Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Cookbooks

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Cookbooks | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more COOKING / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 747 listings found.
1) Farm Times of Idaho 2nd Annual Cookbook. 1989-99

Farm Times, 1989. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
2) Coquille Woman's Club Cook Book

Coquille, Oregon: Coquille Valley Sentinel, 1926. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf. There is a small ink blot at the top of the first few pages and various small yellowish stains here and there through the text but it is essentially clean. It is difficult to say if this is the original binding or if it has been reinforced or rebound using heavy canvas type tape at the spine.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
3) Albacore; a Restauranteur's Guide Developed By the West Coast Fisheries Development Foundation

Portland , Oregon: West Coast Fisheries Development Foundation Spiral Bound. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) Pancakes "Unlimited", a New Style Show of Wonderful Eating

Aunt Jemima Paperback. Very Good Plus. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. 31 Pages.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
5) Atkins Best Recipes. Lose Weight with More Than 175 Low Carb Dishes

Time, Inc., 2004. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) The Little Guides : Desserts

Fod City Press , 2003. Over 125 recipes. Color photographs.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Four and a Half By Six and a Half . more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) Fleischmann's Recipes; Excellent Recipes for Baking Raised Breads

The Fleischmann Company, 1915. Illustrated in color.48 pages. A little soiled and rubbed with no significant stains. One small chip out of the front edge of the cover. A hole punched in the top left hand corner of the booklet.. Pamphlet. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
8) Club 2 Moshi Cookbook

At&T, 1998. Illustrated with photographs in color with a text in Japanese and English.. Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
9) Presto Cooker Instructions, Recipes, Time Tables

National Presto Industries, Inc., 1971. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall, 64 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
10) Betty Crocker's Bisquick Party Book

General Mills, Inc., 1957. Clean and bright.. Pamphlet. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
11) Hershey's Homemade ; Over 100 Recipes for Today's Life-Styles

Hershey Foods Corporations , 1991. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Spiral Bound.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
12) The Village Cupboard; a Compendium of Recipes from Caesars Creek Pioneer Village - Gathered from Members, Families and Friends

First Edition. Paperback - Stapled.. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
13) Food Writers' Favorites. Soups, Stews and Casseroles

Dial Publishing Company., 1990. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
14) Pillsbury's 4th Grand National 100 Prize Winning Recipes

Pillsbury Mills, Inc., 1953. There is a small piece of masking tape on the front cover.. First Edition Thus Stated.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) How to Mold Fancy Candy and Sugar, Also Special Candy Recipes

International Leisure Activities, Inc., 1976. First Edition. Paperback - Stapled.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 32 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
16) Gifts of Good Taste

Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, Inc., 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) Cooking Light Five Star Recipes. The Best of Ten Years

Oxmoor House, Inc., 1999. This is a new book and the dust jacket has been given a removable protective mylar cover.. Fifth Printing.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $26.00
18) A.1. Steak Sauce; Great Grilling

Publications International Ltd., 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
19) Dainty Desserts for Dainty People. Knox Gelatine

Charles B. Knox Company, 1915. The cover is very lightly soiled with one tiny coffee colored stain at the front edge. The contents are in fine condition.. Pamphlet. Very Good Plus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) Favorite Brand Name Mexican Collection

Publications International Ltd., 1993. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) "Phillies - Fillies Cookbook"

Raycraft Printing Company, 1976. Photographs and bios. of the staff and players with recipes contributed by their wives.. Spiral Bound.. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
22) 10 Cakes Husbands Like Best from Spry's Recipe Round-Up!

Spry The previous owner's name is on the front cover.. Pamphlet. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 17 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
23) Delices De France, Poissons & Crustacés a La Table Des Grandes Chefs

Konemann Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, 2000. The text of this book is in French. It is illustrated throughout with color photographs.The book is in fine condition except that "Paris 2001" has been neatly written in silver ink on the flyleaf.The dust jacket, also in fine condition, has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Printing Thus.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $38.00
24) Dine with France's Master Chefs. Delices De France : Appetizers

Columbia, New York, U.S.A.: Konemann, 1999. This is the English language edition. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $38.00
25) The Best of Gourmet 2001; Featuring the Flavors of Sicily

Conde Nast Books, 2000. This is a new book and the dust jacket has been given a removable, protective mylar cover.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
26) 100 Prize-Winning Recipes from Pillsbury's 2nd Grand National 100,000 Recipe and Baking Contest

Pillsbury Mills, Inc., 1951. First Edition Thus Stated.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
27) Pillsbury's 5th Grand National Recipes

Pillsbury Mills, Inc., 1954. There is a small piece of masking tape on the front cover.. First Edition Thus Stated.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
28) Good Housekeeping Baking: More Than 600 Recipes for Homemade Treats

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1999. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) Greek Cooking Step By Step

Greek Cooking Step By Step
JG Press., 1994. The dust-jacket has a protective, removable mylar cover.. No Statement of Edition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) Humboldt County : A Treasury of Kitchen Know How and Outstanding Recipes from the Great Cooks of Humboldt County

Cookbook Publishers., 1976. Illustrations in black and white and with color photographs.. First Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
31) The Omaha Steaks Good Life Guide & Cookbook 1996 - 97

Omaha Steaks, 1997. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 45 Pages.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
32) Pillsbury's 7th Grand National Cookbook

Pillsbury Mills, Inc., 1956. First Edition Thus Stated.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Eating for Good Health

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Readers Digest, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
34) Farm Times 5th Annual Cookbook

Farm Times, 1992. First Printing Thus.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
35) Pillsbury's Bake Off Dessert Cook Book

Pillsbury Company, 1968. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) Ma's cookin' ; Mountain Recipes Spiced with Mountain Customs, Sayings, and Superstiions
Sis and Jake

Ozark Maid Candies , 1969. "This here copy cums frum : 'Dalton Gang Hideout, Meade, Kansas' ". Second Printing. Stapled Paper. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 56 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
37) The Art of Food
Abbott, Shirley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1979. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
38) The New Orleans Cookbook
Abdisho, Marie et al

Culinary Arts Institute, 1954. There are small stains on the back cover. The text is clean and unmarked.. No Statement of Edition. Stapled Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 66 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
39) Cooking in a Casserole
Ackart, Robert

Grosset & Dunlap Publishers., 1973. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
40) Heartland: The Best of the Old and the New from Midwest Kitchens
Adams, Marcia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, 1991. This book and dust jacket are in fine condition. The dust jacket now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
41) The South Beach Diet Cookbook
Agatston, Arthur S. M.D

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 2004. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
42) The Complete Cookbook
Ager, Anne D. Et al

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1991. Extended edition - 800 recipes. The dust jacket has a one inch closed tear at the back bottom edge and now has a removable, mylar cover. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. First Printing Thus.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.00
43) Entertaining With Southern Living
Agnew, Margaret Chason

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1990. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
44) The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal
Aidells, Bruce; Kelly, Denis

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1998. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
45) Alaska Magazine's Cabin Cookbook
Alaska Magazine's Editors

Alaska Publishing Properties, Inc., 1988. First Edition. First Printing.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 96 Pages.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
46) The Alaskan Wilderness Cookbook
Alaska Magazine's Editors

Anchorage, Alaska, U.S.A.: Alaska Publishing Properties, Inc. Over 150 favorite recipes on how to prepare and cook wild game, fish, fowl, and native plants.. First Edition. Stapled Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 96 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
47) Pasta & Pizza
Alberini, Massimo

St. Martin's Press, 1977. Translated from the Italian by Elizabeth Evans. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
48) Cooking With Rachel
Albert, Rachel

Chico, California, U.S.A.: George Ohsawa MacRobiotic Foundation, 1988. The page edges are very lightly soiled.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
49) Cooking at Ballymaloe House
Allen, Myrtle

Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2000. Featuring 100 recipes from Ireland's most famous guest house. The dust jacket has been given a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
50) Cooking at Ballymaloe House
Allen, Myrtle

Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2000. Featuring 100 recipes from Ireland's most famous guest house. The dust jacket has been given a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 747 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: