Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Ming Books

Mystery

Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1287 listings found.
1) No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 2003. very good but creased at back. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) Sunday Philosophy Club, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Little, Brown, 2004. mint/new 1st Little Brown mystery. 1st. Hard Back. mint/new/mint/new. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

London,uk: Abacus, 2004. fine reprint Abacus London 2004. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
4) Kalahari Typing School for Men, The
McCall Smith, Alexander

Altrincham, United Kingdom: Abacus, 2004. very good Abacus 2004 Mystery. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
5) Come Out, Come Out, Whoever You Are
McCann, Thomas

London UK: Collins [for] the Crime Club, 1971. very good in very good price-clipped dj nicked at head of spine andv rubbed in places 1st Collins Crime Club 1971 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Margaret Murray Cover Photo. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) The Dead Line
McCUTCHAN Philip

London,Uk: George Harrap, 1966. very good in very good dj but torn at head of spine 1st George Harrap London 1966 Mystery Commander Shaw. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
7) The Wire in the Blood
McDermid Val

London UK: Harpercollins, 1997. fine in very good dj tear on top of spine 1st Harpercollins London 1997 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) Star Struck
McDermid Val

London UK: Harpercollins, 1998. fine in Fine dj 1wst Harpercollins London 1998. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) Last Temptation, The
McDermid, Val

London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2003. very good. 1st UK Paper 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
10) A Distant Echo
McDermid, Val

London Uk: HarperCollins, 2004. very good . Thus 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
11) Mermaids Singing, The
McDermid, Val

London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2000. very good. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $11.40
Add to cart 
12) Killing the Shadows
McDermid, Val

London Uk: Harpercollins, 2000. fine in fine dj crease on front wrap 1st Harpercollins London 2000 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
13) Son of Fletch
McDonald Gregory

London UK: Collins Crime , 1994. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime 1994 first printing. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
14) Murder Gone Mad
MCDONALD Philip

LONDON UK: Collins Crime Club, 1951. very good but worn on edges reprint Colins Crime Club blue boards no dj small formula mystery. Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Small. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Skylar in Yankeeland
Mcdonald, Gregory

London Uk: Collins Crime, 1997. fine in near fine dj 1st UK Collins Crime 1997 first printing Skylar Whitfield, a country-boy hero who mixes Robin Hood's populism with randy sexuality and backwoods smarts- Publishers Weekly. 1st First Printing [uk]. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
16) Son of Fletch
Mcdonald, Gregory

London Uk: Collins Crime, 1994. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ A SPLIT TO ONE SIDE OF THE SPINE OF THE DJ 1st UK COLLINS CRIME first printing 1994. 1st UK First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
17) Skylar
Mcdonald, Gregory

London Uk: Collins Crime, 1996. near fine in near fine dj 1st Collins Crime 1996 first printing. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.20
Add to cart 
18) Fletch Reflected
McDonald, Gregory

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. fine in fine dj 1st Putnam mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
19) Very Cold for May
McGivern, William P

Harmondsworth,UK: Penguin Book, 1987. very good but lightly worn 1st Penguiin Harmondsworth 1987 mystery Classic Crime. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
20) Secret Policeman, The
McGregor Rafe

Tilbury, United Kingdom: Classicmysteries, 2005. very good soft cover 1st Classic mysteries 2005. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Strange Loyalties
McIlvanney, William

London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1991 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
22) Laidlaw
McIlvanney, William

London, United Kingdom: Hodder and Stoughton, 1977. very good in very good slightly worn dj reprint Hodder and Stoughton London 1977 mystery. Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
23) The Papers of Tony Veitch
McIlvanney, William

London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1985. very good in very good price-clipped dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1985 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
24) Her Death of Cold: A Father Dowling Mystery
McInerny, Ralph M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vanguard Pr, 1977. very good in very good Vanguard Press no date [1977] pictorial spine Father Dowling Mystery clerical mystery. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
25) Bad News Man
McMullen Mary

London Uk: Macmillan, 1986. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
26) Bad News Man
McMullen Mary

London Uk: Macmillan, 1986. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
27) A Grave Without Flowers
McMullen Mary

London Uk: Macmillan, 1984. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
28) A Grave Without Flowers
McMullen Mary

London Uk: Macmillan, 1984. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
29) A Grave Without Flowers
McMullen Mary

London UK: Macmillan, 1984. very good in very good dj 1st Macmillan mystery. 1st English. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
30) Something of The Night
McMullen Mary

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1982. very good in very good worn at spine dj 1st Collins Crime . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1287 listings found.