Browsing the inventory of Ming BooksMystery |
|
Browse books in Mystery | Return to Ming Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Death Mask
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1990. very good light wear 1st UK paper Headline 1990 mystery. 1st UK Paper. Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Black is the Colour of My True Love's Heart
LONDON UK: Futura, 1990. very good reprint Futura Detective Inspector False investigates. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Funeral of Figaro
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1998. VERY GOOD worn wraps 1st UK paper Headline 1998 operatic whodunnit. 1st UK Paper. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 4) |
A Nice Derangement of Epitaphs
London, United Kingdom: Futura, 1990. very good nocked base of spine reprint Futura Ellis investigates police procedural. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Fallen into the Pit
London.UK: Futura, 1991. very good nicked head of spine bumped on front 1st UK paper Futura 1991 Felse in vestigates Police Procedural. 1st UK Paper. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 6) |
Detective Omnibus
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1992. very good light wear to spine reprint Headline omnibus comprising City of Golde and Shadows,Flight of a Witch and Funeral of Figaro. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Funeral of Figaro
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1998. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR TO WRAPS 1st UK paper Headline 1998 operatic whodunnit. 1st UK Paper. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 8) |
The Devil's Novice
London UK: Futura, 1986. near fine thus 1st Futura 1986 medieval whodunnit mystery Brother Cadfael. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Will and the Deed, The
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1991. very good reprint Headline Mystery. Reprint. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Brother Cadfael's Penance: The Twentieth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael
London Uk: Warner Futura, 1995. fine thus 1st Warner Futura 1995 Cadfael. Thus 1st. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 11) |
An Excellent Mystery
London Uk: Futura, 1990. fine reprint Futura 1990 reprint Futura 1990 medieval whodunnit . Reprint. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 12) |
The Devil's Novice
London UK: Warner Futura, 1996. very good spine twistedt reprint Warner Futura 1996 medieval whodunnit mystery Brother Cadfael. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 13) |
An Excellent Mystery
London Uk: Futura, 1990. very good nicked on spine reprint Futura 1990 reprint Futura 1990 medieval whodunnit . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 14) |
Shakedown
London, United Kingdom: Chatto & Windus, 1989. very good in very good dj Chatto and Windus 1989 thrilloer. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 15) |
Paint It Black: A J.D. Hawkins Mystery
New York: St Martins Press, 1989. very good in very good dj front flap creased dj worn on spine 1st St Matins Press New York 1989Third Hawkins Mystery. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Whisper Town
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Crime C2134 3/6, 1964. very good worn base of spine 1st Penguin Crime 1984. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 17) |
I am Being Poisoned
London: Gerald G Swan, 1947. very good in incomplete dj 1st Gerald G Swan London 1947. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Incomplete Dj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 18) |
The Beiderbecke Affair
London: Methuen, 1985. very good but worn 1st Methuen London 1985 Tv Tie-in. 1st PAPER. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by PICTORail Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 19) |
The Yellow Disc Murders
London: STANLEY PAUL. very good reprint Stanley Paul Mystery . Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 20) |
Dealing with Kranze
Edinburgh and London: Mainstream Publishing, 1996. very good in very good dj 1st Mainstream Publishing 1996 mystery. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 21) |
The Stalker's Apprentice
Edinburgh & London,uk.: Mainstream Pub, 1993. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DJ 1st Mainstream Edinburgh 1993 pschological thriller. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 22) |
Freedomland
London Uk: Bloomsbury, 1998. fine in very good dj rubbed at front head 1st Bloomsbury 1998 first printing heavy book. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 23) |
Clockers
London Uk: Bloomsbury, 1992. very good in very good lightly worn dj scratch on back of dj 1st Bloomsbury 1992 first printing heavy book. 1st First Printing. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Two Men in Twenty
London UK: Mystery Guild, 1965. very good in very good but lightly worn dj Book club mystery. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Masques
Berkeley Usa: Black Lizard Books, 1988. very good light wear signed mystery/suspense. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Stacked Deck
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Pulphouse Pub, 1991. very good light wear. Signed by Author. Issue 2. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Life for a Life, A
London, United Kingdom: Constable and Robinson, 2000. FINE IN FINE DJ 1st Constable Crime 2000 mystery. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 28) |
Triple Quest
London UK: Victor Gollancz, 1955. very good spine twisted corners rubbed no dj 1st Victor Gollancz London 1955 Adrian Homer Goldsmith BOOKMARK. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 29) |
The Last Woman in His Life
London: Victor Gollancz, 1970. fine in fine dj 1st UK Victor Gollancz London 1970 Mystery. 1st UK. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| 30) |
The Roman Hat Mystery;A Problem of Deduction
Franklin Centre PA: Franklin Library, 1989. fine Franklin Library leather bound gilt edges pictorial leather boards. Collectors Edition. Hardback. Fine/Not Issurd. Illus. by Frontispiece Norman Walker. (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 of 1285 listings found. |




