Mysteryfrom Ming Books UK |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to Ming Books UK | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / Traditional British books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Black Seraphim
|
|
|
London Uk: Mysterious Press /Arrow. Good. 1987. Paperback. 0099377403 GOOD SPINE TWISTED and torn at base . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 2) |
The Black Stage
|
|
|
Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books 1105 2/6, 1955. very good stain on front front hinges weak light wear to back wrap 1st Penguin Books Harmondsworth 1955 mystery Arthur Crook . Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Spinster's Secrets
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins Crime Club. Very Good/Very Good. 1951. Reprint. Hardback. Small very good in very good nicked dj . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 4) |
Death Knocks Three Times
|
|
|
London: Collins Crime Club, 1953. very good no dj Reprint Collins 1953 Mystery Anthony Crook. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Night Encounter
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins Crime Club. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. 1st. Hardback. very good in very good price-clipped dj . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Blood and Judgement
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder, 1962. good but creased and worn base of spine split reprint Hodder and Stoughton London 1962 mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Crack in the Teacup
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton /FINGERPRINT, 1973. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ Reprint Hamish Hamilton 1973 pp255 Mystery. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Not on The Agenda
|
|
|
Bognor Regis UL: New Horizon. Very Good/Very Good. 1982. Hardback. 0861165314 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 9) |
City of The Horizon
|
|
|
London, UNITED KINGDOM: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st UK Blomsbury London 1991 Mystery First in series. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jason Ford Jacket. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £24.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dying to Meet You
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. 1st. Hardback. 0340398795 very good in very good dj pages tanned at edges 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1988 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 11) |
Time and Time Again
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. 1st. Hardback. 0340416157 very good in very good dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1989 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Time and Time Again
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. 1st. Hardback. 0340416157 very good in very good dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1989 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Time and Time Again
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. 1st. Hardback. 0340416157 very good in very good dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1989 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dying To Meet You
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988. very good in very good dj nick on back of dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1988 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dying to Meet You
|
|
|
London Uk: Hodder & Stoughton. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. 1st. Hardback. 0340398795 very good in very good dj pages tanned at edges 1st Hodder and Stoughton London 1988 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 16) |
Victims
|
|
|
London UK: Coronet Crimee, 1989. very god reissue Coronet. Reissue. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Time and Time Again
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. FINE IN FINE DJ 1ST HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1989 mystery . 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Time and Time Again
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. FINE IN FINE DJ 1ST HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1989 mystery . 1st UK. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Astounding Crime on Torrington Road
|
|
|
London UK: CASSELL, 1928. very good bumped some pages have stains 1st CASSELL 1928 SCARCE. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Chinese Restaurants Never Serve Breakfast
|
|
|
Menlo Park: Perseverance Press, 1986. very good Perseverance Press 1986 Mystery. Soft. Very Good. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 21) |
Mrs Pollifax and the Whirling Dervish
|
|
|
New York Usa: Fawcett Gold Medal. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 1991. 1st Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0449147606 very good light wear . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 22) |
Beyond Recall
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi. Very Good. 1997. 1st Thus. Paper. 0552142255 very good spine twisted . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 23) |
Borrowed Time
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi. Very Good. 1998. Reprint. Paper. 0552142239 very good spine twisted . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 24) |
Borrowed Time
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi. Very Good. 1995. 1st Thus. Paper. 0552142239 very good . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 25) |
Caught in The Light
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi. Very Good. 1998. 1st Thus. Paper. 0552145971 very good . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 26) |
Take No Farewell
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi. Very Good. 1992. 1st Thus. Paper. 0552135623 very good but creased inscribed by previous owner . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 27) |
Sea Change
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi. Very Good. 2001. 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING. Paper. 0552146021 very good spine twisted . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 28) |
Country House Murders
|
|
|
London,UK: HEADLINE, 1990. very good paperback slight wear 1st Headline London 1990 Mystery anthology includes stories by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle THE ADVENTURE OF THE ABBEY GRANGE,R Austin Freeman The Blue Scarab. 1st PAPER. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 29) |
Murder At The Opera
|
|
|
London Uk: Headline. Very Good. 1988. 1st Thus. Soft Back. 0747233551 very good light wear . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.40
|
|
| 30) |
Inspector McLean's Holiday
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1951. very good light wear to spine 1st Pan Books 1951 revised edition mystery original title McLean Takes A Holiday. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 31) |
Final Notice
|
|
|
New York Usa: The Mysterious Press, 1992. VERY GOOD A DKA FRile Novel. 1st Thus First Printing. Paperback. V ERY GOOD. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 32) |
Night Kills
|
|
|
London Uk: CT Publishing. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 1902002032 VERY GOOD READING CREASE SPINE TWISTED . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 33) |
The Poker Club
|
|
|
London Uk: CT Publishing . Fine/Fine. 1999. 1st UK. Hardback. 1902002075 FINE IN FINE DJ 1ST uk CT Publishing . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 34) |
Cage of Nights
|
|
|
London Uk: CT Publishing. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 1902002024 VERY GOOD . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 35) |
A Running Duck
|
|
|
London Uk: Pan Books, 1979. very good Pan Books reprint 1979 mystery/thriller ink mark on fep cover illustration by John Holmes. Reprint. Paperback. VeryGood. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Maze of Murders, A
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Minotaur Books,US, 2003. new/mint 1st St Martin's Minotaur New York 2003 Historical Mystery. 1st. Hardcover. New/mint/New/mint. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £23.95
|
|
| 37) |
La Belle Laurine
|
|
|
London Uk: T Fisher Unwin, 1926. VERY GOOD. Second Impression. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 38) |
I is for Innocent
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1993. very good but creased special edition for New Woman Pan Books Mystery Private Eyec. Reprint Special Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORIAL WRAPS. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 39) |
"C" is for Corpse
|
|
|
London Uk: Papermac, 1988. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR PAPERBACK 1ST Papermac mystery. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 40) |
Murder At Madingley Grange
|
|
|
London Uk: Headline. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 1991. 1st Thus. Paperback. 0747235961 very good light wear . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 41) |
Murder At Madingley Grange
|
|
|
London Uk: Headline. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. 1991. Reprint. Paperback. 0747235961 very good light wear . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.20
|
|
| 42) |
Running Scared
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1998. fine in fine dj 1st Headline London 1998 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Touch of Mortality
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1996. near fine tiny nick head of spine reprint Headline 1996 A Mitchell and Markby Mystery. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 44) |
Guilty Knowledge
|
|
|
London UK: Faber and Faber. Very Good/Not Issued. 1986. 1st Paperback. Soft Back. 0571150217 VERY GOOD reading crease pages tanned 1st Faber and Faber 1986 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 45) |
Guilty Knowledge
|
|
|
London UK: Faber and Faber. Very Good/Not Issued. 1988. 1st Paperback. Soft Back. 0571150217 VERY GOOD pages tanned 1st Faber and Faber 1986 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 46) |
Wild Justice
|
|
|
London Uk: Faber and Faber. Very Good/Not Issued. 1987. 1st Paperback. Soft Back. 0571152821 VERY GOOD pages tanned 1st Faber and Faber 1987 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 47) |
Wild Justice
|
|
|
London Uk: Faber and Faber. Very Good/Not Issued. 1987. 1st Paperback. Soft Back. 0571152821 VERY GOOD pages tanned 1st Faber and Faber 1987 . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 48) |
Blue Waters Black Depths
|
|
|
Wallington Uk: Severn House. Fine/Near Fine. 1991. 1st UK. Hardback. 0727841440 FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 49) |
Blue Waters Black Depths
|
|
|
Wallington Uk: Severn House. Fine/Near Fine. 1991. 1st UK. Hardback. 0727841440 FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.40
|
|
| 50) |
The New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
London Uk: Arlington Books, 1988. very good in very good dj 1st Arlington Books London 1988 original stories by Stephen King,Peter Lovesey,Michael Gilbert,John Lutz and others anthology. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by . more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 of 2222 listings found. |
