Science Fictionfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse Science Fiction | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| 1) |
Golden Trillium
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket and Cover have negligible shelfwear Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0553095072. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rama II
|
|
|
Bantam, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Bantam, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, tiniest chip at top of back flap. Cover is pristine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0553057146. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
PHASE IV
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Books, 1974. Cover has mild shelfwear with a few tiny chips on edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Future Quartet
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. William Morrow and Company, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has negligible shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear on bottom edge. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0688131735. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Second Creation: Makers of the Revolution in Twentieth-Century Physics
|
|
|
New Jersey: Rutgers University Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Rutgers University Press,1996. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0813521777. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Avon Science Fiction and Fantasy Reader Volume 1 Number 1
|
|
|
Avon, 1952. Soft Cover. Very Good. Avon,1952. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corners and creasing along the spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Time Travel Handbook: A Manual of Practical Teleportation & Time Travel
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Press, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Adventures Unlimited Press,1999. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0932813682. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Spock's World
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Pocket Books, 1988. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 067166851X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
After the Rain
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ballantine Books,1959. Mass Market Paperback. #284 K. Cover has mild shelfwear with a small tear near the spine edge, corners and edges are slightly rubbed. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.37
|
|
| 10) |
Sixers: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Lynx Books, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Lynx Books,1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Very nice copy. ISBN: 1558023666. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Warped
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges and corners. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0671872524. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 12) |
Moon of Mutiny
|
|
|
Signet, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Signet,1969. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear, small flat crease on back of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mirkielm
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Berkley Publishing Corporation,1977. Book Club edition. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with a small tear along top edge on back, and some mild foxing. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slight foxing on edges of papers. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
Analog's Children of the future
|
|
|
Davis Publications, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dustjacket has mild shelfwear. Book has remainder spray on bottom edge. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Some foxing on top/front edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. ISBN: 0385277784. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Tournament of Thorns
|
|
|
ACE, 1976. Paperback. Good. Ace Books,1976. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Name inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. Ace Science Fiction Special number 8, originally published in The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 16) |
Light a Last Candle
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1969. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ballantine, 1969. First Edition. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|









