Medical and Healthfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Medical and Health | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 249 listings found. |
| 1) |
Coyote Medicine
|
|
|
Scribner, 1997. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Ethical Way. Challenges and Solutions for Managed Behavioral Healthcare
|
|
|
San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1997. The jacket is in mylar wraps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
From Rage to Courage; the Road to Dignity Walk
|
|
|
St. Denis Press, 1988. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Conduct Unbecoming a Woman: Medicine on Trial in Turn-Of-The-Century Brooklyn
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 1999. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Echinacea: How an Amazing Herb Supports and Stimulates Your Immune System
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Publishing, Inc., 1995. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Joy of Being Sober: A Book for the Recovering Alcoholic--And Those Who Love Them
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1984. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Quiet World: Living With Hearing Loss
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 2000. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. There is an address label on the flyleaf of this book.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Grace For Each Hour
|
|
|
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2005. There is a gift inscription, in pencil, on the dedication page of this book.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Yellow Emperor's Classic of Medicine: A New Translation of the Neijing Suwen With Commentary
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Publications, 1995. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Weight Watchers Program Book
|
|
|
Hearthside, 1975. 675 recipies. Menus. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed and now has a mylar cover.. A Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Oriental 7-Day Quick Weight-Off Diet
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1996. Third Printing. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Do-It-Yourself Shiatsu
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1976. A Later Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Stress, Diet and Your Heart
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1983. The dust jacket has a one inch closed tear and now has a removable mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Year Book of Pediatrics 1982
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., 1982. The previous owner's name is neatly written on the flyleaf.. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Year Book of Pediatrics 1980
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., 1980. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Year Book of Pediatrics 1984
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., 1984. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Year Book of Pediatrics 1983
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., 1983. There is an ownership stamp on the flyleaf.. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Year Book of Pediatrics 1981
|
|
|
Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., 1981. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
You the Owner's Manual: An Insiders Guide to the Body that Will Make You Healthier and Younger
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Resource, 2005. The dust jacket has mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 20. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Suggestive Therapeutics and Hypnotism ( a Mail Course )
|
|
|
Hollywood, California : Wilshire Book Company, 1958. There are six pages toward the center of the book where a few ink marks have been made in the margins and a line has been underlined. The cover is scuffed at the corners.. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 21) |
Management of the Newborn
|
|
|
The Year Book Publishers, Inc., 1952. The text is clean and unmarked. The previous owner's name is inside the front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
All About Asthma & How to Live with it
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Co. Inc., 1988. There are initials and a date inside the front cover - else clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
Gastrointestinal Health: A Self-Help Nutritional Program to Prevent, Cure, or Alleviate Irritable Bowel Syndrome, Ulcers, Heartburn, Gas, Constipati
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial Library, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
The French Paradox and Beyond. Live Longer with Wine & the Mediterranean Lifestyle
|
|
|
Renaissance Books., 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Perricone Prescription: A Physician's 28-Day Program for Total Body and Face Rejuvenation
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Resource, 2002. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Clear Skin Prescription: The Perricone Program To Elimate Problem Skin
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Resource, 2003. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 27) |
Report of the Committee on Infectious Diseases. Twenty-first Edition 1988
|
|
|
American Academy of Pediatrics, 1988. Twenty-first Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
Quick and Healthy Recipes and Ideas
|
|
|
The Dalles, Oregon, U.S.A.: Scaledown, 1993. Sixth Printing. Spiral Bound. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
Senior's Health at Home Is Now Titled Health at Home Lifetime : Your Complete Guide to Symptoms, Solutions and Self Care Is Changed to the Guide to Symptoms, Solutions and Self-Care for Those over 50
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: American Institute for Preventive Medicine, 2003. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Hot Zone
|
|
|
Random House, 1994. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 31) |
Prevention's Healing With Motion: An All-New Approach to Health and Healing Based on Simple Mind and Body Exercises
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1999. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Prevention's Healing With Vitamins: The Most Effective Vitamin and Mineral Treatments for Everyday Health Problems and Serious Disease-From Allergies and Arthritis to Water Retention and
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1996. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
A Whole New Life. An Illness and a Healing
|
|
|
Plume/Penguin., 1995. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Wisdom of Amish Folk Medicine
|
|
|
Paperback - Stapled.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 35) |
A Diet / Recipe Guide Based on the Edgar Cayce Readings
|
|
|
A.R.E. Press, 1967. The cover is somewhat sunned. The text is clean and unmarked.. Second Printing. Stapled Paper. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
Vitality and Wellness. An Omega Institute Mind, Body, Spirit Book
|
|
|
A Dell Trade Paperback, 1999. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 37) |
Standard First Aid and Personal Safety
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1975. 206 illustrations.. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 38) |
Advanced First Aid and Emergency Care
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Amererican Red Cross, 1979. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
Seven Weeks to Better Sex
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc., 1995. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Joint Health Prescription
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Inc., 2001. The dust jacket has been given a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Joint Health Prescription
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Inc., 2001. The dust jacket has been given a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
You: Staying Young : The Owner's Manual for Extending Your Warranty
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 2007. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Joy of Health: A Doctor's Guide to Nutrition and Alternative Medicine
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 44) |
Dr. Rosenfeld's Guide to Alternative Medicine
|
|
|
Random House, 1996. The dust jacket has a mylar jacket.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Diet Cure: The 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems, and Mood Swings-Now
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1999. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Back Rub Book: How to Give and Receive Great Back Rubs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1989. Fourth Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Medical Management of Aids
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 1992. A library discard with all the usuall stamps, labels etc. no other damage. The text is unmarked otherwise.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 48) |
Living Well Naturally
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Stress, Distress and Growth
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Responsible Action, 1978. No Statement of Edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 50) |
Weight Training for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2000. Second Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 249 listings found. |
