Short Storyfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Short Story | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| 1) |
Stories of the Modern South
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1981. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Georgian Stories 1925
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1925. Illustrated with portraits.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Prize Stories; O. Henry Awards 1984
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1984. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The O. Henry Awards. Prize Stories 1994
|
|
|
Anchor Books, Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1994. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
American Voices. Best Short Fiction By Contemporary Authors
|
|
|
Guild America Books, 1992. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
O. Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1943. Twenty-Fifth Anniversay Edition
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran and Company., 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Collected Tales of A.E. Coppard
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1951. There is a one-quarter-inch square piece missing from the top edge near the spine and another at the bottom of the spine.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Moses Supposes
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1994. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The O.Henry Awards 1992
|
|
|
Anchor Books; Doubleday, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Showa Anthology; Modern Japanese Short Stories
|
|
|
Kodansha International, 1989. Book Club. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Light Can Be Both Wave and Particle
|
|
|
Boston Toronto London: Little Brown and Company, 1989. There is a small stain at the bottom edge of the back ot the dust jacket which now has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Drunk With Love
|
|
|
Boston and Toronto: Little Brown and Company, 1986. Jacket is clipped. Jacket is chipped at top of spine and has a half inch tear at the top, front, edge.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
In the Land of Dreamy Dreams
|
|
|
Fayetteville, Arkansas: University of Arkansas Press, 1981. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Love Life
|
|
|
Perennial Library, 1990. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
New Stories from the South. The Year's Best 1991
|
|
|
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill., 1991. There is a small 'punch' hole to the front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Me Again. Uncollected Writings
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1982. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Best American Short Stories 1992
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1992. Contributions from Tobias Wolff, Alice Munro, Christopher Tilghman and others.. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hard Candy; a Book of Stories
|
|
|
New Direction Book, 1967. Fifth Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
