Fictionfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1379 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Soldier's Art
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1966. The dust jacket is rubbed with very shallow chipping at the top and bottom of the spineand now has a mylar cover. The pages of the book have tanned slightly and evenly. There is a gift inscription (not by the author) on the flyleaf of the book.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Locusts Have No King
|
|
|
New York: Yarrow Press, 1990. Introduction by John Guare.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Come Back to Sorrento
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Zoland Books, 1997. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Edisto Revisited
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. This boo is in unread condition with a small remainder mark at the top edge.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Edisto
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1985. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Edisto Revisited
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. This book is in unread condition with a small remainder mark at the top edge.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Look How the Fish Live
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Look How the Fish Live
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wheat That Sprineth Green
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Morte D'Urban
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Washington Square Press, Inc., 1990. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Clea and Zeus Divorce
|
|
|
Vintage Contemporaries, 1987. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Paradise Bay
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2002. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Last Valentine
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Afghan Campaign
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, Inc., 2006. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Harbinger of Spring. A Harlequin Romance, Number 1565
|
|
|
Toronto, Winnipeg: Harlequin Books, 1972. 50 cents price on the cover. There is a book store stamp on the end paper of this book.. First Printing Thus . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Summer to Remember. A Harlequin Romance, Number 51509
|
|
|
Toronto, Winnipeg: Harlequin Books, 1971. 50 cents price on the cover. Crisp unread condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Promise of Rest
|
|
|
Scribner., 1995. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Tongues of Angels
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1990. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Clockers
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co., 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Clockers
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1994. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. There is a small remainder mark on the edge of the book.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
On the Edge of the Cliff
|
|
|
New York.: Random House ., 1979. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition Thus Stated.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 22) |
Complete Collected Stories
|
|
|
Random House, 1990. The spine of the dust jacket is slightly faded with two, small light stains and now has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Careless Widow and Other Stories
|
|
|
Random House, 1989. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Selected Stories
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1978. The pages have started to yellow and the covers curl slightly at the corners.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Western Stories
|
|
|
Arbor House, 1982. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Accordion Crimes
|
|
|
Scribner, 1996. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Trade Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Pubis Angelical
|
|
|
Vintage Books., 1986. By the author of Kiss of the Spider Woman.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
Tropical Night Falling
|
|
|
W.W. Norton and Company, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
Blood of Requited Love
|
|
|
Aventura, 1984. the cover has some light stains.. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 30) |
Captain's Daughter
|
|
|
Everyman's Library, 1992. The previous owners name is stamped on the top edge of the book and a telephone number has been written on the front cover. . Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Vineland
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Confessions of an English Opium-Eater
|
|
|
The Heritage Press, 1950. Introduction by William Bolitho. Twelve Gravures by Zhenya Gay. The previous owner's name is neatly written on the flyleaf. The slip case is very lightly rubbed.. First Printing Thus.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Slip Case. Illus. by Gay, Zhenya. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 33) |
Flora's Suitcase
|
|
|
Harper/Flamingo, 1998. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 34) |
Dora Doralina
|
|
|
Avon, 1984. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Big Island
|
|
|
Beech Tree Books. William Morrow., 1987. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Bobby's Girl
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Coffee House Press, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Dutch Clarke's Journals: The Early Years
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Authors Choice Press , 2001. This book has been signed by the author.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Cross Creek
|
|
|
Time Inc., 1966. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
Short Stories by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
|
|
|
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A.: Univ Press of Florida , 1994. First Printing, First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 40) |
Story of O
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
Playing the Bones
|
|
|
Plume Books, Penguin Group, 1997. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Candy Story
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Horizon: Royal Marines Saga #3
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: McBooks Press, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
If I Don't Six
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1998. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
Sister of the Bride. A Harlequin Romance, Number 1575
|
|
|
Toronto, Winnipeg: Harlequin Books, 1972. There is a book store stamp on the front end paper - else fine. 50 cents cover price.. First Canadian Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Made Marriage. A Harlequin Romance, Number 51528
|
|
|
Toronto, Winnipeg: Harlequin Books, 1971. 50 cents price on the cover. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Lost Legends of New Jersey
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2001. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Rapture of Canaan
|
|
|
New York.: Berkley Books, 1997. Author of Bitterroot Landing.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Rapture of Canaan
|
|
|
New York.: Berkley Books, 1997. Author of Bitterroot Landing.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Manner Music
|
|
|
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1977. Very slightly sunned near the back spine.. First Thus. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1379 listings found. |

