Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Photography

from Saucony Book Shop

Browse Photography | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 162 listings found.
1) Ansel Adams and the Photographers of the American West
Weber, Eva

North Dighton, MA: JG Press/World Publications Group, 2002. 2nd ptg.: 2002. Laminated pictorial boards, as issued. 256 pp., fully illus. w/ 200+ b&w plates. Dust jacket shows light wear to edges.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.50
2) Ansel Adams and the Photographers of the American West
Weber, Eva

North Dighton, MA: JG Press/World Publications Group, 2002. 2nd ptg.: 2002. Laminated pictorial boards, as issued. 256 pp., fully illus. w/ 200+ b&w plates.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $19.50
3) Fay
Wegman, William;Wegman, Willaim

New York: Hyperion, 1999. Color pictorial boards. As issued. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, with minor scratching along lower rear panel. 128 pp., illus. w/ color + b&w photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
4) Metropolitain: A Portrait of Paris
Weinreb, Matthew; Biddulph, Fiona

London: Phaidon, 1994. Black cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in blind. As issued. 240 pp., illus. w/ color plates throughout. A lovely volume.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
5) Making an Etching
West, Levan

London: The Studio Ltd., 1932. "How To Do It" Series. 80 pp., tipped-in illus. Mildly soiled boards, a bit rubbed on bottom edge. Foxed endpapers, else clean interior. Former bookseller tag on FEP.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
6) Edward Weston: His Life and Photographs [Revised Edition]
Weston, Edward; Ben Maddox (biography); Cole Weston (afterword)

New York, NY: Aperture, 1979. Brown cloth-effect paper and tan cloth over boards, lettered in gold foil. Covers slightly toned toward edges, with slight binding lean, otherwise essentially as issued. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, now in archival mylar and presenting as issued. Large oblong format, approx. 12 1/4" (h) x 13 1/2" (l). 300 pp., illus. with 158 full-page b&w photographic plates. The definitive publication on Weston's photography. Extra postage required.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Edward Weston (photographs). Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $85.00
7) Wheeler's Photographic Survey of the American West, 1871-1873
Wheeler, George M.; Timothy O'Sullivan and William Bell (photographs)

New York: Dover, 1983. Light shelf wear, small area of tape residue on lower front cover. 64 pp., 50 b&w photographs with captions.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $14.50
8) Visual Journal: Harlem and D.C. in the Thirties and Forties
Willis, Deborah, and Jane Lusaka (editors); Claudine K. Brown (fwd.); Melissa Rachleff, Nicholas Nathanson, Jane Freundel Levey (essays)

Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press/Center for African American History and Culture, 1996. Oblong format. As issued. xiii,208 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $14.50
9) A Cockney Camera: London's Social History Recorded in Photographs
Winter, Gordon

Harmondsworth, Middlesex, U.K.: Penguin Books, 1975. Pictorial stiff paper wraps. 128 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Lightly rubbed edges and joints, light crease along portion of front joint.. First Thus. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.75
10) Photo Archive of Famous Places of the World
Witte, Donald M

New York: Dover, 1993. 128 pp., illus. w/ 122 photographs. Revised and enlarged version of a previously published edition. As issued.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.95
11) Photo Archive of Famous Places of the World
Witte, Donald M

New York: Dover, 1993. 128 pp., illus. w/ 122 photographs. Revised and enlarged version of a previously published edition. As issued.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.95
12) Land of Dreams: A History in Photographs of the British Columbia Interior
Woodward, Meredith Bain

Banff, Alberta, Canada: Altitude Publishing, 1993. Stiff pictorial wraps. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. 112 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. This listing is for "Land of Dreams: A History in Photographs of the British Columbia Interior," NOT "Calgary: Heart of the West," evidently published with the same ISBN.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $6.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 162 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: