Artfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Art | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 390 listings found. |
| 1) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 137, 1970
|
|
|
Bern: Kornfeld Und Klipstein, 1970. The year, 1970 has been written on the front cover in ink. Illustrated in color and in black and white.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 2) |
The American Bicentennial Wing of the Metropolitan Museum of Art 1976
|
|
|
The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976. 24 page paperback with an illustrated dust jacket. The catalogue and history is illustrated in color throughout. The dust jacket has a one inch closed tear that has been repaired with tape on the inside.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Art Bulletin, a Quarterly Published By the College Art Association of America. June 1948, Volume XXX, Number Two
|
|
|
The College Art Association of America , 1948. Observations on Girolama da Capri by F. Antal; The Indian Contribution to Architectural Decoration in Spanish Colonial America by Alfred Neumeyer; An Unknown Group of Drawings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi by Felice Stampfle, etc. The title of one of the articles has been written on the front cover of this bulletin.. Paper. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 4) |
Southwest Art , Volume 15, Number 8
|
|
|
Allan J. Duerr, 1986. T.J. Feeley; Michael J. Lynch; Dan Bodelson; Deborah Copenhaver; Roger Arndt; Rygh Westby; Mark Rohrig; charles Becker; Paul Brach etc.. First Printing Thus.. Stapled Paper. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine Format. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Thomas George
|
|
|
London: Reid Gallery, 1962. Two plates in black and white and a list of the paintings exhibited.. Paperback - Stapled.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 8 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Catalogue of Colour Reproductions of Paintings Prior to 1860
|
|
|
Paris: Unesco, 1950. Text in English, French and Spanish.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 217. II. Teil, 1996
|
|
|
Bern: Galerie Kornfeld, 1996. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Da Cezanne a Picasso : 42 Capolavori Dai Musei Sovietici
|
|
|
Electa, 1985. This full color catalogue is soft covered with a dust jacket. The paper of the dust jacket has a one inch tear at the spine. The text is in Italian.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Richard Whitten; Invisible Cities. Viewpoints 2
|
|
|
Seattle: Frye Art Museum, 1997. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ancient Sculpture from India
|
|
|
The Cleveland Museum of Art, 1964. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 173. 1980
|
|
|
Bern: Kornfeld Und Klipstein, 1980. Illustrated in color and in black and white.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 176, 1981
|
|
|
Bern: Galerie Kornfeld, 1981. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 13) |
Illustration West XVI
|
|
|
The Society of Illustrators The front end paper appears to be issing. The cover is very lightly soiled.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Watercolour Painter's Handbook Step By Step
|
|
|
Caxton Editions, 2002. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Reprint Edition.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
All the Paintings of Giorgione
|
|
|
London: The Complete Library of World Art. Oldbourne, 1961. Volume 3 of the Complete Library of World Art. English language text. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Jugendstil Art Nouveau. Auktion in Bern 22./23 Marz 1968
|
|
|
Kornfeld Und Klipstein, 1968. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 132, 1969
|
|
|
Bern: Kornfeld Und Klipstein, 1969. The year, 1969 has been written on the front cover in ink.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 18) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 169, 1979
|
|
|
Bern: Galerie Kornfeld, 1979. Illustrated in color and black and white.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 19) |
Victoria & Albert Museum; Constable
|
|
|
His Majesty's Stationery Office, 1951. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Russell's West, Volume 5, No. 2. The C.M. Russell Museum Magazine
|
|
|
Russell's West, 1997. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Joan Miro Farbige Lithographien
|
|
|
Insel-Verlag Zweigstelle Wiesbaden, 1959. German Language text.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 22) |
Antwerp Drawings and Prints 16h - 17th Centuries
|
|
|
1976. An exhibition organized ny the City of Antwerp and circulated by the Smithsonian Institute 1976 - 1978. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Busch-Reisinger Museum, Harvard University
|
|
|
Abbeville Press, Inc., 1980. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 24) |
Films on Art, a Specialized Study, an International Catalogue
|
|
|
Paris: UNESCO, 1949. The bottom one-inch of the front cover is loose from the binding. The previous owner's name is on the title page.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 72 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 25) |
Catalogue of Colour Reproductions of Painting from 1860 to 1949
|
|
|
Unesco Paris, 1949. English, French and Italian language text. Fully illustrated.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 26) |
Auction 202, 1989
|
|
|
Bern: Kornfeld Und Klipstein, 1989. Illustrated in color and in black and white.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 27) |
Graphic Artists Guild Handbook : Pricing and Ethical Guidelines. Fifth Edition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Graphic Artists Guild, 1984. There is a penciled note on the flyleaf of this book and the previous owner's name in ink. The text is clean and unmarked.. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Vatican Collections. The Papacy and Art
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams Inc, 1983. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 29) |
Later Japanese Lacquers; Asian Art Museum, July 18 - November 15, 1987
|
|
|
Asian Art Museum of San Francisco, 1987. Illustrated with color photographs.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 16 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 30) |
Antoine Bourdelle 1861 - 1929
|
|
|
Charles E. Slatkin Galleries There is a spatter of small, light colored stains on the cover.. Third Edition. Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 31) |
Graphic Artists Guild's Directory of Illustration. 10
|
|
|
Santa Barbara: Serbin Communications, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Important 19th and 20th Century Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture
|
|
|
Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc., 1973. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 217, I. Teil. 1996
|
|
|
Bern: Galerie Kornfeld, 1996. Many full page color illustrations.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 34) |
Auktion 175 . 175 Ausgewahlte Kunstwerke Des 19. Und 20. Jahrhunderts, in Bern AM 26. Juni 1981
|
|
|
Kornfeld Und Klipstein, 1981. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
Art and Design Profile No. 51, Art and the Home
|
|
|
Academy Group Ltd., 1996. First Printing Thus.. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 36) |
Vadim Zakharov
|
|
|
Kunstverein Freiburg, 1989. The text to the catalogue is in the German language. 36 pages illustrated throughout in black and white. Introductory essays by Claudia Jolles, Vadim Zakharov.. Paper. Fine. Aprox. 8 x 11 Inches . Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Gilcrease Magazine of American History and Art. Vol. 5 No. 2,, April 1983
|
|
|
Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art , 1983. First Printing. Stapled Paper. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
Art of the Americas, from Before Columbus to the Present dayArtnews Annual XVIII
|
|
|
The Art Foundation, Inc., 1948. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 39) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 162, 1977
|
|
|
Bern: Kornfeld Und Klipstein, 1977. The year, 1977 has been written on the front cover in ink. Illustrated in color and in black and white.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 40) |
Norman Lundin at 60: Norman Lundin Landscapes and Still Lifes
|
|
|
Frye Art Museum, 1990. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
Painting and Sculpture Acquisitions, July 1, 1955 Through December 31, 1956. Museum of Modern Art Bulletin : Volume XXIV, No. 4
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1957. The last three pages have a faint water stain. The covers are lightly soiled.. Paperback. Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 42) |
1001 Spot Illustrations of the Lively Twenties
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1986. Reprint. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Sonia Delaunay
|
|
|
Zurich/London: Gimpel & Hanover GalerieGimpel Fils Gallery, 1966. French language text. 3 illustrations in color. Blue paperback. Two copies available.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 44) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 155, 1975
|
|
|
Bern: Kornfeld Und Klipstein, 1975. Illustrated in color and black and white. The year 1975 has been written in ink on the front cover.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 45) |
Tutta La Pittura Di Giorgione
|
|
|
Biblioteca D'Arte Rizzoli, 1955. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Italian language text.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 46) |
Dissent : The Issue of Modern Art in Boston
|
|
|
J. Paul Getty Trust / the Institute of Modern Art , 1986. Paper. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Films on Ar - 1950, a Specialized Study, 2nd. International Catalogue
|
|
|
Paris: UNESCO, 1951. The cover is completely loose from the book the binding of which is stitiched and clued.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 72 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 48) |
Miquel Barcelo; Paintings from 1983 to 1985
|
|
|
Boston: Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston , 1986. Very slight edge wear to the top and bottom of the dust jacket spine. The dust jacket now has a removable mylar cover.. First Printing. Paperback. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 49) |
Moderne Kunst. Auction 202,II.Teil, 1989
|
|
|
Bern: Galerie Kornfeld, 1989. The year, 1969 has been written on the front cover in ink.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 50) |
Flowers and Designs to Copy
|
|
|
Walter Foster Publishing, 1972. First Edition. Large Paperback.. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 390 listings found. |
