Mysteryfrom Ming Books UK |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Ming Books UK | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2211 listings found. |
| 1) |
Big Sleep, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1948. very good light wear and creased reprint Penguin Books London Mystery. Reprint. Soft. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Saint in Miami
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder Yellow Jacket, 1952. very good split at base of spine. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Featuring The Saint
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder Yellow Jacket, 1954. very good spine twisted and worn reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.40
|
|
| 4) |
Mission to Venice
|
|
|
London UK: Panther, 1975. VERY GOOD but creased fep clipped reprint PANTHER mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 5) |
An Ear to the Ground
|
|
|
London UK: Panther, 1975. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR LIST OF TITLES TICKED REPRINT PANTHER mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 6) |
You Find Him-I'll Fix Him
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi, 1974. very good 1st Corgi London 1974 mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Safer Dead
|
|
|
London UK: Corgi Books, 1982. very good very light wear slight browning to pages otherwise nice clean copy 1st Corgi 1979 Thriller. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Revenge of the Robins Family
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1984. very good in good dj with closed tears on back includes sticker showing $10,001 reward. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Wisdom of Father Brown
|
|
|
London UK: House of Stratus. Fine/Not Issued. 2000. Reissue. Soft Back. 0755100352 FINE HOUSE OF STRATUS 2000 INTRODUCTION TO FATHER BROWN BOOKS BY H R F KEATING . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 10) |
Four Faultless Felonsi
|
|
|
New York US: Dover. Very Good. 1989. THUS 1st. Soft Cover. 0486258521 very good but creased with a new inroduction by Martin Gardner . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Father Brown Selected Stories
|
|
|
London Uk: Wordsworth Classics. Very Good/Not Issued. 1992. Reprint. Soft Back. 1853260037 very good but creased . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 12) |
The Amazing Adventures of Father Brown
|
|
|
New York USA: Dell 0095. Very Good/Not Issued. 1962. Fourth PRINTING. Soft Back. very good pages tanned reprint Dell 1962 no0095 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Father Brown Selected Stories
|
|
|
London Uk: Penguin Popular Clasics. Very Good/Not Issued. 1994. 1st thus First Printing. Soft Back. 014062130X very god dent to back . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 14) |
The Innocence of Father Brown
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin. Very Good/Not Issued. 1974. Reprint. Soft. 0140007652 VERY GOOD LIGHTLY WORN REPRINT PENGUIN 1974 cover shows Kenneth Moore as Father Brown . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 15) |
The Innocence of Father Brown
|
|
|
London UK: Penguin , 1950. fine light reading crease reprint Penguin Classic Crime Fiction. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Large. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 16) |
MacTavish
|
|
|
New York City Ny: Belmont BT 50561 95C. Very Good/Not Issued. 1973. Reprint. Paperback. very good lightly worn PAGES TANNED Belmont Tower Books . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 17) |
Sinister Errand
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins, 1947. very good bumped in good repaired dj split on one corner. REPRINT. Hardback. VERY GOOD/Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sinister Errand
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins, 1945. GOOD BUMPED NO DJ inscribed by previous owner. 1st. Hardback. Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 19) |
One of Those Things
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins, 1949. very good in good creased dj with pieces missing 1st Collins Terence O'Day private eye. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.50
|
|
| 20) |
Try Anything Twice
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins, 1951. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD but nicked dj Greenback Library. REPRINT. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. SMALL. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.00
|
|
| 21) |
Death By Darjeeling .A Tea Shop Mystery
|
|
|
New York US: Berkeley Books. Mint. 2001. Reprint. Paperback. 0425179451 mint . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 22) |
Parker Pyne Invest6igates
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1990. VERY GOOD. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 23) |
After the Funeral
|
|
|
London UK: The Book Club. Good/No Dj. 1954. BOOK CLUB. Hardback. GOOD BUMPED BOARDS SOILED . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 24) |
Parker Pyne Invest6igates
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1990. VERY GOOD. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 25) |
Curtain;Poirot's Last Case
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1989. very good lightly worn. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 26) |
Ten Little Niggers
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins. Very Good. 1976. Reprint. Paperback. 006117279 very good reading crease and tanned. Original title . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.60
|
|
| 27) |
Peril At End House
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins White Circle. Very Good. Paperback. very good reading crease . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Dead Man's Folly
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1989. VERY GOOD. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 29) |
Cards on the Table
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1978. very good reprint cover shows eyes and cards by Tom Adams 14th impression Fontana 1978. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Tom Adams Cover. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 30) |
The Secret Adversary
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1974. very good used paperback pages tanned reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 31) |
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins for The Crime Club, 1968. very good in good nicked dj 1st Collins 1968 Tommy and Tuppence. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Pale Horse
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins Crime Club. Good/No Dj. 1961. 1st. Hard Back. good scratch mark on front board bumped no dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1961 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.60
|
|
| 33) |
The Pale Horse
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins For Crime Club, 1961. fine in very good lightly worn dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1961. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 34) |
They Do it with Mirrors
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins For Crime Club , 1952. fine in very good price-clipped dj pieces missing from spine 1st Collins Crime Club 1952 Miss Marple. 1st. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £36.00
|
|
| 35) |
Peril At End House
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books 1/6 688, 1948. very good 1st Penguin Books 1948 mystery. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Mystery of The Blue Train
|
|
|
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 691, 1948. very good light foxing to front wrap inscribed by previous owner 1st Penguin 1948. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Clocks
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/, 1968. very good reading creased reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 38) |
Destination Unknown
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins Crime Club. Very Good/No Dj. 1954. 1st. Hardback. very good no dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1954 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 39) |
Nemesis
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins, 1974. very good Fontana reprint on front of wrap picture of girl with red flower on hear and face. 1st UK Paper. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Tom Adams. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 40) |
After the Funeral
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1975. GOOD FEP WEAK tanned reprint. REPRINT. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 41) |
Hickory Dickory Dock
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins, 1986. very good creased Fontana/Collins mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Big Four
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 1196, 1957. very good light wear to spine pages tanned 1st Penguin 1957. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £14.25
|
|
| 43) |
They Do it with Mirrors
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins For Crime Club , 1952. fine in very good price-clipped dj pieces missing from spine 1st Collins Crime Club 1952 Miss Marple. 1st. Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £28.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Body in the Library
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan G221 2/6., 1959. very good pages tanned creased on back front wrap very bright 1st Pan 1959 Miss Marple. 1st Pan. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 45) |
Murder at the Gallop
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana, 1963. very good nicked at base of spine reprint Fontana 1963 MGM'S hilarious thriller based on After The Funeral starring Flora Robson,Robert Morley and Margaret Rutherford. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 46) |
They Came To Bagdad
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins For Crime Club, 1951. very good bumped sunned on spine no dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1952. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 47) |
At Bertram's Hotel
|
|
|
London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1965. very good in price clipped nicked dj 1st Collins Crime Club. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 48) |
Hickory Dickory Dock
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins For Crime Club, 1955. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ TORN BASE OF SPINE 1st Collins Crime Club 1955. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.80
|
|
| 49) |
The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side
|
|
|
London,UK: Collins Crime Club, 1962. very good in very good torn on head of spine hinges weak 1st Collins Crime Club 1962 Mystery. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £30.00
|
|
| 50) |
Ordeal By Innocence
|
|
|
London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1958. very good in price clipped nicked dj with piece missing front 1st Collins Crime Club. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £40.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2211 listings found. |
