cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Drama,Stage and Cinema

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Drama,Stage and Cinema | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more PERFORMING ARTS / Theater / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 171 listings found.
1) The Comedy of Neil Simon
Simon, Neil

Avon, 1973. Fifth Printing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) Stanislavsky on the Art of the Stage
Stanislavsky, Konstantin

Hill and Wang, 1963. Translated by David Magarshack. Illustrated with photographs.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
3) Film Facts
Steinberg, Cobbett

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File Inc., 1980. The dust jacket has a one inch closed tear at the top edge and now has a new, removable, mylar cover.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
4) Night and Day
Stoppard, Tom

Grove Press, Inc., 1979. There is a small hole punched in the front cover.. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
5) Artist Descending a Staircase
Stoppard, Tom

The Fireside Theatre, 1988. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
6) The Complete Book of Scriptwriting
Straczynsk, J. Michael

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Writer's Digest, 1988. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) Body and Soul, the Story of John Garfield
Swindell, Larry

Morrow Junior Books, 1975. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Illustrated with black and white photographs.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $48.00
8) Body and Soul, the Story of John Garfield
Swindell, Larry

William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1975. The book is clean with firm binding and slight fading to the black boards at the top edge. The dust jacket is bright and clean with very shallow rubbing at the edges. The unclipped dust jacket now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $42.00
9) Fonda : My Life
Teichmann, Howard

New American Library, 1981. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition Thus Stated.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
10) The Doctor and the Devils
Thomas Dylan

New York: Time Inc., 1964. The edges have a dusty appearance.. Stiff Wraps. Very Good. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
11) Under Milk Wood : A Play for Voices
Thomas, Dylan

New Directions, 1981. Thirty First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
12) The Tenacity of the Cockroach: Conversations With Entertainment's Most Enduring Outsiders
Thompson, Stephen, the Onion

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 2002. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) Long Live the King. a Biography of Clark Gable
Tornabene, Lyn

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1976. Illustrated with photographs.The dust jacket shows wear and is rubbed at the corners and spine with a small mark where a label was torn off and now has a mylar cover. The book is clean and unmarked.. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
14) Screening History
Vidal, Gore

Harvard University Press, 1992. First British Edition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
15) Marat Sade; the Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed By the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis De Sade
Weiss, Peter

Pocket Books, 1971. A Later Printing.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
16) The Million Dollar Mermaid
Williams, Esther with Diehl, Digby

Simon and Schuster, 1999. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) The Theater Experience. Fifth Edition
Wilson, Edwin

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1991. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
18) Theater, the Lively Art
Wilson, Edwin & Goldfarb

McGraw Hill Book Company, 1991. This book has the following statement printed on the back cover "This book has been provided free to instructors for consideration for classroom use....".. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) Collected Plays 1
Wole Soyinka

Oxford University Press., 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) The Country Wife
Wycherley, William

University of Nebraska Press, 1966. Edited by Thomas H. Fujimura. There is a remainder mark at the bottom edge of the book.. Fourteenth Printing.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
21) The Country Wife
Wycherley, William

University of Nebraska Press, 1966. Edited by Thomas H. Fujimura. There is a remainder mark at the bottom edge of the book.. Fourteenth Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 171 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: