Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Literary Magazinesfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Literary Magazines | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more LITERARY CRITICISM / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 128 listings found. |
| 1) |
Antaeus; Special Fiction Edition. Number 51, Autumn 1983
|
|
|
Drue Heinz, 1983. Edmund Keeley, Paul Bowles, Gabriele D'Annunzio, Italo Calvino, Robert Musil, Christine, Bird, etc.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Pacific Review Volume II
|
|
|
1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Temper. Spring 1995. Volume Five
|
|
|
University of California, San Diego, 1995. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Seattle Review. Volume I, Number I. Spring 1978
|
|
|
The University of Washington Press, 1978. The cover is very lightly soiled, otherwise clean and unmarked. Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Seattle Review. Volume II, Number 2. Fall 1979
|
|
|
University of Washington, 1979. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Kenyon Review, New Series, Volume XIV Number 2, Spring 1992
|
|
|
1992. The cover is lightly sunned at the spine.. Volume XIV Number 2.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
London Magazine. 1957, Volume 4, No. 12
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd., 1957. Berthold Brecht ( Songs of Exile), Gavin Lambert, John Wain, Carl Bode, V.C. Clinton-Baddeley ( Reading Poetry with W.B. Yeats), et al. The binding has cracked at the front end paper but the text block is still firmly stitiched and attached.. Paperback. Good Plus. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Parnassus : Poetry in Review. Volume 16, No. I
|
|
|
Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Georgia Review. Fall 1988. Volume XLII, Number 3
|
|
|
University of Georgia, 1988. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Georgia Review; Winter 1988. Volume XLII, Number 4
|
|
|
1988. The text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Georgia Review; Winter 1989. Volume XLIII, Number 4
|
|
|
1989. There is a half-inch round, light colored stain on the flyleaf. The text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Georgia Review. Winter 1987
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press, 1987. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Georgia Review. Spring 1989. Volume XLIII Number 1
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Georgia Review. Summer 1988. Volume XLII Number 2
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Georgia Review. Summer 1989. Volume XLIII Number 2
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press, 1989. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Georgia Review Spring 1988. Volume XLII Number 1
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Pen America, a Journal for Writers and Readers. 8. Making Histories
|
|
|
Pen American Center, 2008. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Central Park Numbers 17/18 : Spring/Fall 1990
|
|
|
Neword Productions, Inc., 1990. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Conjunctions 9. Bi-Annual Volumes of New Writing
|
|
|
New Writing Foundation Inc., 1986. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Conjunctions 7. Bi-Annual Volumes of New Writing
|
|
|
New Writing Foundation Inc., 1985. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
Chain 7 Memoir/Antimemoir
|
|
|
University of Hawai'i, Manoa, 2000. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Chain 6 Letters
|
|
|
1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
Paper Air. Volume 4, Number 2
|
|
|
Singing Horse Press, 1989. No Statement of Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
Two Novels. The Leprosarium & the Long Hot Summers of Yasha K
|
|
|
New Letters., 1978. New. Letters, The Summer Prize Book. Edited by David Ray. There are two very small coffee colored splashes on the front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Mueller, Barbara. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Partisan Review : The 50th Anniversary Edition
|
|
|
Stein and Day Publishers., 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Paris Review, No 135
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1995. Interviews with Thom Gunn, P.D. James, Patrick O'Brian. Poetry by John Ashbery, Tom Gunn and others.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Paris Review; Winter 1990
|
|
|
Deborah S. Pease , 1990. Interviews; Margaret Atwood, V.S. Pritchett. Poetry; Carolyn Kizer. The cover has a spine crease and is lightly age toned.. No Statement of Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Seattle Review. Volume IV, Number 2. Fall 1981
|
|
|
The University of Washington Press, 1981. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
Evergreen Review No. 98
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1984. The pages have started to yellow a little but are not brittle.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
What is the Inside, What is Outside
|
|
|
O Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 31) |
Editor's Choice II : Fiction, Poetry & Art from the U.S. Small Press
|
|
|
Iowa .: The Spirit That Moves Us Press, 1987. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 12, Number 2
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2002. Featuring - W.R. Burnett, part two ; So You Want to be a Bookseller.. Volume 12, Number 2. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 33) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 10, Number 9
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2000. Featuring - Trash Collecting ; Collecting James Thurber.. Volume 10, Number 9. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 34) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 9, Number 4
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1999. Featuring - Shapers of American Culture : Alfred Kazan; Collecting John Gardner; Seduced by "Babs".. Volume 9, Number 4. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 35) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 9, Number 5
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1999. Featuring - Western Landscape Photographers ; Collecting Jim Harrison ; The art of Ruassell Chatham.. Volume 9, Number 5. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 36) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 8, Number 10
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1998. Featuring - Science Fiction and Fantasy Issue : Collecting Edgar Allan Poe : The Bleiler List.. Volume 8, Number 10. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 37) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 8, Number 12
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1998. Featuring - Maxfield Parrish Illustrations ; Core Photography Books; Curiouss George and More!. Volume 8, Number 12. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 38) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 12, Number 3
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2002. Featuring - Classic Canadian Authors; Signed vs. Inscribed.. Volume 12, Number 3. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 39) |
Firsts The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 12, Number 4. April 2002
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2002. Featuring - San Francisco Detectives & David Dodge.. Volume 12, Number 4. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 40) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 7, Number 1
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1997. Featuring - Chicano Literature : Collecting Sherwood Anderson : Arabian Nights.. Volume 17, Number 1. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 11, Number 3
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2001. Featuring - Best of Britain; Collecting Rafael Sabatini; Whitbread Awards.. Volume 11, Number 3. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 9, Number 1 2
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1999. Featuring - Illustrating Treasure Island : An Interview with John Dunning : Hunting Dinosaurs.. Volume 9, Number 12. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 43) |
Firsts The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 11, Number 8
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2001. Featuring - Time Travel. Volume 11, Number 8. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 11, Number 5
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2001. Featuring - Wandering Women : Collecting Rick Bass : James Carlos Blake.. Volume 11, Number 5. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 45) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 9, Number 3
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1999. Featuring - Britain's Best : Collecting W. Somerset Maugham : Bernard Cornwell Interview.. Volume 9, Number 3. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 46) |
Firsts The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 11, Number 6
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2001. Featuring - A Ray Bradbury Special.. Volume 11, Number6. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 47) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 10, Number 11
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2000. Featuring - Christie, Hammett & Cold, Cold Murder.. Volume 10, Number 11. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 48) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 9, Number 11
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1999. Featuring - Gala 100th Issue.. Volume 9 Number 11. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 49) |
Firsts The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 12, Number 8. October, 2002
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2002. Featuring - Science fiction & fantasy.. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 50) |
Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 12, Number 1
|
|
|
Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 2002. Featuring - W.R. Burnett Special Issue - part 1.. Volume 12, Number 1. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 128 listings found. |
