Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Thrillers

from Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles

1) John Smith Hears Death Walking
Blassingame, Wyatt

Bartholomew House, 1944. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Bartholomew House, 1944.Mass Market Paperback. Cover has moderate shelfwear with a crease along the spine edge on the front and also has some slight rubbing and creasing on the corners and edges. First several pages are dogged earred. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.80
2) Mum's the Word for Murder
Brett Halliday

Dell, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Dell, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Dell Book #743. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight rubbing on edges and on corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.34
3) Full-Bodied Red
Bruce Zimmerman

Thorndike Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Thorndike Large Print General. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with a small crease on the back corner. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0786200359. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
4) Tales of Espionage
Eleanor Sullivan

Castle, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 1555215270. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
5) Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Spurious Spinster
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pocket Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Books,1963.Mass Market Paperback. #4515 Cover has mild shelfwear with a crease along the front near the spine edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, some are slightly foxed. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40
6) Bernard Carr
James T. Farrell

Signet, 1951. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Signet,1951. Mass Market Paperback. Signet # s 893. Cover has mild shelfwear with very slight rubbing on corners and edges and spine creasing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0451008936. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.94
7) Honor Among Thieves
Jeffrey Archer

Harpercollins, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, Stated. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0060179457. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.80
8) 7 Days to Death
Marric, J. J

Pyramid Books, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pyramid Books,1958. Mass Market Paperback. # G323. Cover has mild shelfwear with slome creasing on the corners and chipping near the spine edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
9) Barracuda, Final Bearing : A Novel
Michael DiMercurio

Dutton Adult, 1996-02-20. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Hard Cover. Dustjacket has faint amount of shelfwear, no chips/tears. Not ex-library. Not price-clipped. Not remaindered. Pages are clean and unmarked. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 1556114583. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.99
10) Day of the Guns
Mickey Spillane

Corgi, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Corgi,1966. Mass Market Paperback. Book # GC7411. Cover has moderate shelfwear with rubbing and creasing on the edges and corners. Front flyleaf has a small tear on it. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.25
11) Confrontation
Norman Garbo

Harper & Row, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harper & Row,1966.First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with slight soiling on front and back and rubbing/chipping on the edges and corners. Stamp inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.80
12) Seven Iron Men
Paul De Kruif

Seven Iron Men
Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1929. Hard Cover. Good. Harcourt, Brace and Co,1929. Hard Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear, light soiling, faded spine. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Mountain men adventure. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $26.00
13) Perversions of Justice
Peter L. Zimroth

Viking Adult, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear with very little rubbing on corners and edges. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0670548588. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $17.13
14) Tough Cop
Roeburt, John

Graphic Publications, 1951. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Graphic Publications,1951.Mass Market Paperback. Book #38. Cover has mild shelfwear with slight creasing on the front near spine edge and rubbing on the corners and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
15) Icarus
Russell Andrews

Icarus
Doubleday, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Doubleday, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has negligible shelfwear. Cover is pristine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0385498748. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) Gray Face
Sax Rohmer

Gray Face
Doubleday Doran, 1924. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Doubleday Doran,1924. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear and a few light spots. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $20.00
17) Prince Jack
Spiering, Frank

Jove, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Jove, 1980. First Jove Printing. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing along edges and slight spine creases. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.54
18) Appointment with Fear
Stokes, Donald

SIGNET, 1951. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. SIGNET,1951.Mass Market Paperback. #873. Cover has mild shelfwear with a creasing along the front, on corners, and spine. Corners are slighty rubbed. Small piece of tape on bottom of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.90

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: