Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Gay and Lesbian Fiction and Literature

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Gay and Lesbian Fiction and Literature | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / Gay books
Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found.
1) My Father and Myself
Ackerley, J.R

Poseidon Press, 1988. The bottom corner of the front cover has a quarter-inch piece missing.. Reprint Edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) Tottie. A Tale of the Sixties
Aldridge, Sarah

Naiad Press Inc., 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Forbidden Fires
Anderson, Margaret; Hills, Mathilda M

Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.: Naiad Press, 1996. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) Greek Ways
Andros, Phil

Alyson Publications, Inc., 1996. This book is stamped "Review Copy" on the flyleaf.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
5) Sister Gin
Arnold, June

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Feminist Pr, 1989. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
6) In the Game
Baker, Nikki

Naiad Press Inc., 1991. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) Am I Blue? Coming Out from the Silence
Bauer, Marion Dane (editor)

HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. The previous owners name is on the flyleaf. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
8) Men on Men 6: Best New Gay Fiction
Bergman, David (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume Books, Penguin Group, 1996. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) Ron's Sourdough Shop
Blanchard, Dean R

: Writer's Club Press , 2001. There is a gift inscription on the flyleaf of this book.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
10) Surprising Myself
Bram, Christopher

Henry Holt and Company, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
11) The Riverhouse Stories. How Pubah S. Queen and Lazy LaRue Save the World
Carlisle, Andrea

Calyx Books., 1986. There is a gift inscription ( not by the author ) on the title page.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) Sinking Stealing
Clausen, Jan

The Crossing Press, 1985. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
13) "Do What I Say" ; Ms. Behavior's Guide to Gay and Lesbian Etiquette
Cohn, Meryl

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
14) Wrong
Cooper, Dennis

Grove Weidenfeld, 1992. There is a small remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
15) Shoulders
Cotrell, Georgia

Firebrand Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
16) Shoulders
Cotrell, Georgia

Firebrand Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
17) The Daughters of Artemis
Douglas, Lauren Wright

Naiad Press Inc., 1991. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) The New Woman's Broken Heart: Short Stories
Dworkin, Andrea

Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.: Frog in the Well, 1980. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 48 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
19) Paz
Grae, Camarin

Blazon Books, 1984. There is a small coffe colored stain on the title page.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Life Drawing
Grumley, Michael

New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. Foreword by Edmund White. Afterword by George Stabbolian. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) Life Drawing: A Novel/30901
Grumley, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1991. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. First Printing Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
22) Alive and Well; a Lesbian Health Guide
Hepburn, Guca with Gutierrez, Bonnie

The Crossing Press, 1988. The book is signed by both authors on the flyleaf.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
23) Dancer from the Dance: A Novel
Holleran, Andrew

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1987. The pages are lightly age toned.. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
24) Mush
Kiirik Bryson, Kathleen

United Kingdom.: Diva, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
25) Shattered Rhythms. A Lil Ritchie Mystery
Knight, Phyllis

St. Martin's Press., 1995. First Paperback Edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
26) Pink Highways; Tales of Queer Madness on the Open Road
Lane Michael

Carol Publishing Group, 1995. There is a fold mark on the inside front flap of the jacket.The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
27) While England Sleeps
Leavitt, David

Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1995. Revised Edition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
28) The Sex Squad
Leddick, David

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
29) A Herd of Tiny Elephants and Other Short Fictions
Leventhal, Stan

Austin, Texas.: Banned Books., 1988. The corners of three pages have been turned down and so have fold marks.. First Edition Thus Stated.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
30) Dusty's Queen of Hearts Diner
Lynch, Lee

Naiad Press Inc., 1987. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
31) The Swashbuckler
Lynch, Lee

The Naiad Press Inc., 1985. There is a very small ink mark on the bottom edge of the book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
32) Monopolies of Love
Mars-Jones, Adam

Vintage International, 1994. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
33) Out of Time
Martinac, Paula

Seal Press, 1990. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) Maybe the Moon
Maupin, Armistead

Harper Collins, 1992. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
35) Yes I Said, Yes I Will
McDaniel, Judith

Naiad Press Inc., 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
36) Yes I Said, Yes I Will
McDaniel, Judith

Naiad Press Inc., 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
37) Three Glasses of Wine Have Been Removed from This Story: A Novel
Michener, Marian

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Inland Womensource, 1989. The cover of this book is lightly rubbed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
38) The Love of Good Women
Miller, Isabel

Naiad Press Inc., 1986. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
39) Sita
Millett, Kate

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
40) Afterlife
Monette, Paul

Avon, 1991. First Printing Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
41) The Singing Man My Father Gave Me
Mycue, Edward

London: The Menard Press, 1980. No statement of edition or printing.. Stiff Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
42) Staying Home
Nonas, Elisabeth

Naiad Press Inc., 1994. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
43) Write from the Heart; Lesbians Healing from Heartache
Pace, Anita L

Baby Steps Press, 1992. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
44) Sex, Art, and American Culture: Essays
Paglia, Camille

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1992. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) The Promise of Rest
Price, Reynolds

Scribner., 1995. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
46) Pryor Rendering
Reed, Gary

A Plume Book, 1997. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
47) Desert of the Heart: A Novel
Rule, Jane

Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A.: Naiad Press, 1985. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
48) Inland Passage
Rule, Jane

Naiad Press Inc., 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
49) Travels with Diana Hunter
Sands, Regine

Lace Publications, 1991. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
50) The Education of Harriet Hatfield
Sarton, May

New York & London: W.W. Norton and Company, 1989. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: