Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Mystery

from Ming Books UK

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2211 listings found.
1) Mystery Mile
Allingham, Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1950. very good 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1950 mystery Albert Campion. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
2) The Return of Mr. Campion : Uncollected Stories
Allingham, Margery

London Uk: Coronet, 1990. very good slight twist to spine reprint Coronet London 1990 edited and introduced by J E Morpurgo mystery. Second Impression. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
3) Cargo of Eagles
Allingham, Margery

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books Ltd, 1969. very good but creased reprint Penguin 1969 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
4) Sweet Danger
Allingham, Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books, 1976. very good spine twisted and worn reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1976 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
5) The Crime at Black Dudley
Allingham, Margery

Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1971. very good paperback slight soiling to wraps reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1971 . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
6) Mr Campion and Others
Allingham, Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books, 1973. very good spine twisted and creased reprint Penguin Books mystery . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
7) Mystery Mile
Allingham, Margery

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 761 1/6, 1950. very good spine worn and darkened 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1950 mystery Albert Campion. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00
8) The Crime at Black Dudley
Allingham, Margery

Harmondsworth, UK: Penguin Books, 1971. very good reprint Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1971 Mystery. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
9) The Riverside Murder
Amis Kingsley

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 1984. 1st. Paperback. 0140071954 very good stain on back 1st Penguin 1984 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
10) Other People
Amis Martin

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin. Very Good/Not Issued. 1982. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0140060065 very good but creased reprint Mystery 1982 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
11) Death in A High Latitude
ANDERSON J R L

London: Victor Gollancz, 1981. near fine in near fine dj 1d Victor Gollancz London 1981. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £45.00
12) Deadly Code
Anderson Lin

Edinburgh UK: Luath Press. Very Good/Not Issued. 2005. Paperback Original. Paperback. 1905222033 very good wraps a liittle soiled paperback original 2005 featuring Forensic Scientist Rhona Macleod . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
13) The Organization
ANTHONY David

London: Collins Crime Club, 1971. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
14) Blood on a Harvest Moon
Anthony David

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1972. very good in very good dj light wear to spine 1st Collins Crime Club 1972 . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Raymond Buj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00
15) The Organization
Anthony David

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1971. very good in very good dj wear to spine . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Kenneth Farnhill. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.25
16) The Midnight Lady & the Mourning Man
Anthony David

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1970. very good in very good worn dj. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Margaret Murray Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00
17) The Case of the Vanishing Women
Archer Robert

London Uk: Gerald G Swan, 1950. very good in good torn dj 1st Gerald G Swan 1950. 1st UK. Hard Back. VERY GOOD/Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
18) The Case of the Vanishing Women
Archer Robert

London Uk: Gerald G Swan, 1950. very good in good torn dj 1st Gerald G Swan 1950. 1st UK. Hard Back. VERY GOOD/Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
19) Thought for the Day
Armstrong David

London Uk: HarperCollins, 1997. fine in fine dj price-clipped with price sticker on flap. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £47.50
20) Sleight of Hand
Armstrong Vivien

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club Chief Inspector Arnott resigns the force on the intervention of the Special branch mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
21) He Kills Coppers
Arnott Jake

London UK: Sceptre, 2001. fine . 1st Thus First Printing. SoFT COVER. Fine/Not issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
22) An Ideal Crime
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1985. very good in near fine dj pages browning 1st Collins Crime Club 1985 a man takes a job as a nightwatchman at premises where there is a robbery whjen he is absent mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
23) The Price of Failure
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1995. fine in fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1995 mystery DC Carr is involved in a tale of betrayal. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
24) A Conflict of Interests
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1989. fine in fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1989 mystery three men with differing connections to the police are connected un an intriguing way. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
25) The Honourable Detective
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1988. fine in fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1988 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
26) An Illegal Solution
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1990. fine in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1989 mystery a police procedural drug scene. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
27) A Question of Principle
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1986. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1986 Elham was a rich barrister about to take silk but an accident poses moral dilemmas for some mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
28) Deadly Reunion
Ashford Jeffrey

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1991. fine in near fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1991 mystery Two school companions meet again in Spain and the result was a murder in England. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
29) Recipe for Murder
Ashford, Jeffrey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1980. Very Good in Very Good dj 1st US Waker 1980 mystery ** orders from USA and Canada are mailed from New Jersey**. 1st US. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
30) The Price of Failure
Ashford, Jeffrey

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: HarperCollins Crime Club, 1995. very good in very good dj 1st HarperCollins Crime Club first printing 1995. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
31) Authorised Murder
Asimov Isaac

London,UK: Panther /Granada. Very Good. 1977. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0586046410 very good light wear 1st Panther 1977 Mystery . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
32) Before The Golden Age 2
ASIMOV Isaac [ EDITED BY ]

London,UK: Orbit. VERY GOOD TITLE PAGE MISSING Orbit London. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
33) Blind Assassin
Atwood, Margaret

United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Pub Ltd, 2000. very good in very good dj 1st UK Bloomsbury London 2000 MYSTERY as this is a heavy book additional postage will be charged. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. HEAVY. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £45.00
34) Fatal Fortune
BABSON Marian

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1987. fine in fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1987 inscribed and signed by author The heiress to a business fortune is lured around Europe to find a missing relative. Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
35) Death in Fashion
BABSON Marian

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1985. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1985 mystery set during the running of London Fashion week. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
36) Death Swap
BABSON Marian

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1984. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1984 signed mystery the harper family from New England plan to summer in England and find many things they do not expect . Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
37) The Diamond Cat
Babson Marian

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1994. fine in fine dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1994 . 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
38) Fatal Fortune
BABSON Marian

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1987. very good in very good dj lightly worn 1st Collins Crime Club 1987 inscribed and signed by author The heiress to a business fortune is lured around Europe to find a missing relative. Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
39) Fatal Fortune
BABSON Marian

London: Collins Crime Club, 1987. very good in very good dj with closed tear on front and piece missing back 1st Collins Crime Club 1987 signed by author Mystery . Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £28.00
40) Bejewelled Death
BABSON Marian

London: Keyhole Crime, 1982. good paperback. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
41) The Diamond Cat
Babson, Marian

London,United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Collins Crime , 1994. fine in fine dj 1st Collins Crime Mystery . 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
42) The Twelve Deaths of Christmas
Babson, Marian

London UK: Collins [for] the Crime Club, 1979. fine in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1979 mystery . 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
43) Original Carcase
BAGBY George

London: Francis Aldor, 1946. very good in very good dj possibly 1st UK Francis Aldor LONDON 1946 Mystery. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
44) The Twittering Bird Mystery
Bailey H C

New York,USA: Doubleday Crime Fiction, 1937. very good worn on spine corners bumped no dj 1st Doubleday Crime Club 1936 Mystery UK title Clunk's Claimant six clues.. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £37.00
45) The Sullen Sky Mystery
Bailey H C

Garden City,NY: Doubleday Doran Crime Club, 1935. very good no dj 1st US Doubleday Doran Crime Club New York Mystery. 1st US. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
46) Dreadful Lies
Bailey, Michele

London, United Kingdom: Macmillan U.K., 1994. fine in fine dj 1st Macmillan London uk Mystery. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
47) Haycastle's Cricket
Bailey, Michele

Basingstoke, United Kingdom: Macmillan Press, 1996. fine in fine dj 1st Macmillan London 1996 mystery. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.00
48) Bleeding of Innocents, A
Bannister, Jo

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Macmillan Publishers Ltd, 1993. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan. 1st First Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
49) Burning Desires
Bannister, Jo

London UK: Macmillan Crime Case, 1995. fine in fine dj 1st Macmillan first printing US title A Taste for Burning. 1st FIRST PRINTING. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.40
50) Devil Take the Blue-Tail Fly
Bardin, John Franklin

London;UK: Penguin Classic Crime, 1989. very good 1st thus Penguin 1989 mystery psychological crime. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2211 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: