Fictionfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1379 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Good Terrorist
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Fifth Child
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Motherless Brooklyn
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1999. A Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Where the Heart is
|
|
|
Warner Books, 2000. Reissued Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Honk and Holler Opening Soon
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999. A Later Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Black Marble Pool
|
|
|
Amethyst Press, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Monkey's Wrench
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1986. There is a ' walking man ' remainder mark on the bottom edge and an initial in ink on the flyleaf. The jacket has a one-half inch closed tear and now has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Caverns
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1990. A group effort - so to speak- by a group of students under the guidance (?) of Ken Kesey.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ophelia and the Great Idea
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1989. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. There is a small remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
House Rules
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Serpents Tail, 1995. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Tetherballs of Bougainville: A Novel
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc., 1997. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tooth Imprints on a Corn Dog
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1995. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. This book is not flawed but is not quite 'crisp' enough to be described as fine.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Tower for the Summer Heat
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1992. Translated by Patrick Hanan.. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Good Benito
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1994. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Bondmaid
|
|
|
The Overlook Press, 1997. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Blood Moon
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Western Front Publishing , 1996. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mourner at the Door
|
|
|
Viking Press., 1988. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mourner at the Door
|
|
|
Viking Press., 1988. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mourner at the Door
|
|
|
Viking Press., 1988. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mourner at the Door
|
|
|
Viking Press., 1988. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 21) |
Mourner at the Door
|
|
|
Viking Press., 1988. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
Mourner at the Door
|
|
|
Viking Press., 1988. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 23) |
Mourner at the Door
|
|
|
Viking Press., 1988. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
Mourner at the Door
|
|
|
Viking Press., 1988. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
Dear Mr. Capote
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Flash House
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
Face
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
Moon Tiger
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
In Praise of the Stepmother
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux, 1990. Translated by Helen Lane. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Aunt Julia and the Scriptwriter
|
|
|
Avon, 1985. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Story Teller
|
|
|
Farrar Straus and Company, 1989. Translated by Helen Lane. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf of this book.The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Real Life of Alejandro Mayta
|
|
|
Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1986. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Lucid Dreams
|
|
|
Peanut Butter Publishing., 1997. Signed by Author. No Statement of Edition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 34) |
A Tolkien Compass
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Open Court Pub Co, 1975. The cover is lightly age toned. The text is unmarked.. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 35) |
Nice Work
|
|
|
Penguin, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 36) |
Therapy
|
|
|
Viking, 1995. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Nice Work
|
|
|
Penguin, 1988. There is a book store stamp inside the front cover and a one-half-inch strip of the back cover has been clipped otherwise clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 38) |
Magnetic Fields
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Call of the Wild
|
|
|
Norwalk, Connecticut : The Heritage Press, 1960. The previous owner's book plate is on the flyleaf though the book is otherwise in fine condition. The issue of Sandglass that came with the book is laid in. The slip case is sunned at the spine.. First Printing Thus.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. Illus. by Poor, Henry Varnum . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Angry Mammoth. London Pocket Series No. 3
|
|
|
Oakland, California: Star Rover House, 1984. Edition limited to 500. There is an inch and a half, light in color, water mark on the front cover. The contents are clean and unmarked.. Limited Edition.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Falling Boy
|
|
|
A Plume Book, 1998. First Printing Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Georgia Scenes. Characters, Incidents Etc., In the First Half Century of the Republic
|
|
|
Sagamore Press Inc., 1957. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Corelli's Mandolin
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1994. ARC. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
Handy Andy : a Tale of Irish Life
|
|
|
A.L. Burt Company, Publishers There is a gift inscription dated 1908 on the flyleaf.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Bound. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
Ganado Red
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Milkweed Editions, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
October Ferry to Gabriola
|
|
|
New York and Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1970. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 47) |
Malcolm Lowry : Psalms and Songs
|
|
|
New American Library, 1975. The pages of this book are ae toned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 48) |
Selected Stories of Lu Hsun
|
|
|
Peking.: Foreign Languages Press, 1978. 'Complimentary not for resale' on the front edge. Small check marks in the index. The dust jacket has a small triangular piece missing from the front near the spine and now has a removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
Selected Stories of Lu Hsun
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Cheng & Tsui Co, 1978. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Hades Factor
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 2000. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 of 1379 listings found. |
