Browsing the inventory of Ming BooksMystery |
|
Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Gently in The Glens
London Uk: Constable Crime, 1993. Fine in near fine dj 1st UK Constable crime 1993 Superintendent Gently. 1st UK. HARDBACK. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Gently in The Glens
London Uk: Constable Crime, 1993. very good in near fine dj darkening to top side edges 1st UK Constable crime 1993 Superintendent Gently. 1st UK. HARDBACK. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Landed Gently
New York Usa: Macmillan, 1976. very good in very good dj 1st American Macmillan 1976 mystery nb according to Dunn and Powell this is not a first edition there was a Roy edition in 1957 . 1st American. HARDBACK. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Gently in the Highlands
New York Usa: Macmillan, 1975. very good in very good dj 1st US Macmillan 1975 mystery previous owner's adress slip on fep original title Gently NorthWest. 1st American. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Gently Where the Birds Are
London Uk: Cassell, 1976. fine in near fine dj 1st Cassell 1976 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 6) |
One-Man Show
New York: Dodd Mead and Co/Red Badge Detective, 1952. very good rubbing to spine light soiling on boards no dj inscribed by previous owner Dodd Mead. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Sheiks and Adders
United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2000. very good House of Stratus 2000 mystery. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 8) |
Appleby's Other Stories
United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2000. very good House of Stratus 2000 mystery. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 9) |
The Bloody Wood
United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. very good stain on side page edges House of Stratus 2001 mystery. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 10) |
The Mysterious Commission
United Kingdom: House of Stratus Ltd, 2001. very good reprint House of Stratus 2001 mystery. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Appleby and the Ospreys
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1987. FINE IN FINE DJ 1ST DODD MEAD 1987 MYSTERY. 1st American. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 12) |
Deadline At Dawn
Philadelphia USA: J P Lippincott/STORY PRESS. good reading copy boards worn mystery. Hardback. Good/no Dj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 13) |
The Mammoth Book of Pulp Fiction
London: Robinson, 1996. very good but worn Robinson reprint Mystery antholgy . 2nd Impression. Soft. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 14) |
Murders for the Fireside
London Uk: Pan Books, 1992. good wraps creased and worn 2nd Pan Books 1982 crime fiction anthology. The best of Winter's Crimes. 2nd Impression. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 15) |
Roses,Roses
London Uk: Macmillan Crime Casen, 1993. fine in fine dj 1st Macmillan Crime Case 1993 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Death in Holy Orders
London: Faber & Faber, 2001. very good in very good dj spine twisted 1st Faber and Faber 2001 Mystery DALGIESH. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 17) |
Original Sin
London UK: Quality Paperback Direct, 1994. very good. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Large. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Murder Room, The
London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 2003. fine in fine dj 1st UK FABER AND FABER 2003 Mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 19) |
Sherlock Holmes the Missing Years: The Adventures of the Great Detective in India and Tibet
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2001. fine in near fine dj light scratching 1st US Bloomsbury 2001 the adventures of The Great Detective in India and Tibet. 1st US FIRST PRINTING. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Skinner's Rules
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1994. Very good but creased and nicked base of spine reprint Headline police procedural. Reprint. Paperback. Veryu Good/No Dj as Issued. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 21) |
On Honeymoon with Death
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2001. very good 1st Headine paper mystery. 1st Uk HEADLINE PAPER FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj as Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Frontispiece. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Screen Savers
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2000. very good spine twisted reprint Headline An Oz Blackstone Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 23) |
On Honeymoon with Death
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2002. very good 1st Headine paper mystery. 1st Uk HEADLINE PAPER FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj as Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Frontispiece. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Skinner's Ghosts
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1998. GOOD but worn and creased REPRINT HEADLINE police procedural. Reprint. Paperback. Good/No Dj as Issued. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Skinner's Ordeal
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1997. very good with reading crease and twist ton spine 1st Headline paper police procedural. 1st Uk HEADLINE PAPER FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj as Issued. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Skinner's Ordeal
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1997. very good reprint Headline paper police procedural. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj as Issued. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Skinner's Mission
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1997. good paperback but worn 1st Headline paper mystery police procedural. 1st UK Paper First Printing. Paperback. Good/No Dj as Issued. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 28) |
The Outlaws of Ennor
United Kingdom: Headline Book Pub Ltd, 2004. fine reprint paperback historical mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 29) |
The Mad Monk of Gidleigh
United Kingdom: Headline Book Pub Ltd, 2003. fine Headline paperback historical mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 30) |
Death Trick
London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1988. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1988. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1285 listings found. |




