cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Photography

from Saucony Book Shop

Browse Photography | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 162 listings found.
1) Photographs: November 13, 1994 [Auction Catalog]

San Francisco and Los Angeles, CA: Butterfield and Butterfield, 1994. Photographic wraps. Sale 6115M. Property from Meta Chandler estate, Flagg Collection, Florence Homolka estate, John Logan family, Ben Maddow estate, Neil Weston collection, Alma Lavenson family, Stanford University Museum of Art. Lots 1500-1990. Illus. Minor corner wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
2) Photography of the World '60

Tokyo and New York: Heibonsha Ltd./Ziff-Davis Publishing Co., 1960. Black 1/4 cloth, laminated illus. boards. 99 color, b&w plates + 46 pp. text at rear (credits, notes, etc.). As issued. Scarce dust jacket shows top edge chipping and a few short closed tears, minor loss at head of spine. This annual includes a special section on the history of nudes, with examples by Muybridge, Eakins, Moholy-Nagy, Steichen, Ray, Weston, Brassai, and others.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $125.00
3) The Wisdom of the Ages: A Collection of Proverbs Illustrated Photographically Which, During the Period 1936 to 1946, Formed the Basis for the Advertising of Textile Machine Works

Wyomissing, PA: Textile Machine Works, Berkshire Knitting Mills, 1946. Dark blue buckram, lettered in gilt. Modestly rubbed at corners and along joints, one corner slightly exposed. 105 pp., illus. with full-page b&w photographic plates, each accompanied by a motto or quotation. Interior a bit thumbed.. First Edition. Buckram. Very Good/Not Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
4) Making Light: Wit and Humor in Photography

Poughkeepsie, NY: Frances Lehman Loeb Art Center, Vassar College, 2000. 32 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. As issued. Exhibition catalogue.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.50
5) The Best of Masterfile 21 (1997)

Masterfile, 1997. 240 pp., fully illus. in color. Slightly bumped corners, else as issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) MATRIX / Berkeley: Twenty Years

Berkeley, CA: University Art Museum, University of California at Berkeley, 1998. Unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $95.00
7) Man Ray [Aperture History of Photography Series]

Millerton, NY: Aperture, 1979. 96 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Essentially as issued. Laminated pictorial boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) National Geographic Photographs: The Milestones

Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1999. Black leatherette, lettered in silver foil. As issued. 336 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photographs. Dust jacket shows lightly sunned spine panel with short closed tears at both extremities, now in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
9) London Yesterday

Corte Madera, CA: Gingko Press, 1998. 96 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Slightly rubbed bottom front corner, else as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
10) New York in the Thirties
Abbott, Berenice

New York: Dover, 1973. Formerly titled "Changing New York" upon original 1939 publication. Text by Elizabeth McCausland. Oblong format, slight edge wear. Slight separation at bottom front joint, vertical crease to rear cover. Incredible and captivating b&w street scenes of New York during the Great Depression.. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.00
11) Dennis Hopper: Fotografien von 1961 bis 1967 / Photographs from 1961 to 1967
Ammann, Jean-Christophe (essay), and Viola Grunder (editors); Hilary Pilkington (transl.); Judith Ammann (design); Dennis Hopper (photographs)

Basel, Switzerland: Kunsthalle Basel, 1988. Catalogue to accompany 21 Aug. - 23 Oct. 1988 exhibition in Basel, with subsequent installations in Tubingen, Lausanne, Salzburg, and Dusseldorf. 18 of the 39 photographs in this catalogue are published for the first time, the other 21 having previously appeared in "Dennis Hopper: Out of the Sixties" (1986). Stiff b&w pictorial wraps. Approx. 14 1/4" x 9 5/8", illus. w/ b&w photographs. Dual-language edition, in German and English. Rubbed along edges and spine extremities, a few minor bits of surface paper loss along rear fore-edge, some handling wear (a bit thumbed). One crease along a firm, square binding, clean and intact interior. Scarce original (1988) edition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $95.00
12) Francis Frith's Around Eastbourne [Photographic Memories]
Andrew, Martin

Salisbury, Wiltshire, U.K.: Frith Book Co., 1999. Laminated pictorial boards. 92 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. As issued. Traces of shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Harlem On the Verge
Attie, Alice; Robin D. G. Kelley (intro.)

New York, NY: Quantuck Lane Press, 2003. Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. 120 pp., illus. w/ color plates. As issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fair-Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
14) Jo Babcock: Low Tech - Pinhole Cameras and Photographs [14 March - 22 April 1989 Exhibition, San Francisco Artspace]
Babcock, Jo; Robert Atkins (essay)

San Francisco, CA: San Francisco Artspace, 1989. Stiff paper wraps. Booklet, oblong format. 12 pp., b&w plates. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
15) Sign Language: Street Signs As Folk Art
Baeder, John

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1996. Stiff pictorial wraps, oblong format. Slightly rubbed corners, else as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by John Baeder (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) A Portrait of Tsarist Russia: Unknown Photographs from the Soviet Archives
Barchatova, Y., T. Saburova, G. Mirolubova, T. Petrova, E. Norkute, T. Shipova, A. Golovina, A. Yuskin; Michael Robinson (transl.)

New York, NY: Pantheon Books, 1989. Gray paper covered boards, lettered in black. Essentially as issued. Mild shelf wear to dust jacket. 260 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographic plates.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $23.50
17) London in Old Photographs, 1897-1914
Barker, Felix; Cooke, Alistair (intro.)

Boston and New York: Bulfinch Press/Little, Brown, 1995. Black paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued. 208 pp., illus. w/ 190 duotone photographs. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $19.50
18) Critical Realism: History, Photography, and the Work of Siegfried Kracauer
Barnouw, Dagmar

Baltimore, MD: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1994. xii,350 pp., illus. As issued.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.50
19) Herbert Bayer: Photographic Works [Exhbition Catalogue]
Bayer, Herbert; Leland Rice (intro.); Beaumont Newhall (essay)

Los Angeles, CA: Arco Center for Visual Art, 1977. Catalogue to accompany April-May 1977 exhibition. 92 pp., illus. with b&w plates. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
20) The Best of Photojournalism 4 [Volume 4]
Bayrd, Edwin D., Jr. (editor); National Press Photographers Association / University of Missouri School of Journalism

New York: Newsweek Books, 1979. Black cloth, lettered in silver foil. Mild binding lean, lightly rubbed along edges. Lightly soiled endpapers, interior otherwise clean. 256 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Dust jacket chipped at spine extremities and a bit chipped at corners, now in mylar. Photographs from the 36th Annual Pictures of the Year Competition, in part sponsored by Nikon.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.50
21) The Best of Photojournalism 3 [Volume 3]
Bayrd, Edwin D., Jr. (editor); National Press Photographers Association / University of Missouri School of Journalism

New York: Newsweek Books, 1978. White leatherette, lettered in dark blue. Essentially as issued. 256 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photographs. Dust jacket mildly rubbed at spine extremities, with light creasing along bottom rear edge, now in mylar. Photographs from the 35th Annual Pictures of the Year Competition, in part sponsored by Nikon.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.50
22) The Face of the World: An International Scrapbook of People and Places
Beaton, Cecil

New York: The John Day Company. Black 1/4 cloth, blue-gray cloth, spine panel lettered in gilt. Slightly rubbed corners and spine extremities, very slight shelf wear. 240 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs, throughout, printed on variously colored paper. Lacks dust jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
23) Humanity and Inhumanity: The Photographic Journey of George Rodger
Bernard, Bruce

London: Phaidon Press Ltd., 1999. 1st softcover edition. Stiff white wraps, in dust jacket. 320 pp., fully illus. w/ b&w photographs. As issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $26.50
24) Photodiscovery: Masterworks of Photography, 1840-1940
Bernard, Bruce;Donovan, Margaret

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1980. Dark red cloth, lettered in gold foil. Ex-library, acceptable with relatively minimal wear. Tape ghosting along edges of both covers where dust jacket sleeve had been anchored, else only slight shelf wear. Circulation pocket mounted on front flyleaf; several internal stamps, otherwise clean text block. Rear hinge starting, but binding remains quite firm and intact. 262 pp., illus. w/ 214 sepia and color plates. Dust jacket nicely preserved, now in new mylar, with small call label on lower spine.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/VG+. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.50
25) Paris: 500 Photos
Bervie, Maurice; Bertrand Delanoe (fwd.); Adam Weiss (transl.)

Paris, France: Flammarion, 2003. 3rd ptg.: 2007. Slightly rubbed at corners, else as issued. 487 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $14.50
26) Edouard Boubat for Press Freedom [Reporters Without Borders]
Boubat, Edouard

Paris, France: Reporters Sans Frontiers, 2002. Dual language in French and English throughout, though catalogued as "English language version." 1st edition: Oct. 2002. 128 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photographs. The slightest of shelf wear, with one tiny abrasion (approx. 1/16") midway along spine panel -- essentially as issued condition.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.50
27) Purple Heart Valley: A Combat Chronicle of the War in Italy
Bourke-White, Margaret

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1944. Tan cloth, lettered in black and lilac on spine panel. Moderately soiled cloth, light shelf wear. Stated 4th ptg. viii,182 pp., illus. with b&w plates reproducing the author's photographs.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Margaret Bourke-White (photographs). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $22.50
28) The Photograph: A Social History
Braive, Michel F.; David Britt (transl.)

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1966. Dark gray cloth, lettered in silver foil. Edges very slightly tanned, else as issued. Dust jacket shows rubbed edges and chipped corners, triangular area of loss (approx. 1") at top front corner near joint, adjacent title, chipped at head of spine, creased but otherwise intact flaps. 367 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates throughout.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $40.00
29) The Good Life: Between the Two World Wars with a Candid Camera
Buckley, V. C

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1979. 128 pp., 197 b&w photographs. Almost as issued, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $11.50
30) North of the Danube
Caldwell, Erskine; Margaret Bourke-White (photographs)

New York: Viking Press, 1939. 1st edition, "Published in March 1939." Natural linen, lettered in burgundy. Deaccessioned from non-circulating museum library, nominally marked/stamped, little actual wear, clear-coated spine panel (somewhat age-toned) with handwritten call number on lower portion. A bit toned toward fore-edges, minor spotting to cloth. 128 pp., illus. w/ full page b&w photographic plates, endpaper maps. Library plates mounted to both pastedowns, otherwise clean interior, with all plates but one free of stamps. Czechoslovakia: Bohemia, Moravia, Slovakia, Carpatho-Ukraine. Overall, minimally marked, a decently preserved copy. A poignant memoir captured at the moment of a culture's disappearance.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Margaret Bourke-White (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $70.00
31) Harry Callahan [INSCRIBED by Harry and by Eleanor Callahan]
Callahan, Harry (photographs); Sarah Greenough (text)

Washington, D.C., Boston and New York: National Gallery of Art/Bulfinch Press-Little, Brown, 1996. Hardcover catalog to accompany the traveling Harry Callahan exhibition, 1996-97, in Washington D.C., Philadelphia, Atlanta, Detroit and Chicago. Deep red cloth, blind stamped on front cover. 200 pp., w/ 99 tritone, 17 duotone, and 17 color illus. As issued. Inscribed by Callahan beneath title on title page, dated 12 Sept. 1996, also inscribed by his wife, Eleanor, beneath her photograph on p. 95, with full signature, also dated 12 Sept. 1996. Obtained directly from the attendee to whom Callahan inscribed this copy. The occasion of the signing, as evidenced by an accompanying invitation card, was the members' preview for the opening of the installation at the Philadelphia Museum of Art; also accompanied by a b&w invitational post card and the original sales receipt, with matching date. Copies of signed books by Callahan, who died in 1999, are quite scarce, and those also signed by his wife Eleanor, who was his primary subject for much of his artistic career, seldom seen in any form. . Signed by Artist. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Harry Callahan (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $495.00
32) Henri Cartier-Bresson [Aperture Masters of Photography]
Cartier-Bresson, Henri (photographs)

New York: Aperture, 1997. "K2" -- 2nd printing? Black paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil. As issued. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.50
33) America in Passing
Cartier-Bresson, Henri (photographs); Arthur Miller (fwd.); Gilles Mora (intro.)

Boston, MA: Bulfinch Press/Little, Brown, 1996. 149 pp., illus. w/ full page b&w plates. Mildly bumped corners, else as issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
34) Henri Cartier-Bresson For Press Freedom [Reporters Sans Frontiers]
Cartier-Bresson, Henri; Wei Jingsheng (fwd.)

Reporters Sans Frontiers, 1999. 78 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs by Cartier-Bresson. Basically as issued, with mere hints of shelf wear. Facsimile inscription and signature by Cartier-Bresson on half-title. Scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
35) Hidden Underneath: A History Of Lingerie
Chenoune, Farid

New York, NY: Assouline, 2005. 200 pp., fully illus. w/ b&w photographs, some color. Hot pink cardstock wraps, in dust jacket. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $14.90
36) A Village in France: Louis Clergeau's Photographic Portrait of Daily Life in Pontlevoy, 1902-1936
Clergeau, Louis (photographs); Couderc, Jean-Mary (text)

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1997. Black cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil, illus. endpapers. 144 pp., illus. w/ 150 b&w photographic plates. Very slightly rubbed spine extremities, nearly as issued. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, a bit rubbed at head of spine, (2) short closed edge tears, minor loss along bottom rear edge, now in mylar.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $19.50
37) New York Underground: 1970-1980
Cobler, Veretta

New York, NY: Parkstone Press, 2004. As issued, unopened, in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 255 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Veretta Cobler (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
38) New York Underground: 1970-1980
Cobler, Veretta

New York, NY: Parkstone Press, 2004. As issued, unopened, in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 255 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. Illus. by Veretta Cobler (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
39) Gilles Caron For Press Freedom [Reporters Without Borders]
COLLECTIF

Reporters Sans Frontiers, 2006. 152 pp., illus. w/ 102 b&w photographs by Caron. Text in French; cover text in English.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
40) A Village in France: Louis Clergeau's Photographic Portrait of Daily Life in Pontlevoy, 1902-1936
Couderc, Jean-Mary [Willard Wood (translator); Nina Favard (intro.); Paul Gottlieb (fwd.)]

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1996. 144 pp., illus. w/ 150 b&w photographs. Absolutely as issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by Louis Clergeau (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
41) London's East End: Life and Traditions
Cox, Jane

London: Phoenix Illustrated, 1997. 1st softcover edition. Pictorial wraps. Oblong format. 192 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Very slightly bumped top corner, otherwise as issued. Scarce.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
42) Life on the Lower East Side: Photographs by Rebecca Lepkoff, 1937-1950
Dans, Peter E.; Suzanne Wasserman; Rebecca Lepkoff (photographs)

New York: Princeton Architectural Press, 2006. 208 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos. Pictorial boards. As issued; no remainder marks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Rebecca Lepkoff (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
43) Life on the Lower East Side: Photographs by Rebecca Lepkoff, 1937-1950
Dans, Peter E.; Suzanne Wasserman; Rebecca Lepkoff (photographs)

New York: Princeton Architectural Press, 2006. 208 pp., illus. w/ b&w photos. Pictorial boards. As issued. Remainder mark on top text block edge near binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Rebecca Lepkoff (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
44) City Play
Dargan, Amanda; Zeitlin, Steven; Barbara Kirshenblatt-Gimblett (afterword)

New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press, 1990. Black cloth, lettered in blue foil. Basically as issued. Dust jacket shows light rubbing along top edge. [xii],212 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.50
45) Album Photographique 1
de Fenoyl, Pierre, with Marie Jose Charo (editors); Christian Caujolle and Bernard Ajac (text/bibliography)

Centre Georges Pompidou, 1979. Startling red cloth, lettered in lilac, with red silk page markers bound in. As issued. 231 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Dust jacket shows a bit of edge wear with slight loss here and there to surface paper, slight chipping. Contents: Regnault, Teynard, Puyo, Blanc et Demilly, Hajek-Halke, Umbo, Nash, Ronis, Klein, Uzzle, Kalvar, Burgin, Drahos, Pigozzi, Tahara.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $75.00
46) London After Dark
Delaney, Alan (photographs); Robert Cowan (text)

London: Phaidon, 1993. Black paper covered boards. Slightly bumped bottom front corner, else as issued. 128 pp, illus. w/ b&w plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $18.50
47) Night Train at Wiscasset Station
Dietz, Lew; Andrew Wyeth (fwd.)

New York: Doubleday, 1977. Light shelf wear, light crease along an otherwise square, intact binding. 192 pp., b&w photos.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Kosti Ruohomaa (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.50
48) Dolce Vita Style
Dufreigne, Jean Pierre

Assouline, 2005. New, as issued, unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 151 pp., illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $19.50
49) Dolce Vita Style
Dufreigne, Jean Pierre

Assouline, 2005. New, as issued, unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 151 pp., illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $19.50
50) Tunisia
Duvignaud, Jean; Ronald Matthews (transl.); Abdelhamid Kahia (photographs)

Tunis, Italy: Editions Kahia, 1964. Red illus. stiff paper wraps. Oblong format. 110 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographic plates. 2nd edition: 1965. Slight edge wear, virtually as issued. Short gift inscription on front blank preceding main title. Clear acetate dust wrapper shows several tears and some chipping.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 162 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: