Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Ming Books

Mystery

Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1285 listings found.
1) For the Defence: Dr Thorndyke
Freeman, R. Austin

Thirsk ,UK: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. fine paperback House of Stratus 2001 Dr Thorndyke Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) A Certain Dr Thorndyke
Freeman, R. Austin

Thirsk ,UK: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. fine paperback House of Stratus 2001 Dr Thorndyke Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) The Hours Before Dawn
FREMLIN Celia

London: Pandora, 1988. very good light wear Pandora London 1988 Crime Fiction. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jackie Morris. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Dangerous Relations
Galleymore Frances

London UK: Little Brown & Company, 1994. fine in near fine dj 1st Little Brown. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
5) The D.A. Breaks a Seal
Gardner Erle Stanley

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime C1372, 1964. very good spine twisted lightly worn 1st Penguin 1964. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Alan Aldridge. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
6) The Case of The Rolling Bones
Gardner Erle Stanley

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin No1054, 1962. very good spine tilted reprint Penguin 1962. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
7) The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll: Perry Mason
Gardner Erle Stanley

London UK: Pan Books X531, 1966. very good spine twisted 1st Pan Books . 1st Pan Books. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) The D.A. Calls a Turn
Gardner Erle Stanley

London Uk: Consul Books, 1961. VG but lightly soiled Consul LEGAL MYSTERY. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
9) The Case of The Half-Wakened Wife
GARDNER Erle Stanley

Harmondsworth: Penguin Books no1139 , 1956. very good nicked at one corner of spine 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1956 Perry Mason. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
10) The D A Calls a Turn
Gardner Erle Stanley

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 967 2/-, 1954. very good spine worn creased on back 1st Green Penguin. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) The Case of the Howling Dog
GARDNER Erle Stanley

Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1961. very good but twisted spine Penguin Reprint Perry Mason story no1458. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) The D.A. Takes a Chance
Gardner Erle Stanley

London UK: New English Library 2304, 1968. very good remainder paperback. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) The Case of The Cautious Coquette
Gardner Erle Stanley

London Uk: Pan Books GP96, 1958. VERY GOOD SPINE WORN PAGES TANNED 1st Pan 1958 Perrry Mason. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
14) The Case of The Cautious Coquette
Gardner Erle Stanley

London Uk: Pan Books GP96, 1958. VERY GOOD SPINE WORN PAGES TANNED 1st Pan 1958 Perrry Mason. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
15) The D.A. Calls It Murder
Gardner Erle Stanley

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 1040 2/, 1955. very good darkening to spine 1st Penguin 1955 Doug Selby. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
16) Case of the Shoplifter's Shoe, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Thirsk, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom: House of Stratus, 2000. House of Stratus Mint/New. Reprint. Soft Cover. MINT/NEW. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
17) Case of the Vagabond Virgin
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Thirsk, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom: House of Stratus, 2000. House of Stratus Mint/ New. Reprint. Soft Cover. MINT/NEW. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
18) Case of the Screaming Woman, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Thirsk, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom: House of Stratus, 2000. House of Stratus Mint/New. Reprint. Soft Cover. MINT/NEW. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
19) The Revenge of Moriarty
Gardner, John E

London Uk: Pan Books, 1977. VERY GOOD 1ST PAN 1977 error in isbn on back wrap. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
20) The Far Sands
Garve Andrew

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1961. very good in very good dj nicked on spine pages tanned at edges marks on back of dj 1st Collins Crime Club London 1961. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
21) Firefly Gadroon
Gash Jonathan

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1982. very good in good worn but complete dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1982 mystery lovejoy Collins own copy with their stamp on base. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
22) Moonspender
Gash Jonathan

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1986. fine in near fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1986 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
23) Moonspender
Gash, Jonathan

London.UK: Collins Crime Club, 1986. Fine in Fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1986 Lovejoy. 1ST. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
24) The Very Last Gambado
Gash, Jonathan

London.UK: Collins Crime Club, 1990. very good in very good lightly worn dj tight copy slight soiling to back signed 1st Collins Crime Club 1990. Signed by Author. 1ST. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
25) The Very Last Gambado
Gash, Jonathan

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1989. very good in very good dj sole soiling to back signed 1st Collins Crime Club mystery. Signed by Author. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
26) The Black Stage
Gilbert Anthony

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 1105 2/6, 1955. very good stain on front front hinges weak light wear to back wrap 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1955 mystery Arthur Crook . Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
27) Death Knocks Three Times
GILBERT Anthony

London: Collins Crime Club, 1953. very good no dj Reprint Collins 1953 Mystery Anthony Crook. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
28) The Crack in the Teacup
GILBERT Michael

London UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1966. very good in very good dj 1st Hodder & Stoughton London 1966 Mystery legal mystery a campaign against local council racketeering. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by David Cox DJ. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
29) The Crack in the Teacup
GILBERT Michael

London: Hamish Hamilton /FINGERPRINT, 1973. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ Reprint Hamish Hamilton 1973 pp255 Mystery. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
30) Blood and Judgement
Gilbert Michael

London Uk: Hodder, 1962. good but creased and worn base of spine split reprint Hodder and Stoughton London 1962 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1285 listings found.