Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Mystery

from Ming Books UK

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.
1) The Bandaged Nude
Finnegan Robert

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books. Good. 1952. 1st Thus. ;paperback. good spine twisted rubbed and torn at base of front wrape . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
2) The Bandaged Nude
Finnegan Robert

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books. Very Good. 1954. Reprint. ;paperback. very good creased spine lightly worn . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
3) The Bandaged Nude
Finnegan Robert

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 890. Very Good. 1952. 1st Thus. ;paperback. very good . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
4) Three Sisters Flew Home
Fitt Mary

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1953. good worn copy spine twisted nicked at base of spine 1st Penguin Mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
5) Death and The Pleasant Voices
Fitt Mary

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1950. good worn copy spine twisted bookshop stamp on fep 1st Penguin Mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
6) Paradise
Fleetwood, Hugh

United Kingdom: Hamish Hamilton, 1986. Very good in very good dj pages browning 1st UK Hamish Hamilton 1986 Mystery. 1st UK. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mon Monham Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
7) Miss Bones
Fleming Joan

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1959. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ light worn and soiling to back of dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1959 inscribed and signeed by author. Inscribed on Fep By Author. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £50.45
8) No Bones About it
Fleming Joan

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1967. very good in very good torn head of spine piece missing base 1st Collins Crime Club 1967 . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
9) Death of A Sardine
Fleming Joan

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1963. very good in good torn and with closed tears dj Collins Crime Club reprint mystery . Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/Good. Small. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
10) The Annexation Society
Fletcher J S

London and Melbourne: Ward Lock, 1929. very good no dj nice clean copy reprint mystery. Reprint. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
11) Rainbow in Hell
Fletcher David

London Uk: Macmillan, 1983. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ 1st Macmillan 1983 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
12) THE DIAMONDS
Fletcher J S

London Uk: The Queensway Library. uniform volume in series. 1st Thus. Hardback. Very Good/no Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.50
13) The Murder in The Pallant
Fletcher J S

London Uk: Herbert Jenkins. very good corners bumped browning to end pages soilin on some pages corners bumped reprint mystery. Second Printing. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £28.50
14) The King Versus Wargrave
Fletcher J S

London Uk: Ward Lock. very good worn on spine no dj inscribed by previous owner. REPRINT. Hardback. Very Good/no Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £19.00
15) Murder of The Ninth Baronet Being Entry Number Four in the Case-book of Ronald Camberwell
Fletcher J S

London Uk: George G Harrap, 1934. very good spine twisted and rubbed at base George G Harrap mystery. REPRINT. Hardback. Very Good/no Dj. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.25
16) Dealing in Murder
FLINN Elaine

New York: AVON, 2003. very good light wear 1st Avon New York 2003 mystery Molly Doyle Mystery A terrific combination of antiques,murder and mystery- Sheldon Siegel. 1st Avon. Paper. Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
17) Death in Paradise
Flora Kate

New York US: Tor, 2000. fine A Thea Kozak mystery set in Hawaii. 1st MASS MARKET FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
18) Crisscross
Flower Pat

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1976. very good in very good but worn base of spine of dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1976 mystery . 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00
19) Shadow Show
Flowers Pat

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1976. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1976 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £35.00
20) The Day After Tomorrow
Folsom Allan

London UK: Little Brown, 1994. very good in very good dj 1st UK Little Brown 1994 mystery. 1st UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
21) The Deaves Mystery
Footner Hulbert

London Uk: Collins. very good but foxed at edges no dj reprint Collins. Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. Small. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
22) Crack of Dawn
Ford Leslie

London Uk: Collins Crime Club White Circle Pocket. Good. Paperback. good spine worn . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
23) The Long Mile
Ford, Clyde W

Palm Desert, California, U.S.A.: Midnight Ink, 2005. new/mint The Shango Mysteries delivered within 10 days from our warehouse. Paperback. New/mint/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.25
24) The Music Gallery Murder
Foster R F

London Uk: T Fisher Unwin. Good/No Dj. 1927. 1st. Hardback. good bumped darkening to spine no dj . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00
25) 4 Against the Mob
Fraley, Oscar

London Uk: Coronet, 1987. very good Coronet Books 1987. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.40
26) 4 Against the Mob
Fraley, Oscar

London Uk: Coronet, 1987. very good Coronet Books 1987. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.40
27) Sandmouth People
Frame Ronald

London Uk: The Bodley Head. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1987. 1st. Hardback. 037030778X near fine in near fine dj 1st The Bodley Head London 1987 signed by previous owner NOT author . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.80
28) A Dark Devotion
Francis Clare

London Uk: Pan Books. Very Good. 1998. Reprint. Paperback. 0330368605 very good pages tanned . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20
29) For Kicks
FRANCIS Dick

New York: Harper & Row. very good in very good dj with tear on back of dj EARLY EDITION OF AUTHOR'S THIRD BOOK . Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Frederick Banberry. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £60.00
30) Danger
Francis, Dick

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Pan Books Limited, 2001. VERY GOOD BUT CREASED SPINE TWISTED Pan Book reprint Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Colin THOMAS WRAPS. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
31) Break In
Francis, Dick

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Pan Books Limited, 1987. VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED 3RD Pan Books London 1987 Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Colin THOMAS WRAPS. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
32) Knockdown
Francis, Dick

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Pan Books, 1975. very good reprint Pan Books 1975 Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Colin Thomas Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
33) Twice Shy
Francis, Dick

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Michael Joseph Limited, 1981. very good in very good dj 1st Michael Joseph London 1981 . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
34) Comeback
Francis, Dick

London, UNITED KINGDOM: Pan Macmillan, 1992. very good but worn on spine reprint Pan Books 1992 inscribed by previous owner. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
35) Odds Against
FRANCIS,Dick

London,UK: Pan Books X597, 1967. very good 2nd Pan Books London 1967 Mystery. Reprint 2ND. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
36) One is One and All Alone
Fraser Anthea

London Uk: Harpercollins Collins Crime. Very Good/Very Good. 1996. 1st First Printing. Hard Back. 0002325885 very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime Club 1996 . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £22.40
37) One is One and All Alone
Fraser, Anthea

London Uk: HarperCollins Collins Crime, 1996. very good some pages creased at corners in very good dj 1st Harpercollins Crime Club Inspector West. 1st Uk First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
38) The Prioress' Tale
Frazer Margaret

New York: Berkley Prime Crime. Very Good/Not Issued. 1997. Mass Market Reprint. Soft Back. 0425159442 Signed by Author very good soiled base edges signed by author . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
39) The Servant's Tale
Frazer Margaret

New York: Berkley Prime Crime. Fine/Not Issued. 1993. Mass Market Reprint. Soft Back. 0425143899 Signed by Author fine signed by author . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.79
40) The Squire's Tale
Frazer, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2001. fine 1st Berkeley Crime 2001 signed historical mystery. Signed by Author. 1st Thus. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
41) A Play of Isaac
Frazer, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2004. FINE 1ST BERKELY CRIME 2004 Mystery. Signed by Author. 1st Thus. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
42) The Squire's Tale
Frazer, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2001. fine 1st Berkeley Crime 2001 signed historical mystery. Signed by Author. 1st Thus. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
43) A Play of Isaac
Frazer, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2004. FINE 1ST BERKELY CRIME 2004 Mystery. Signed by Author. 1st Thus. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
44) Valparaiso
Freeling Nicolas

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin. Very Good. 1971. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0140032894 very good pages tanned at edges . more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.40
45) Wolfnight
Freeling Nicolas

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin, 1963. very good light wear 1st Penguin 1963 mystery Henri Castang. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Paul Williams Cover Photo. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
46) No Part in Your Death
Freeling, Nicolas

Harmondsworth ;UK: Penguin Books, 1986. very good lightly worn and creased 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1986 mystery police procedural. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
47) The Widow
Freeling, Nicolas

London UK: William Heinemann, 1979. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st William HEINEMANN 1979 MYSTERY Arlette van der Valk. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
48) The D'Arblay Mystery
Freeman Austin

London Uk: Pan Books 371 2/, 1956. good split base of spine 1st Pan. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.25
49) The D' Arblay Mystery
Freeman Austin

London Uk: Pan Books 371 2/-, 1956. very good worn on spine and creased 1st Pan Books no 371 1956 Dr Thorndyke Detective Mystery. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
50) The Stoneware Monkey
FREEMAN R Austin

New York: Dodd,Mead & Co, 1939. Very Good rubbed at base of sp-ine no dj 1st US Dodd Mead Red Badge 1939 inscribed by previous owner; picture of stoneware monkey on front boards;. 1st US. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by b/w Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom)
Price: £50.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: