Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Theaterfrom Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles |
|
Browse Theater | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more PERFORMING ARTS / Television / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 60 listings found. |
| 1) |
Le Gendre de Monsieur Poirier
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran, & Co. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. TEXT IN FRENCH / EN FRANÇAIS with french footnotes and english vocabulary in rear. Doubleday, Doran & Co., no date. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright, occasional markings, previous owner's name in front cover. Binding is tight. A good edition for an english-speaking student of the french language and literature. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
After the Fall
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good +/Good. Book Club edition. Viking Press, 1964. Revised final stage version, reset, April 1964. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Howard Taubman called this landmark play of Arthur Miller's ' a pain-wracked drama. To sit in Mr. Miller's theater is to be in an adult world concerned with a search that cuts to the bone.' With two photographs of Jason Robards Jr. inside. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Hands Around: A Cycle of Ten Dialogues
|
|
|
New York: Privately Printed for Subscribers, 1920. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Privately Printed for Subscribers, 1920. Hard Cover.No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear, especially at edges. Pastedown title on spine. Limited edition one of 1475, not numbered. Rough cut pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Her Majesty's Ship Pinafore; or, The Lass that Loved a Sailor
|
|
|
A.S. Seer, 1879. Soft Cover. Very Good. A.S. Seer, 1879. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with creased corners, tears on the edges and on the spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Genius of the Irish theater
|
|
|
Mentor, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mentor,1960. Mass Market Paperback.Cover has moderate shelfwear with mild, flat creasing. Chipped on the bottom of spine.. Pages are clean and unmarked, toned. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Macbeth
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1944. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Yale University Press,1944. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, with slight wear title pastedown on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Acting Professionally : Raw Facts about Careers in Acting
|
|
|
Mayfield, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4th edition - 1990. Trade Paperback. Faint shelf marks on cover. Otherwise like new. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Things you had better know NOW about the realities of marketing yourself for the stage. ISBN: 0874849403. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 8) |
The Dramatic Story Of The Theatre
|
|
|
Abelard - Schuman, 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Abelard - Schuman,1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
The King's Jester and Other Short Plays for Small Stages
|
|
|
Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1899. First Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. No dust jacket. First Edition. Grey cloth cover, gilt worn off. Spine barely legible from wear/patina. Spine chiped at ends. Darkly soiled, esp. near edges. Name inside cover. Corners rubbed through. Front hinge starting, back hinge cracked. A few pages with blotchy stains or red scribble - does not affect readability. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1963. Soft Cover. Very Good. Atheneum, 1963. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and creasing on the spine edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 11) |
Where Shakespeare Set His Stage
|
|
|
James Pott and Company, 1906. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. C.W. Hood. James Pott and Company, 1906. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Top edge gilt. Cover has mild shelfwear, rubbed edges/corners, softened spine ends, a few small light spots on front . Frontispiece tissue intact. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond the Horizon; The Straw; Before Breakfast
|
|
|
Boni & Liveright, 1925. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boni & Liveright,1925. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Inside covers decorated with a maritime scene. Gift note inside front cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Spine discoloured. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight, very slightly tilted. Front hinge is cracked, back hinge is perfect. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ah, Wilderness
|
|
|
Random House, 1933. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Random House, 1933. First Edition, stated. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with authors signature in gilt. Cover is moderately soiled, spine darkened, abrasion on top corners. Name on front flyleaf. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Good reading copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Emperor Jones
|
|
|
D. Appleton Century Company, 1921. Soft Cover. Good. D. Appleton Century Company,1921. Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear with some toning and name written on bottom of front cover. Foxing on few pages within text otherwise pages are clean. Few pencil markings not affecting text. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Boy Friend: Playbill
|
|
|
Kal Efron, 1955. Soft Cover. Very Good. Kal Efron,1955. Soft Cover.(Circa 1955). Cover has mild shelfwear with some light soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy.'The Boy Friend' starring Julie Andrews, John Hewer, Eric Berry, and Ruth Altman with book, music, and lyrics by Sandy Wilson. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hali
|
|
|
The Saturn Press, 1950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. The Saturn Press,1950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with light soiling, creases, chips, tears and small missing pieces. Cover has mild shelfwear with wear on quarter leather (fake) spine, especially on edges. Gilt title on front and spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Gift inscription on front flyleaf. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Bit O'Love
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Charles Scribner's Sons,1920.Hard Cover. Dust jacket has heavy shelfwear with chipping/ tears/pieces missing at edges and toned. Front endpaper and flyleaf are toned. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Where's Charley?: Playbill
|
|
|
Al Greenstone and Company, 1952. Soft Cover. Very Good. Al Greenstone and Company,1952. (Circa 1952).Soft Cover. Cover has moderate shelfwear withslight amount of soiling, tear along spine edge near bottom. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Ray Bolger in the musical laugh riot 'Where's Charley?' based on a book by George Abbott with music and lyrics by Frank Loesser. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Beaver Papers: The Story of the Lost Season
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Crown Publishers,1983. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0517549913. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Charlie Girl Picture Book
|
|
|
Lion Music Company Limited, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. Lion Music Company Limited,1965. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with some mild creasing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Our Theatre Today
|
|
|
Samuel French, Inc, 1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Samuel French, Inc.,1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Signed by S Vassiliev, note states ' . . . From one of the authors of this book'. S. Vassiliev is NOT acknowledged as one of the authors, however she may have contributed material. Mrs. Vassiliev was an actress and a lecturer at the Bolshoi, and her husband was a set designer for the Bolshoi. Bookplate inside front cover. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Story of Gilbert and Sullivan or The Compleat Savoyard
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1928. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Simon and Schuster,1928. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned/foxed. Writing on front flyleaf. Binding is tight. Front hinge is cracked, back hinge is perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Theatre of George Jean Nathan
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1926. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Simon and Schuster, 1926. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Top edge gilt. Cover has very slight shelfwear, faded spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Name inside front cover. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Eleven Plays of Henrik Ibsen
|
|
|
The Coronet Press. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. The Coronet Press,No Date. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with creasing near the spine edge and has slight rubbing on corners and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 25) |
Shaksperian Synopses
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co, 1902. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., 1902. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear, slightly softened spine ends. Gilt lettering on brown boards. Small spots on front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 26) |
Drama: Its Costumes and Décor
|
|
|
The Studio Publications, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. The Studio Publications, 1951, First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, several tearsand large chips along edges, soiling, darkened spine. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages have slight foxing on endpapers, otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 27) |
Sixty Years of Hollywood
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes and Company, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. A.S. Barnes and Company, 1973. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear with a very small chip on back flap edge. Cover has negligible shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0498010465. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 28) |
Comedies of Moliere
|
|
|
New York: Book League of America, 1946. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book League of America,1945. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear, black boards with gilt writing on spine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Almanac: A Musical Harlequinade: Playbill
|
|
|
Program Publishing Company, 1953. Soft Cover. Very Good. Program Publishing Company,1953.(Circa 1953).Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with somelight soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. John Murray Anderson's Almanac: A Musical Harlequinade with Billy DeWolfe, Harry Belafonte, and Polly Bergen. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Hasty Heart: A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
Random House, 1945. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Random House,1945. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear has several small chips and tears along edges and corners with light soiling and darkened spine and edges, price is intact. Cover has mild shelfwear. Name written on front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Illustrated with photos from the original production at the Hudson Theatre starring Frances Nielsen, John Lund, James Earl Jones, and Richard Basehart. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 31) |
Theatre language: A study of Arden, Osborne, Pinter and Wesker
|
|
|
Taplinger Pub. Co, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ex-library book with usual markings and last page removed. Mylar cover over dust jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. ISBN: 0800876296. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 32) |
The Angry Theatre New British Drama
|
|
|
Hill and Wang, 1962. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hill and Wang,1962.First American Edition.Hard Cover. EX-LIBRARY Book with typical markings and stamps. Cover is protected by mylar and has llittle wear on it. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ISBN: B0007E0VPS. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.58
|
|
| 33) |
All Talking! All Singing! All Dancing!
|
|
|
Cadillac Publishing Co, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cadillac Publishing Co.,1966. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Introduction by Gene Kelly. Fun reference read detailing the history of movie musicals from The 'Merry Widow' through the Beatle's 'Help' (and beyond). Generously illustrated throughout. ISBN: 080650398X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 34) |
Designs for Reading Plays
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1969. Soft Cover. Very Good. Houghton Mifflin Co,1969. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear, creased upper corner. Name on half-title page. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, a few mild dog-ears. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
Speech and Movement on the Stage
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, 1930. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oxford University Press, 1930. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 36) |
La Cagnotte
|
|
|
D.C. Heath & Company, 1926. Hard Cover. Good +. D.C. Heath & Company,1926.Hard Cover.TEXT IS IN FRENCH Cover has very mild shelfwear with rubbing along edges and slight pen markings. Name inside front cover. Notes inside back cover and throughout text.. A few dog-earred pages. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 37) |
LePalais Des Sports Presente Rudolf Noureeve avec le London Festival Ballet dans Romeo Et Juliette
|
|
|
Le Palais Des Sports, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Le Palais Des Sports,1978. Soft Cover. Text in French. Cover has mild shelfwear, small amount of creasing. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
The English Heroic Play : A Critical Description Of The Rhymed Tragedy Of The Restoration
|
|
|
Russell & Russell, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Russell and Russell,1965. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Ex-library with withdrawn stamp on bottom edge of papers, university library bookplate inside front cover, call numbers on spine. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of King Richard The Second
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1946. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Yale University Press,1946. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear with slight foxing of title pastedown on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
Peter Pan: Souvenir Program
|
|
|
Program Publishing Company, 1950. Soft Cover. Very Good. Program Publishing Company,1950. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. Souvenir program from later in the first Broadway production. Jean Arthur as 'Peter Pan', Boris Karloff as 'Captain Hook'. Marsha Henderson(Wendy), Jackson Perkins (Mrs. Darling), Joe E. Marks (Smee). Large, black and white pictures of cast members, center 2 page spread of pictures from the show, bios of cast, production company and Leonard Bernstein. Reviews on back cover. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 41) |
Collected Plays. Volume Two
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Macmillan and Co, 1950. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with sunned spine and light rubbing and chipping on the corners and edges. Paper inside front cover is torn. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is cracked in the middle of the book. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 42) |
Der Erbförster: Ein Trauerspiel in fünf Aufzügen
|
|
|
Henry Holt, 1910. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Henry Holt, 1910. Hard Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages have occasional underlining and margin notes mostly in pencil. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
In the Valley and Other Carolina Plays
|
|
|
Samuel French, 1928. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Samuel French,1928. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Blue, black, gold checkerboard pattern on boards. Cover has mild shelfwear, corners a bit worn through. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
Strindberg Seven Plays
|
|
|
Bantam, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Bantam,1964. Mass Market Paperback. Book Number- NC 217. Cover has mild shelfwear with creasing and chipping on the front, edges, and corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 45) |
The Royal Hunt of the Sun
|
|
|
Stein & Day, 1965. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stein & Day, 1965. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, small chip on top front corner, small closed tear on top back. Name inside front cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat As Performed By the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis De Sade
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1965. Trade Paperback. Good. Atheneum, 1965. Trade Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Crack in binding at page 38, but all pages still firmly attached. Good reading/research copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
Journal of Popular Culture: Media, Film, Fiction, Musicals, Theater (Volume 2, Fall 1972)
|
|
|
Popular Culture Association, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Popular Culture Association,1972. Soft Cover.(Volume 2 Fall 1972). Cover has moderate shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 48) |
The Actor at Work
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1985-11. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Very slight shelfwear on cover, no chips or tears. Not ex-library. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 013003732X. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 49) |
The Great White Hope
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dial Press,1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the front, back, corners, and edges and a small tear on the back near the top. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare A Comedy of Errors
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Washington Square Press,1964. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing and creasing on the corners and writing on the front near top corner. First several pages are stained on the corners. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 60 listings found. |


































