Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Photography

from Saucony Book Shop

Browse Photography | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 163 listings found.
1) Autumn: A New England Odyssey
Mate, Candace, and Ferenc Mate

Albatross Publishing House, 1988. Light shelf wear, nearly as issued. Short gift inscription and book shop address label on first page inside front cover. 160 pp., color plates.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) Arte e Persone a Venezia: Immagini di Elio Montanari per il Centenario della Biennale di Venezia, 1980-1995
Montanari, Elio;Dal Co, Francesco;Zacharopoulos, Denys

Castello and Venice, Italy: Bardi, 1995. Stiff paper wraps, French flaps. 202 pp., illus. w/ more than 150 b&w photographic plates. Text in English and Italian. Slight shelf wear, faint crease along an otherwise firm binding. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
3) The British Century: A Photographic History of the Last Hundred Years
Moynahan, Brian;Jackson, Sarah;Merullo, Annabel

New York: Random House, 1997. Dark gray cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, mild scratch to upper front panel near joint. 304 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
4) Grand Canyon: A Pictorial Interpretation
Muench, Joyce, and Josef Muench

New York: Hastings House, 1950. Burgundy cloth, bordered in blind, lettered in gilt on spine panel. Very slightly rubbed spine extremities, virtually as issued. 101 pp., pictorial front endpapers, rear endpaper map, illus. w/ 116 photographs reproduced in sheet-fed gravure. Color pictorial dust jacket rubbed with mild surface paper loss along top front edge, slightly affecting title, lightly rubbed corners, price clipped front flap, now in mylar. Nicely preserved copy of a scarce Grand Canyon publication.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) The Art of Seeing: Photographs from the Alfred Stieglitz Collection
Naef, Weston J

New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1978. Stiff pictorial wraps. Booklet. 64 pp., illus. w/ 54 b&w plates. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
6) Mexico Through Foreign Eyes: Visto por ojos extranjeros 1850-1990
Naggar, Carole, and Fred Ritchin

New York: W. W. Norton, 1996. Pictorial red stiff paper wraps, with flaps. 320 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. As issued. Text in Spanish and English.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $19.50
7) The Best of Photojournalism 9 [1983 The Year in Pictures]
National Press Photographers Association / Missouri School of Journalism

Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1984. Pictorial stiff paper wraps. Modest shelf/handling wear, edges a bit rubbed. 240 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photographs.. First Thus. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.50
8) The Best of Photojournalism #23 [1997 The Year in Pictures]
National Press Photographers Association / Missouri School of Journalism

Philadelphia, PA: Running Press, 1998. Pictorial stiff paper wraps. Modest shelf/handling wear, sunned spine panel. 256 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photographs.. First Thus. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
9) Black Star: 60 Years of Photojournalism
Neubauer, Hendrik

Koln, Germany: Konemann, 1997. Black cloth, lettered in yellow. As issued. Dust jacket shows several scratches to rear panel, otherwise virtually as issued. Tri-lingual edition, with text in English, German, and French.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.00
10) Alfred Stieglitz [Aperture Masters of Photography]
Norman, Dorothy; Alfred Stieglitz

New York: Aperture, 1997. Black cloth. 96 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. As issued. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
11) Yesterday's Perfume: An Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles
Nutting, Cherie; Bowles, Paul

New York, NY: Clarkson Potter, 2000. As issued. 240 pp., illus. throughout with b&w photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Cherie Nutting (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Western Views and Eastern Visions
Ostroff, Eugene

Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service with the cooperation of the United States Geological Survey, 1981. 120 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Modest shelf/handling wear, lightly soiled covers.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
13) Hill and Adamson Photographs
Ovenden, Graham (editor); Marina Henderson (intro.)

London and New York: Academy Photographic Editions/St. Martin's Press, 1973. 96 pp., illus. w/ approx. 80 b&w photographs taken between 1834 and 1847. The most comprehensive pictorial review of Hill & Adamson published. Black paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $11.50
14) Hill and Adamson Photographs
Ovenden, Graham (editor); Marina Henderson (intro.)

London and New York: Academy Photographic Editions/St. Martin's Press, 1973. 96 pp., illus. w/ approx. 80 b&w photographs taken between 1834 and 1847. The most comprehensive pictorial review of Hill & Adamson published. As issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $11.95
15) Photographie / Sculpture
Paini, Dominique, Michel Frizot, Hubertus von Amelunxen, Helene Pinet, Jean-Rene Gaborit, Francoise Ducros, and Regis Durand

Paris, France: Centre National de la Photographie/Collection Photo Copies, 1991. 158 pp., illus. w/ color, sepia, b&w photographs. Slightly layered at corners, lightly rubbed edges. Square, uncreased binding. Several late leaves show a very slight waviness along bottom edge from slight moisture contact, no actual dampstaining. Pictorial softcover, oblong format. Text in French. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $95.00
16) Harry Callahan
Paul, Sherman [essay]

New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1967. Catalog to accompany 1967 MoMA exhibition. 84 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, 62 catalogued works. Slight shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Harry Callahan (photographs). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
17) Adventures in Photography: Expeditions of the University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
Pezzati, Alessandro

Philadelphia, PA: University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, 2002. Burgundy cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Dust jacket new but showing slight surface rubbing. xii,15 pp. + maps, 61 full page b&w plates.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Pierre et Gilles: La Creation Du Monde
Pierre et Gilles

Paris and Tokyo: Contrejour and Yobisha, 1991. Glossy pictorial wraps, in printed acetate dust jacket. First Edition. Very minimal wear to acetate, else tight, bright and unmarred. Slight lean original to issue, uncreased binding. Contents very slightly thumbed. Wraps in gold and black, texture and depth created through acetate DJ and metallic gold endpapers. Text in French. Boy George, Eva Ionesco, Marc Almond, Jean Paul Gaultier, Nina Hagen, Paloma Picasso, Saints Pierre et Gilles and many others through the exceptional lens of Gilles. This is the original (Japanese) edition, not a later reprint. Very scarce. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $425.00
19) An American Chronology: The Photographs of David Plowden
Plowden, David

New York: Viking Press, 1982. Intro. by David McCullough. Oblong 4to, b&w photographs. First edition. Very slight shelf wear to binding. Dust jacket shows 2 approx. 1/2" closed tears along bottom front edge, slight edge curl along same, light shelf wear. Issued at $45.00.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $40.00
20) The Canadian Rockies: A History in Photographs
Pole, Graeme

Banff, Alberta, Canada: Altitude Publishing, 1991. 3rd (revised) edition: 1993. Stiff pictorial wraps. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. 112 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $4.95
21) Prairie Passage: The Illinois and Michigan Canal Corridor
Ranney, Edward (photographs); Tony Hiss (prologue); Emily J. Harris (essays); William Least Heat-Moon (epilogue)

Urbana and Chicago, IL: University of Illinois Press/Canal Corridor Association, 1998. Oblong format. Pictorial stiff paper wraps. 216 pp., fully illus. w/ b&w plates. The slightest shelf wear, with just a hint of bumping at corners, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $45.00
22) France: The Four Seasons
Raphael, Frederic (text); Michael Busselle (photographs)

London: Pavilion Books Ltd., 1996. 144 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Light shelf wear, almost as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.50
23) Walker Evans: A Biography
Rathbone, Belinda

London: Thames and Hudson, 1995. Black 1/4 cloth, black paper covered boards, with front panel device and lettered in silver foil. xix,358 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographic plates. 1st British edition. As issued. Far less common than the U.S. edition.. First U.K. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
24) Main Street, U.S.A. In Early Photographs: 113 Detroit Publishing Co. Views from the Collections of Henry Ford Museum and Greenfield Village
Read-Miller, Cynthia (editor, intro.)

New York: Dover, 1989. ix,113 pp., illus. w/ 113 b&w photographs. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
25) Africa: A Companion to the PBS Series
Reader, John; Lewis, Michael S. (photographs)

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic, 2001. Black leatherette paper covered boards. As issued; no remainder marks. 320 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. Dust jacket shows an area of wrinkling along top front edge and upper front panel, merely cosmetic, otherwise as issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) The Illustrator in America 1900-1960's
Reed, Walt

New York: Reinhold Publishing Company, 1966. 272 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Ivory cloth, as issued. Dust jacket shows tape repair of several closed tears along top edge, other light edge wear, sunned spine panel.. First Edition. Buckram. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $60.00
27) How the Other Half Lives: Studies Among the Tenements of New York
Riis, Jacob A

New York: Dover, 1971. xiv,233 pp., illus. w/ 100 photographs from the Riis collection, + 17 additional illus. Oblong format. Stiff pictorial wraps. Blemish at top rear binding corner, a bit rubbed at head of spine and corners. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior.. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.50
28) The Photos of the Century: 100 Historic Moments
Robin, Marie-Monique

Koln, Germany: Evergreen/Benedikt Taschen, 1999. White paper covered boards, lettered in gray and black. As issued. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, spine panel somewhat sunned, else virtually as issued. [iii],200 pp. + index, illus. w/ color, b&w photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $18.50
29) The Field Guide to Photographing Landscapes
Rokach, Allen, and Anne Millman

New York: Amphoto/Watson-Guptill, 1995. 128 pp., fully illus. w/ color photos. As issued. Center for Nature Photography Series.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
30) Changing Chicago: A Photodocumentary
Rosenblum, Naomi, and Larry Heinemann (essays); Jack Jaffe (pref.); Walter Rosenblum (intro.)

Urbana and Chicago, IL: University of Illinois Press, 1989. Color pictorial cardstock wraps. One slight surface mark on upper front cover, else as issued. xii,196 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
31) Photographers in Arizona: A History and Directory 1850-1920
Rowe, Jeremy [Rosemarie Mossinger and Cathie Leavitt (editors)]

Nevada City, CA: Carl Mautz Publishing, 1997. As issued, unopened, in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 126 pp., illus. w/ 96 vintage b&w photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $33.50
32) Photographers in Arizona: A History and Directory 1850-1920
Rowe, Jeremy [Rosemarie Mossinger and Cathie Leavitt (editors)]

Nevada City, CA: Carl Mautz Publishing, 1997. As issued, unopened, in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 126 pp., illus. w/ 96 vintage b&w photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $33.50
33) Hunting Wild Life with Camera and Flashlight: A Record of Sixty-five Years' Visits to the Woods and Waters of North America [Two Volumes]
Shiras, George, 3rd

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1935. Dark blue cloth, lettered and stamped in gilt. Complete in two volumes. xxi,450 + viii,450 pp., illus. w/ 950 b&w photographs by the author. Lightly rubbed along joints and at extremities, modest shelf wear, cloth a bit flecked in spots. Clean interiors. Nicely preserved set.. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by George Shiras 3rd (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
34) Lavender: Fragrance of Provence
Silvester, Hans (photographs); Meunier, Christiane (text); Alexandra Campbell and Lenora Ammon (transl.)

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 2004. Dark blue paper covered boards. As issued; no remainder marks. 126 pp., illus. w/ color photographs. Oblong format.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $14.50
35) Arts and Sciences Volume Five (1941), Dedicated to the American Museum of Photography [INSCRIBED]
Sipley, Louis Walton (editor), with Margaret L. Brady

Philadelphia, PA: Pennsylvania Arts and Sciences Society, 1941. Light brown buckram, modestly soiled. Slightly toned endpapers along inner hinges, a few nominal library marks on copyright and facing pages, else clean, noncirculating with virtually no shelf wear. Inscribed on front flyleaf by editor Shipley, dated 1 June 1950. 100 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, also Philadelphia area advertisements. Scarce.. Signed By Editor. First Edition. Buckram. VG+/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $45.00
36) A Guide to Marine Photography
Smyth, Pete

New York: W. W. Norton and Co., 1974. Ivory cloth. As issued. 144 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Dust jacket shows clipped bottom corner of front flap (price at top corner fully intact), mildly sunned spine panel, light edge wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
37) London: Sight Unseen
Snowdon, Lord [Tony Armstrong Jones] (photographs); Gwyn Headley (text)

London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1999. Dark blue paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil, illus. endpapers. As issued. 144 pp., illus. w/ color photographs. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) Joan Snyder [3 Feb. - 28 Feb. 1990 Exhibition Catalog]
Snyder, Joan

New York: Hirschl & Adler Modern, 1990. Yellow stiff paper wraps, lettered in burgundy and black, French flaps. One slight soil mark on front cover, else as issued. 32 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
39) The Family of Man
Steichen, Edward

New York: Maco Magazine Corp. for Museum of Modern Art, 1955. 207 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs, pictorial endpapers. "The greatest photographic exhibition of all time -- 503 pictures from 68 countries." Dark blue linen, lettered in gilt. No statement of edition or printing, with copyright on credits page opposite title page. As issued. Dust jacket mildly toned along spine panel and flap folds, showing light surface rubbing/soiling, presents well in new mylar. Front flap states "Deluxe Edition $15.00" -- apparently with 15 additional pages added to the standard 192-page edition.. Original Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Edward Steichen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
40) Coney Island
Stein, Harvey; David Lindsay (intro.)

New York: W. W. Norton and Co., 1998. 128 pp., color photographs. Slight corner wear, else nearly as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.50
41) Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide With Reproductions of All 559 Illustrations and Plates, Fully Indexed
Stieglitz, Alfred

New York: Dover, 1978. xvii,157 pp., 559 illus., introduction, bibliography, glossary of terms, captions, indexes. Very slight handling wear, virtually as issued.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
42) Camera Work: A Pictorial Guide With Reproductions of All 559 Illustrations and Plates, Fully Indexed
Stieglitz, Alfred

New York: Dover, 1978. xvii,157 pp., 559 illus., introduction, bibliography, glossary of terms, captions, indexes. Slight binding lean original to issue, very slight handling wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
43) Documentary Expression and Thirties America
Stott, William

New York: Oxford University Press, 1973. Black cloth, lettered in white. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Lacks dust jacket. No indication of printing or edition, thus 1st edition. xvi,361 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographic plates.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $22.50
44) Margaret Stratton: Detained in Purgatory [Contact Sheet No. 110]
Stratton, Margaret (photographs)

Syracuse, NY: Light Work/Robert B. Menschel Photography Gallery, 2001. Catalog to accompany Jan.-March 2001 exhibition. 48 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
45) A Maritime Album: 100 Photographs and Their Stories
Szarkowski, John (editor, intro.); Benson, Richard

New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1999. 245 pp., illus. w/ 100 sepia-toned photographs. Slight shelf wear, one light crease along an otherwise firm, square binding.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
46) Dinopix
Tajima, Teruhisa

San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1995. Color pictorial boards. 80 pp., color plates throughout. Slight surface rubbing, else as issued.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Not Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
47) Gertrude Jekyll: A Vision of Garden and Wood
Tankard, Judith B., and Michael R. Van Valkenburgh; Jane Brown (fwd.); Gertrude Jekyll

New York: Ngaere Macray-Harry N. Abrams/Sagapress, 1989. Light moss green cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slight foxing evident on endpapers only, else as issued. x,148 pp., illus. w/ 84 tritone photographs. . Second Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $22.50
48) Robert Frank: New York to Nova Scotia
Tucker, Anne Wilkes, with Philip Brookman (editors); Robert Frank

Houston, TX: Museum of Fine Arts, 1986. Catalogue to accompany 1986-87 traveling exhibition in Houston, Cleveland, Minneapolis, Los Angeles, and Berkeley (CA). Color stiff paper wraps. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. 111 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $72.50
49) Les Grands Maitres de la Photo 10: Eugene Atget [Photo Presente]
Union des Editions Modernes (editors); Roger Therond; Romeo Martinez and Bryn Campbell (editors)

Milan, Italy and Paris: Filipacchi, 1984. 64 pp., illus. w/ sepia-toned b&w photographs. Text in French. Mild shelf wear, lightly creased on rear cover and midway along top and bottom edges as if possibly bundled in string at one point. Interior fine.. First Thus. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
50) Mammal Photography and Observation: A Practical Field Guide
Warner, Leonard J

London and New York: Academic Press, 1978. Brown cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. xix,244 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket, mildly sunned spine panel.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 163 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: