Antiquesfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Antiques | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
|
| 1) |
Heisy Hand-Wrought Crystal Catalog and Price List No 33; Pressed, Blown, Etched, Cut Glassware, June 1956
|
|
|
Antiques Research Publications, 1956. A reprint of Heisey's catalog June, 1956 with illustrations and prices.. Reprint. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Antiques Research Publications Glassware 1940
|
|
|
St. Louis: Blackwell Wielandy Company, 1968. A reprint by Antiques Research Publications from Blackwell Wieland Company's catalogue of 1940 - 41.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
The American Heritage History of Colonial Antiques
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Company., 1967. Two volumes in hardbound, red cloth covers with gilt lettering and a slip case. The books are in near fine condition and the slip case is bright and clean with minor rubbing to the top edge.. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Bound. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
Glass: Art Nouveau to Art Deco
|
|
|
Italy: Rizzoli International Publications, 1980. The dust jacket has a quarter inch closed tear at the back top edge and now has a removable mylar cover.. Second Impression . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 5) |
Heisey's Glassware of Distinction
|
|
|
Mary Louis Burns, 1983. There is a seperate Price Trend Supplement with this book.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Antique Glass and Glass Collecting
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn, 1973. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Clues to American Furniture
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Starrhill Press, 1991. Revised Edition. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Chinese Jades in the Seattle Art Museum
|
|
|
The Seattle Art Museum, 1971. Spiral Bound.. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques. Furniture 2
|
|
|
The Smithsonian Institute , 1981. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques. Jewelry
|
|
|
The Smithsonian Institute , 1981. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques. Silver
|
|
|
The Smithsonian Institute , 1981. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Old Furniture Book with a Sketch of Past Days and Ways
|
|
|
Tudor Publishing Company, 1936. Illustrated with 112 photographs. The cover is hardbound, red cloth with gilt lettering.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Furniture of the Pilgrim Century ( In Two Volumes )
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1965. Illustrated with more than 1500 examples. Furniture of the Pilgrim Century ( of American Origin ) 1620 - 1720 - Maple and Pine to 1800 Including Colonial Utensils and Wrough-Iron House Hardware into the 19th Century. This is an unaltered reproduction of the revised and updated edition published in 1924.. Reprint Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 14) |
Toys
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Raintree Pub, 1996. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Victorian Furniture
|
|
|
London: Phoenix House Limited, 1952. The dust jacket has shallow chipping to the edges and now has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Made with Oak
|
|
|
Links, 1976. The flyleaf has been reinforced with tape.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fenton Art Glass 1907-1939: Identification & Value Guide
|
|
|
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books., 1996. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Silver for Pleasure and Investment; a Guide to 18th Century English Silver
|
|
|
Arco Publishing Company, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|

