Fiction: Vintage Paperbacksfrom Muses Books |
|
Browse Fiction: Vintage Paperbacks | Return to Muses Books | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 162 listings found. |
| 1) |
All About Venus
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1968. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #0085. General wear with color flecking to mid spine and hinge. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 2) |
Southwest
|
|
|
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1953. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #1167. Spine slant. General wear. Color damage to front cover due to tape removal, a piece of which still remains on back cover. 148pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Spectrum II
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Medalion, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. F950. Reading creases to spine. General edge wear with a gentle bump to rear outside corner. Includes "Second Variety" by Philip K. Dick. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 4) |
Star Ways
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. D-568. Book shows light edge wear. Rear wrap has faint creasing at hinge and lower edge. Red pen mark to inside cover. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Brain Wave
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1960. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. #393 K. General wear. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Case of the Weird Sisters
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1943. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Shelf lean with reading creases to spine and hinges; numerous creases to covers. Scuffing to cover edges and corners. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
I Am Fifteen - and I Don't Want to Die
|
|
|
New York, New York: Popular Library, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #EB95. Corner creasing to wraps, general edge wear otherwise. Small area of water stain to outside edge of pages. 124pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Ambush Range
|
|
|
New York, New York: Popular Library, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. #708. Two inch split with paper separation to foot of spine. Moderate wear otherwise. 192pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Echo X
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, Inc., 1962. Stated First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Light reading creases to spine; light edge wear. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 10) |
Tales of Terror and Suspense
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1963. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Chipping to spine ends, light corner crease to front cover, otherwise general light wear and toning. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Murder Plan Six
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Dell #R112. Moderate rubbing, foxing, creasing to cover. Binding separating between pages 8 and 9; all pages intact. Some soiling and staining to outside edge of pages. Spine somewhat cocked.. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Boot Heel Range
|
|
|
New York, New York: Airmont Publishing Company, Inc., 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Spine slant, reading crease, moderate edge scuffing and wear with corner crease to front cover. Previous owner initials to flyleaf. 128pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction: Seventh Series
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Ace Book F-162. Crease to upper corner of cover; general light wear. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Sword of Rhiannon
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1953. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Previous owner name inked to top edge. Reading crease to spine and front hinge. General light edge wear. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Rogue in Space
|
|
|
New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #A1701. General wear with 1/2" split at bottom hinge. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Trouble on the Brazos
|
|
|
New York, New York: Popular Library, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #SP355. Spine slant with reading crease. Book shows general wear with some staining to wraps. 142pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
The World Swappers
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1959. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. #G-649. Reading creases, otherwise general light rubbing and edge wear. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Super Barbarians
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1962. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Ace Book D-547. Slight spine lean. Light crease to upper corner. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Starfire
|
|
|
New York: Perma Books, 1960. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. M-4185. Reading crease to spine. General edge wear. No marks to pages. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Duel in the Sun
|
|
|
New York, New York: Popular Library, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. #SP200. Spine slant, reading creases, creasing to wraps. 1/4" split to foot of spine. Back wrap has phone #/name in pencil. 207pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 21) |
Trouble in July
|
|
|
London: Four Square, 1967. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Reading crease to spine; color flecks to front hinge; rubbing to cover and edges; . "K41" stamp to backside. "She was a slut. A woman of no worth and few morals. But she said she had been raped and the tradition of the land was that a Negro who laid hands upon a white woman had to die. At the hands of a lynch mob.... A novel of frightening power and integrity." 124pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Fall: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York: Vintage Books, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. General light edge scuffing and wear. Previous owner name to flyleaf, otherwise no marks. 147pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Possessed: A Play
|
|
|
New York, New York: Vintage Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Light toning, rubbing and edge wear. Previous owner name to inside cover, otherwise no marks. 182pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Possessed: A Play
|
|
|
New York, New York: Vintage, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Moderate rubbing to cover. General light shelf wear; toning. No marks to pages. 182pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 25) |
The Brass Shroud / Odd Woman Out
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket as Issued. #D-285. Book shows heavy wear. A few pages are loose but all are present.. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 26) |
Satellite E One
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Slight spine lean. General edge wear. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Coils of Time / Into the Alternate Universe
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Ace Double M-107. General edge scuffing and wear with a couple of corner creases. Slight shelf wear to text block. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Labors of Hercules
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Reading creases; general light wear. 255pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Moving Finger
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Cover shows rubbing, reading creases, general edge wear, and color flecks to lower front cover due to sticker removal. Previous owner bookplate to inside cover. 189pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 30) |
N or M?
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Reading creases, rubbing, edge wear, and a few light creases to cover. No marks to pages. 191pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 31) |
They Came to Baghdad
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Reading creases to hinges; sticker damage to lower spine; general light rubbing and edge wear otherwise. 221pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 32) |
Murder in Mesopotamia
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. General rubbing and edge wear with reading creases and lean to spine. 223pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 33) |
The Mysterious Mr. Quin
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Spine has reading creases and leans some. Book shows moderate wear with edge scuffing and sticker damage to base of spine. No marks to pages. 256pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 34) |
13 at Dinner
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Reading creases; spine leans some. General edge wear. 224pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 35) |
Poirot Loses a Client
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Reading creases; a few small color flecks to cover; edge rubbing. No marks to pages. 252pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 36) |
Peril at End House
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good-/No Jacket as Issued. Book shows moderate wear with an area of paper loss/damage to upper edge of cover. Edge of pages shows some moisture damage. Solid reading copy. ISBN: 0-671-55359-3. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Mystery of the Blue Train
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pocket Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Reading creases; edge rubbing; corner crease to rear wrap. Previous owner bookplate to inside cover. 226pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 38) |
Planet in Peril
|
|
|
New York, New York: Avon Books, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/No Jacket as Issued. #T371. Broken spine, general wear otherwise with 1/2" split at lower hinge. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 39) |
From Outer Space
|
|
|
New York: Avon Publications, 1950. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Avon T-175. Reading creases to spine, general edge wear. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 40) |
Lord Jim
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #5032. Corner scuffing; light bump to head of spine; general rubbing. Front hinge starting to weaken but intact. 384pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 41) |
Heart of Darkness and The Secret Sharer
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1950. 23rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Light edge wear. Reading crease to spine. About two sentences show underlining. 160pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 42) |
Last Train to Bannock
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc, 1963. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #4694. Spine slant, edge scuffing, reading creases. Area of color damage to lower edge of front cover. Solid reading copy. 158pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Valiant Breed
|
|
|
Derby, Connecticut: Monarch Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #349. Edge scuffing and color flecking. Spine rolled with creases. General edge wear with corner creasing. 142pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Private World of William Faulkner
|
|
|
New York, New York: Avon, 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. #G-1144. Light rubbing and edge scuffing. Light foxing to pages. 126pp. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 45) |
Gestapo
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pyramid, 1959. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good-/No Jacket as Issued. Cover shows moderate wear with rubbing, scuffing, and creasing. Binding is beginning to weaken. Pages are toned but unmarked. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 46) |
Year of Consent
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1954. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. #32. Reading crease to spine. General edge wear with a tiny tear at foot of spine. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 47) |
Rork!
|
|
|
New York, New York: Berkley Medalion, 1965. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. #F1146. Spine slant with reading creases. Corner creases to front wrap, general edge wear otherwise.. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 48) |
Time to Come
|
|
|
New York: Tower Publications, Inc, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Rubbing to cover, light edge wear. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 49) |
Beyond Eden
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1955. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Moderate creasing to cover and spine. Shelf lean. Light to moderate edge wear. Faint creasing to some of the page corners. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 50) |
Paingod: And Other Delusions
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1965. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Moderate to heavy cover wear with several creases. Previous owner name to bottom edge of text block. more information
Offered by Muses Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 162 listings found. |













































