Browsing the inventory of Ming BooksMystery |
|
Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Voodoo River
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1995. near fine in near fine dj 1st Hyperion New York 1995 mystery private investigators California. 1st. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Sunset Express: An Elvis Cole Novel
New York: Hyperion Books, 1996. fine in near fine dj 1st Hyperion New York 1996 Mystery California Private eye. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Dan O'leary Dj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 3) |
A Gun For Inspector West
London,Uk: Pan Books, 1958. very good but creased 1st Pan Books 1958 Mystery inscribed by previous owner on inside of front wrap. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Death in Cold Print
London UK: Hodder, 1971. GOOD BUT CREASED STICKER ON FRONT BOOKSHOP STAMP on inside front wrap Roger West . Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Death in Flames
London UK: Corgi Books, 1973. good worn and creased torn base of spine 1st thus Corgi Patrick Dawlish. 1st Thus Revised. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 6) |
A Rabble of Rebels
London UK: Corgi Books, 1973. good worn and creased bookshop stamp inside front wrap 1st thus Corgi Patrick Dawlish. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Moving Toyshop
London UK: Penguin Books, 1958. very good Penguin Classic Crime reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 8) |
Crime at Guildford
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 1378 2/6, 1961. very good but worn wraps reprint Penguin 1961 half a million pounds makes murder pay Inspector French . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Inspector French's Greatest Case
London Uk: Penguin Books 918 2/- , 1953. good spine twisted and worn pages browned front hinges weak 1st Penguin Books 1953 mystery . Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 10) |
The 12.30 From Croydon
London Uk: Penguin Books 920 2/- , 1953. good spine twisted and worn pages browned front hinges weak 1st Penguin Books 1953 mystery. Thus Ist. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Inspector French's Greatest Case
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1978. very good light wear reprint Penguin 1978 mystery remainder mark on base. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 12) |
The Cheyne Mystery
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 917 2/6, 1960. very good light wear reprint Penguin 1960 mystery . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 13) |
Golden Ashes
Harmondsworth UK: PENGUIN 1396 3/6, 1962. very good spine worn at base reprint Penguin 1962 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 14) |
The 12.30 From Croydon
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 920 2/-, 1953. very good reading crease lightly worn on spine a nice tight copy 1st Penguin 1953. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 15) |
12.30 From Croydon
London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1936. very good in very good slightly worn dj corner bumped reprint Hodder and Stoughton 1936 mystery. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Fatal Venture
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 1379 2/6, 1961. good spine worn and at edges reprint Penguin 1961 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 17) |
Inspector French's Greatest Case
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 918, 1960. good Green Penguin spine twisted and worn reprint mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Loss of the Jane Vosper
Thirsk, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom: House of Stratus, 2000. House .of .Stratus Mint/ New.. Reprint. Soft Cover. MINT/NEW. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 19) |
Groote Park Murder
Thirsk, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom: House of Stratus, 2000. mint/new House of Stratus Reprint Mystery. Reprint. Softcover. MINT/NEW. Illus. by PICTORIAL COVER. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Loss of the Jane Vosper
United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. very good lightly soiled. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Loss of the Jane Vosper
Thirsk, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom: House of Stratus, 2000. House of Stratus Mint/New. Reprint. Soft Cover. MINT/NEW. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Sweet Death,Kind Death
London Uk: Gollancz Detection, 1984. fine in fine dj 1st Gollancz London 1984 mystery Kate bFansler investigates mayhem in the groves of academe. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 23) |
The Mexican Tree Duck
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1993. very good in very good dj 1st Mysterious New York first printing mystery. 1st FIRST PRINTING. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 24) |
The Minister of Injustice
London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1966. very good in very good lightly soiled dj closed tear back of dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1966 police procedural inscribed and signed by author. Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 25) |
The Vasiliko Affair
London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1968. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1968 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Death of a Crow: A Novel of Suspense
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1983. very good in very good dj one corner bumped 1st Dodd Mead New York 1983 suspense. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Hard Bargain: A Cat Marsala Mystery
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1997. FINE IN FINE DJ MYSTERY. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 28) |
Hard Evidence
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. fine in fine dj mystery. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 29) |
Hard Women: A Cat Marsala Mystery
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1993. fine in very good dj smal piece missing from spine of dj. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 30) |
Hard Case: A Cat Marsala Mystery
New York USA: Scribner, 1994. fine in fine dj 1st Scribner mystery. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1287 listings found. |




