Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Ming Books

Mystery

Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 1290 listings found.
1) Waxwork
Lovesey, Peter

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books, 1979. very good Penguin 1979 Sergeant Cribb adventure. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
2) Bertie and the Tinman
Lovesey, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1989. fine 1st Mysterious 1989. 1st Thus First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
3) Waxwork
Lovesey, Peter

London Uk: Mysterious Press, 1988. very good Mysterious 1988. REPRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
4) Waxwork
Lovesey, Peter

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books, 1979. very good Penguin 1979 Sergeant Cribb adventure. REPRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
5) The Vault
Lovesey, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Pr Inc, 2000. Very Good in Very Good dj 1st US Soho Press New York mystery. 1st US. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) Cry Havoc
Lowden, Desmond

London UK: Macmillan, 1984. fine in very good dj stain on back pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan 1984. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
7) Cry Havoc
Lowden, Desmond

London UK: Macmillan, 1984. fine in very good dj stain on back pages tanned at edges 1st Macmillan 1984. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $23.75
Add to cart 
8) Strange Clues Chronicles of a City Detective
M'Govan James

London Uk: Herbert Jenkins. very good light rubbing to boards and spine no dj. REPRINT. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
9) The Moving Target
MacDonald John

New York USA: Pocket Books 2680 25c, 1959. very good but creased and very lightly worn reprint Pocket Books 1959 private eye Lew Archer. Reprint. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Jerry Allison Cover Painting. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) The Underground Man
MacDonald Ross

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1971. very good in very good worn dj 1st Collins Crime Club isbn number on dj is different 0002318482. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
11) You Live Once
MacDonald, John D

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Robert Hale Ltd, 1976. FINE IN FINE DJ 1ST uk Robert Hale mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $120.00
Add to cart 
12) Deep Blue Goodbye, The
MacDonald, John D

London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2002. very good but creased Book People Edition Crimemasterworks. Book People /Ted Smart. Soft. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) The Eyes of The Goat
MacKenzie Donald

London UK: Macmillan Crime Case, 1989. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st MACMILLAN 1989. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
14) The Eyes of The Goat
MacKenzie Donald

London UK: Macmillan Crime Case, 1992. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ light soiling to dj 1st MACMILLAN 1992. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
15) The Truth of Stone
MacKenzie, David

Edinburgh,UK: Mainstream Publishing, 1991. fine in near fine dj scratch mark on front of dj 1st UK Mainstream Publishing Edinburgh 1991 fiction. 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) River of Death
MacLean, Alistair

London Uk: Collins, 1981. very good in very good price-clipped dj spine twisted 1st Collins 1981 thriller. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) The Way to Dusty Death
MacLean, Alistair

London Uk: Collins, 1973. very good in worn nicked dj 1st Collins London 1973 thriller. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
18) An Owl Too Many
MacLeod, Charlotte

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st Mysterious Peter Shandy Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
19) The Chalon Heads
Maitland, Barry

London UK: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1999. very good in near fine dj 1st Orion mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
20) Dynamite Versus QED
Malet Leo

London Uk: Pan Books, 1991. very good translated by Peter Hudson A Nestor Burma Mystery. 1st Pan First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $33.25
Add to cart 
21) Murder To Burn
MANTELL Laurie

London UK: GOLLANCZ Victor, 1983. fine in fine dj 1st Victor Gollancz Yellow Jacket London 1983 Thriller Mystery Police Procedural New Zealand. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
22) Shooting at Loons
Maron, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1995. very good 1st Mysterious Press A Deborah Knott mystery. 1st Paperback 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
23) Gideon's Press
Marric, J.J. [ John Creasey]

London UK: Coronet Books, 1976. very good reading crease 1st Coronet. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
24) Opening Night
Marsh Ngaio

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1951. very good no dj boards sunned 2nd Collins Crime Club. 2nd Impression. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
25) Died in The Wool
Marsh Ngaio

London,UK: Sphere Books, 1973. very good small ink mark on inside front wrap and fep reprint Sphere Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
26) Enter A Murderer
Marsh Ngaio

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin 152, 1955. very good light wear to wraps price sticker 2/6 PENGUIN REPRINT . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) Clutch of Constables
Marsh Ngaio

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1968. very good no dj reprint Collins Crime Club1968 mystery . Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
28) The Nursing Home Murder
Marsh, Ngaio

London: HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. very good light wear to wraps 1st thus Harpercollins London 1999 Mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
29) Colour Scheme
Marsh, Ngaio

London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1988. very good Fontana Colins Mystery. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
30) Overture to Death
Marsh, Ngaio

London Uk: Fontana, 1962. very good light wear reprint Fontana 1962 mystery A Roderick Alleyn mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 of 1290 listings found.