Medical and Healthfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Medical and Health | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 249 listings found. |
| 1) |
Homeopathy for a Healthy Life Style
|
|
|
Gaia Books, 2002. Large Trade Paperback.. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Home Remedies from the Country Doctor
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1999. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program
|
|
|
Dutton, 1997. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Healthy Kids: Help Them Eat Smart and Stay Active--For Life!
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books, 2001. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The 30 Day Total Health Makeover: Everything You Need to Do to Change Your Body, Your Health, and Your Life in 30 Amazing Days
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Regan Books., 2001. There is a small remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book.. First Paperback Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Handbook of Neonatology
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., 1974. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Bulletin of the Oriental Healing Arts Institute of U.S.A. A Description of the Four Diagnoses and the Eight Principles
|
|
|
Oriental Healing Arts Institute of U.S.A., 1978. Volume 3, No. 2.. First Printing Thus.. Stapled Paper. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Medical Book of Remedies : 50 Ways to Lose Ten Pounds
|
|
|
Consumer Guides. Publications International, Ltd., 1994. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Possible Human. A Course in Enhancing Your Physical, Mental, and Creative Abilities
|
|
|
J.P. Tarcher, Inc., 1982. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ultraprevention: The 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2003. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Eat Right or Die Young: When Will Your Biological Clock Stop?
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Instant Improvement, 1989. Red simulated leather cover with lettering and decoration in gilt. The text is unmarked.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Your Hyperactive Child: A Parent's Guide to Coping With Attention Deficit Disorder
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. A Later Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The New Sensual Massage
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1992. Fourth Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Alternative Healing Secrets: An A-To-Z Guide to Alternative Therapies
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1999. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Herbs and the Fountain of Youth
|
|
|
Amrita Books , 1965. Twenty-second Printing . Stapled Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 80 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Aspirin: The Remarkable Story of a Wonder Drug
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2004. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Bound. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
Seeds and Sprouts for Life
|
|
|
Bernard Jensen Products The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf of this book.. Stapled Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Osler's Web; Inside the Labyrinth of the Chronic Fatigue Syndrome Epidemic
|
|
|
Crown Publishers Inc., 1996. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Startling New Facts About Osteoporosis
|
|
|
Novato, California, U.S.A.: Nutrition Encounter, 1992. Second Printing. Stapled Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Que Paso? An English-Spanish Guide for Medical Personnel
|
|
|
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1988. Fourth edition, revised and expanded. Fourth Edition. Stapled Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
Eating Without Guilt: Overcoming Compulsive Eating
|
|
|
Bellingham, Washington, U.S.A.: Self Counsel Pr, 1992. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Men's Health Hard-Body Plan; the Ultimate 12-Week Program for Burning Fat and Building Muscle
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 2000. Second Printing. Hard Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Common Infections of the Kidneys with the Colon Bacillus and Allied Bacteria
|
|
|
Henry Frowde, Hodder and Stoughton, 1920. Illustrated. There is some underlining throughtout the text. The flyleaf and paste downs are stained yellow.. Hard Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Practice of Hypnotic Suggestion , Being an Elementary Handbook for the Use of the Medical Profession
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company, 1959. Foreword by Melvin Powers.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 25) |
Ultimate New York Body Plan, The: Just Two Weeks to a Total Transformation
|
|
|
Maidenhead, Berks., United Kingdom: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., 2004. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 26) |
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure
|
|
|
Harper and Row Publishers., 1987. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Clinical Companion. Fundamentals of Nursing, Concepts, Process, and Practice. Fifth Edition
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company., 1996. Fifth Edition. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
AIDS, the Ultimate Challenge
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1993. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
Sharks Don't Get Cancer
|
|
|
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Publishing Group, 1993. Updated Edtion. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Hormone Decision: Seven Things to Ask Yourself and Your Doctor About Hormone Replacement Therapy and Other Options
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 2002. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Endometriosis Answer Book ; New Hope, New Help
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1989. The first complete medical guide to one of the most urgent health problems facing women today.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Teachings of Presidents of the Church
|
|
|
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Natural Pharmacy
|
|
|
Prima Health., 1998. Second Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Natural Pharmacy
|
|
|
Prima Health., 1998. Second Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Natural Pharmacy
|
|
|
Prima Health., 1998. Large Trade Paperback.. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 36) |
Well Rounded: Eight Simple Steps for Changing Your Life...Not Your Size
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. The dust jacket has a new, removable, mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
A Diabetic Doctor Looks at Diabetes: His & Yours
|
|
|
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Rmi Corporation, 1993. The front cover has a light fold mark.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Dietary Fiber
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Pub, 1988. First Edition. Stapled Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 32 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Arthritis Helpbook: A Tested Self-Management Program for Coping With Arthritis and Fibromyalgia
|
|
|
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 1995. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 40) |
Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book. Fourth Edition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, 2005. A revised and updated book in as new condition.. Fourth Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 41) |
Everywoman's Health; the Complete Guide to Body and Mind
|
|
|
Guild America Books, 1990. The dust jacket has shallow, closed tears at the edges and now has a mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
She Came to Live Out Loud; an Inspiring Family Journey Through Illness, Loss, and Grief
|
|
|
Scribner, 1999. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Bees Don't Get Arthritis : The Healing Powers of Bee Stings, Honey, Pollen and Propolis
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1979. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Supple Workout : Chest and Shoulders
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1996. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
Edgar Casey and the Palma Christi
|
|
|
Edgar Cayce Foundation , 1990. " A study of the use of castor oil packs as suggested through the unconsious mind of Edgar Cayce, and as observed in cases followed in the practice of general medicine ". There is a telephone number on the title page of this book and a few corners have fold marks where they have been turned down - otherwise clean and unmarked.. A Later Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 46) |
Living in the Labyrinth: A Personal Journey Through the Maze of Alzheimer's
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1993. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed and has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 48) |
Ultimate Weight Solution, The: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
|
|
|
Free Press, 2003. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 49) |
Fundamentals of Nursing Home Administration
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 1967. There is an ownership stamp on the flyleaf.. Fifth Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Cartoon Classics from Medical Economics
|
|
|
Medical Economics Book Division, Inc., 1963. The dust jacket has shallow chipping to the edges and now has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 249 listings found. |
