Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Ming Books

Mystery

Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1287 listings found.
1) Bodies
Barnard Robert

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1986. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime club Peter Trethowan police procedural. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
2) Political Suicide
Barnard Robert

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1986. fine in fine dj signed 1st Collins Crime Club 1986 mystery the M.P. for Bootham East is a fish out of water- a Tory with a conscience and then he is fished out of the Thames why?. Signed by Author. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
3) Political Suicide
Barnard Robert

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1986. very good in very good dj signed by author 1st Collins Crime Club 1986 mystery. Signed by Author. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
4) At Death's Door
Barnard Robert

London Uk: Collins Crime Club, 1988. very good in very good dj 1st Collins Crime 1988 mystery an old man amuses himself writing wills leaving possessions he no longer has to long dead friends and strange relatives appear . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
5) A City of Strangers
Barnard, Robert

London UK: Bantam Books, 1990. fine in fine dj 1st Bantam London 1990 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
6) A City of Strangers
Barnard, Robert

London UK: Bantam Books, 1990. fine in fine dj 1st Bantam London 1990 mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
7) Snapshot
Barnes, Linda

London UK: HODDER AND STOUGHTON, 1993. very good in very good dj 1st UK Hodder and Stoughton London 1993 mystery. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) Flashpoint: A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery
Barnes, Linda

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. fine in near fine dj 1st printing Hyperion. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
9) Murder in Print: A Guide to Two Centuries of Crime Fiction
Barnes, Melvyn P

London UK: Barn Owl Books, 1986. fine in dj 1st Barn Owl Books London 1986. 1st. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
10) A Midsummer Killing
Barnes, Trevor

United Kingdom: New English Library, 1989. very good in very good dj pages tanned 1st NEL 1989. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
11) Dead Meat
Barnes, Trevor

London,uk: New English Library, 1991. very good in very good dj 1st New English Library London 1991 police procedural. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) A Midsummer Killing
Barnes, Trevor

London UK: New English Library, 1989. very good in very good dj 1st New English Library London 1989 police procedural introducing Detective Chief Inspector Blanche Hampton. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) Marked for Destruction
Barnett, James

London, Uk: Martin Secker, 1984. very good in very good dj but worn and creased on spine of dj 1st Martin Secker 1984 police procedural. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) Diminished Responsibility
Barnett, James

London, U.S.A.: Secker & Warburg, 1984. very good in very good dj scratch mark on back of dj 1st Secker London 1984. Hardback. Very Good/Very Goo. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
15) The Firing Squad
Barnett, James

London Uk: Secker and Warburg, 1981. very good in good dj soiled on back 1st Secker and Warburg 1981 this novel raises grimly disturbing questions about the mechanisms of the law and the nature of justice itself: there are no easy answers. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $23.75
Add to cart 
16) Murphy's Revenge
Bateman, Colin

London Uk: Headline Book Publishing, 2005. fine in fine dj 1st Headline 2005 first printing. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
17) Peregrine
Bayer William

London Uk: Severn House, 1982. VG IN VG DJ 1st UK Severn House Mystery. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
18) A Tale of Two Thieves
BEARDMORE George

London: Macdonald & Co, 1947. very good in incomplete dj parts missing head of spine 1st Macdonald 1947 Mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Incomplete Dj. Illus. by Broom Lynne Dj. Fiction General. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
19) Agatha Raisin and The Day The Floods Came
Beaton, M. C

New York: St Martins Pr, 2003. fine reprint St Martins . Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) Agatha Raisin and The Fairies of Fryfam
Beaton, M. C

New York: St Martins Pr, 2001. fine reprint St Martins . Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
21) Death of a Perfect Wife
Beaton, M. C

New York: Warner Books, 2006. fine 1st Warner first printing. 1st Thus First Printing. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
22) Vicious Vet
Beaton, M. C

New York: St Martins Paperback, 2006. 1st thus St Martins first print signed M C Beaton. Signed by Author. 1st Thus First Printing. Paper Back. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
23) Agatha Raisin and the Wellspring of Death
Beaton, M. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1999. fine reprint. Repint. Paper Back. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
24) The Perfect Paragon : An Agatha Raisin Mystery
Beaton, M. C

New York: St Martins Press, 2006. fine 1st St Martin's Press. 1st Thus First Printing. Paper Back. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
25) Death of a Celebrity
Beaton, M. C

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. fine unread reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) Death Of A Dustman
Beaton, M. C

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002. very good unread light wear to spine reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
27) Death of a CAD
Beaton, M. C

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. fine un read reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
28) Death of a Charming Man
Beaton, M. C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1995. fine un read reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
29) Death of a Dreamer
Beaton, M. C

New York and Boston: Warner, 2007. fine unread 1st Warner 2007. 1st PAPERBACK FIRST PRINTING. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) Death Of An Addict
Beaton, M. C

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2001. fine reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Fine/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1287 listings found.