d Victor Gollancz London 1981. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 20) |
The Organization
London: Collins Crime Club, 1971. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Blood on a Harvest Moon
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1972. very good in very good dj light wear to spine 1st Collins Crime Club 1972 . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Raymond Buj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 22) |
The Organization
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1971. very good in very good dj wear to spine . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kenneth Farnhill. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 23) |
The Midnight Lady & the Mourning Man
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1970. very good in very good worn dj. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Margaret Murray Dj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Thought for the Day
London Uk: HarperCollins, 1997. fine in fine dj price-clipped with price sticker on flap. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Sleight of Hand
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club Chief Inspector Arnott resigns the force on the intervention of the Special branch mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 26) |
He Kills Coppers
London UK: Sceptre, 2001. fine . 1st Thus First Printing. SoFT COVER. Fine/Not issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 27) |
An Illegal Solution
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1990. fine in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1989 mystery a police procedural drug scene. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 28) |
A Question of Principle
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1986. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1986 Elham was a rich barrister about to take silk but an accident poses moral dilemmas for some mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 29) |
Deadly Reunion
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1991. fine in near fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1991 mystery Two school companions meet again in Spain and the result was a murder in England. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 30) |
An Ideal Crime
London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1985. very good in near fine dj pages browning 1st Collins Crime Club 1985 a man takes a job as a nightwatchman at premises where there is a robbery whjen he is absent mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 1290 listings found. |




