Medical and Healthfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Medical and Health | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 244 listings found. |
| 1) |
Pilates' Body Conditioning : A Program Based on the Techniques of Joseph Pilates
|
|
|
Georgetown, ON, Canada: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 2000. Second Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dr. Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss: The Visual Program for Permanent Weight Loss
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 2000. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Creation of Health: The Emotional, Psychological, and Spiritual Responses That Promote Health and Healing
|
|
|
Walepole, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Stillpoint Pub, 1993. A Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Synaptic Organization of the Brain: An Introduction
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1975. The cover of this book is rubbed but the text is unmarked and appears unread. There is a name on the flyleaf.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Portraits of Hope: Conquering Breast Cancer 52 Inspirational Stories of Strength. Book and Journal Set
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1998. Two hard bound volumes in a slip case. The book and journal are in fine condition. The slip case is somewhat sunned. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Portraits of Hope : Conquering Breast Cancer
|
|
|
The Wonderland Press, 1998. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Survivors: Living With Cancer Portraits of Twelve Inspiring People
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1983. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Peace, Love and Healing: Bodymind Communication and the Path to Self-Healing An Exploration
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1990. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mosby's Handbook of Herbs & Natural Supplements
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby Inc, 2004. The previous owner's name is writen on the fly leaf of this book.. Second Edition. Paper. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ancient Egyptian Medicine Plant, Aloe Vera Hand Book
|
|
|
Aloe Vera Research Institute, 1982. Paperback - Stapled.. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 20 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dr. Spock on Parenting
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1988. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dr. Spock on Parenting
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1988. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dr. Spock on Parenting
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1988. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Natural Guide to Medicinal Plants
|
|
|
Dorset Press, 1992. The dust jacket has anew removable mylar cover.. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Storchova, Hana . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Unraveling the ADD/ADHD Fiasco
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2001. The bottom front corners of the first few pages are bumped but the text is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Anorexia Nervosa : Finding the Life Line
|
|
|
CompCare Publications., 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Your Menotype, Your Menopause: Find Your Type and Free Yourself from the Symptoms of Menopause
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Pr, 2002. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Complete Book of Beauty
|
|
|
Hermes House, 2005. First Edition. First Printing.. Stiff Boards.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Nature's Medicine
|
|
|
National Geograhic Society., 2000. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 400 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Good News for Bad Backs. Revised Edition
|
|
|
Cequal Publishing Company, 1993. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Revised Edition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
Green Leaves of Barley: Nature's Miracle Rejuvenator
|
|
|
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Swope Enterprises, Inc., 1994. New Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 22) |
Balance Your Body, Balance Your Life
|
|
|
Kensington Books, 1999. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. There is a small remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book. First Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 23) |
Is This Your Day: How Biorhythm Helps You Determine Your Life Cycles
|
|
|
Crown Publishers Inc., 1974. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
Proven Herbal Remedies
|
|
|
John H. Tobe, 1970. The dust jacket has shallow chipping to the edges and a one inch closed tear and now has a removable mylar cover.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Natural Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About
|
|
|
Alliance Publishing Group, Inc., 2004. The unclipped dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Updated Edtion. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
More Natural Cures Revealed
|
|
|
Alliance Publishing Group, Inc., 2006. The unclipped dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 27) |
Individual Reference File of Extracts from the Edgar Cayce Readings
|
|
|
Association for Research and Enlightenment, Inc., 1976. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 28) |
Take Care of Yourself. a Consumers' Guide to Medical Care
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company., 1978. A Later Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
My Breast : One Woman's Cancer Story
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Publishing Company., 1992. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Healing Powers of Garlic: Nature's Ancient Medicine in Modern,Deodorized Form
|
|
|
Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: New Way of Life, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. 52 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 31) |
Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Woman over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Growth and Development of Children. Second Edition
|
|
|
The Year Book Publishers, Inc., 1954. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf. The front hinge has started to crack.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
Wise Woman Herbal : Childbearing Year
|
|
|
Ash Tree Publishing, 1986. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Taking Charge of Your Fertility : The Definitive Guide to Natural Birth Control, Pregnancy Achievement, and Reproductive Health
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1995. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf of this book.. A Later Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 35) |
Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1997. First Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Courage to Change. Personal Conversations About Alcoholism with Dennis Wholey
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Why Should I Nurse My Baby?
|
|
|
Franklin, Virginia, U.S.A.: Lactation Assoc Pub Co, 1998. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 38) |
Flower Remedies; Natural Healing with Flower Essences
|
|
|
Element Books, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 39) |
Body Change: The 21-Day Fitness Program for Changing Your Body ...and Changing Your Life!
|
|
|
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Hay House Inc, 2001. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Pilates Powerhouse : The Perfect Method of Conditioning for Strength, Flexibility, and the Shape You Have Always Wanted in Less Than an Hour a Day
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Publishing, 1999. A Later Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
Drugs As a Social Problem
|
|
|
Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A.: Harpercollins College Div, 1994. The previous owner's name is inside the front cover - else clean and unmarked.. No Statement of Edition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
Candida Albicans
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Publishing, Inc., 1993. First Edition. Stapled Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". 26 Pages.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Dark Fields of Venus, from a Doctor's Logbook. a Day-By-day Record of Life in New York's V.D. Clinics
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Hazards of Silver/mercury Dental Fillings: Mercury Detoxification
|
|
|
Bio Probe, Inc.,publisher , 1988. Revised Edition. Stapled Paper. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 35 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 244 listings found. |

