cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Literary Magazines

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Literary Magazines | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more LITERARY CRITICISM / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 158 listings found.
1) Granta No. 30. New Europe

Penguin Books, 1990. Winter 1990. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
2) Granta. The Last Place on Earth. #44. Summer

Penguin, 1993. Summer 1993. Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
3) Nineteenth-Century Fiction. December 1978. Volume 33 Number 3

University of California Press, 1978. Morton, Lionel; Lockwood, Thomas; Sterrenburg, Lee; Altick, Richard D; Chapman, Raymond & Gottlieb, Eleanor.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) The Cafe Review. Volume II Summer 2000

The Cafe Review, 2000. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) The Paris Review Number 98, Winter 1985

Eastern News Distributers, 1985. Leon Edel, Robert Stone - interviews. Robert stone Fiction; Yehuda Amichai - poetry; Leon Edel Feature on Edmund Wilson. The bottom edge of the front of the cover is lightly bumped - else clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) Firsts. The Book Collector's Magazine Volume 9, Number 9

Firsts, Magazine, Incorporated, 1999. Featuring - Thoreau Special Issue.. Volume 9, Number 9. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) Granta. Best of Young British Novelists.#43. Spring

Penguin, 1993. Shipping is $1.00, for first Granta .50 for each additional.. Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
8) The Literary Review. Vol.37 N0. 4. Summer 1994

Fairleigh Dickinson University, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) The Cafe Review. Volume 2 Number 10

Portland, Maine: The Cafe Review, 1991. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
10) Granta 30: New Europe!

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1990. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
11) Granta 49: Money

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Granta Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) Horizon Index. Volume II, Numbers 1-6. September 1959 - July 1960

American Horizon, Inc., 1960. The cover is lightly rubbed and faded at the spine. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
13) Granta No. 30. New Europe

Penguin Books, 1990. Winter 1990. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
14) Horizon Index. Volume IV, Numbers 1 -6. September 1961 - July 1962

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1962. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
15) Horizon Index. Volume III, Numbers 1 -6. September 1960 - July 1961

American Heritage, 1961. There are some light stains and fade marks on the cover that do not affect the text.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) Horizon Index. Volume I. Numbers 1-6. September 1958 - July 1959

American Horizon, Inc., 1959. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) Granta No.56 : What Happened to Us?

Penguin Books, 1993. Winter 1996.. Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
18) Granta No.33 :What Went Wrong

Penguin Books, 1990. Summer 1990. William McPherson in Romania.. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
19) Keats-Shelly Journal. Volume XLV 1996

New York, New York.: Keats-Shelly Association of America Inc., 1996. Wraps. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) The Paris Review, Winter 1981

The Paris Review, Inc., 1981. Interviews with Carlos Fuentes and Gabriel Garcia Marquez.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
21) The Paris Review. Number 96, Summer 1985

1985. Elizabeth Hardwick, Rosamond Lehman - interviews. Paul Auster, Tess Gallagher - Fiction. Sharon Olds, Galway Kinnell - Poetry. Janet Flanner, Stephen Spender - Features.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
22) Granta No.56 : What Happened to Us?

Penguin Books, 1993. Winter 1996.. Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
23) Granta No.42 : Krauts!

Penguin Books, 1992. Winter 1992.. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
24) Granta No. 30. New Europe

Penguin Books, 1990. Winter 1990. Pictorial Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
25) The Paris Review , Number 95, Spring 1985

1985. John Barth, William Meredith - interviews. Louis Erdich, Allan Garganus - fiction. Andre Breton, Marulun Hacker - Poetry.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
26) Ploughshares, Winter 1993 - 94. Vol. 19, N0.4. Borderlands
Banks, Russell & Twichell, Chase (editors)

Emerson College, 1993. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
27) Lost and Found Times. No. 35, November 1995
Bennett, C. Mehrl

1995. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) Lost and Found Times. No. 43, November 1999
Bennett, C. Mehrl

1999. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
29) Lost and Found Times. No. 44, June 2000
Bennett, C. Mehrl

2000. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
30) Lost and Found Times. No. 29, January 1992
Bennett, C. Mehrl

1992. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
31) Lost and Found Times. No. 43, November 1999
Bennett, C. Mehrl

1999. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
32) Lost and Found Times. No. 38, May 1997
Bennett, John M

Luna Bisonte Prods, 1997. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
33) Lost and Found Times. No. 25, December 1989
Bennett, John M

Luna Bisonte Prods, 1989. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
34) Lost and Found Times. No. 36, May 1996
Bennett, John M

Luna Bisonte Prods, 1996. Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
35) The Montana Review 1
Blauner, Laurie & Ives, Rich (editors)

The Owl Creek Press , 1979. The paper covering ths base of the spine is marred but not torn through.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
36) Poetry Northwest; Volume Thirty-two
David Wagoner; Editor

1991. Volume XXX11. Number 1. Spring 1991.. Wraps. Fine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
37) Horizon, a Magazine of the Arts. Volume VI, Number 1, Winter, 1964
Davidson, Marshall B. (editor)

James Parton, 1964. Very light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
38) Horizon, a Magazine of the Arts. Volume VII, Number 4, Autumn, 1965
Davidson, Marshall B. (editor)

James Parton, 1965. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
39) Horizon, a Magazine of the Arts. Volume VIII, Number I, Winter 1966
Davidson, Marshall B. (editor)

James Parton, 1966. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
40) Horizon, a Magazine of the Arts. Volume VI, Number 4, Autumn, 1964
Davidson, Marshall B. (editor)

James Parton, 1964. The spine is lightly sunned.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
41) Horizon, a Magazine of the Arts. Volume VIII, Number 2, Spring, 1966
Davidson, Marshall B. (editor)

James Parton, 1966. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
42) Mondo Barbie
Ebersole, Lucinda

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1993. First Printing, First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
43) The North American Review. September 1903
Edited By George Harvey

The American Review Publishing Company, 1903. Feature The Ambassadors. - 1X. A novel by Henry James, The Anti-Saloon League by H.G. Furbay. The pages are uncut.. Volume 177: No.3. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
44) Glimmer Train Stories Fall 1992
Editors Susan Burmeister and Linda Davies

Portland , Oregon: Glimmer Train Press Inc., 1992. Stories; Janice Rosenberg, Cathie Beck, Terry Wolverton, Joyce Thompson, Ed Weyhing, A. Manette Ansay, Jack Holland, Eileen McGuire, Mary Ellis, Stephen Dixon and Susan Burmeister. Interviews; Carolyn Chute and Stephen Dixon.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
45) Glimmer Train Stories; Winter 1996
Editors Susan Burmeister-Brown and Linda Davies

Portland , Oregon: Glimmer Train Press Inc., 1996. Stories; David Huddle, Natalie Schoen, George Clark, Daniel Hayes, Tess Gallagher, Brad Barkley. Interviews; Annie Callan and Rosemary Altea.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
46) Glimmer Train Stories; Winter 1994. Issue 9
Editors; Susan Burmeister Brown and Linda Davies

Portland , Oregon: Glimmer Train Press Inc., 1994. Louis Erdrich, Mary McGarry Morris, Charles Baxter, et al.. Trade Paperback. Good. Journal.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
47) Ploughshares Fall 1996
Ford, Richard (editor)

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Ploughshares Books, 1996. First Edition. First Printing.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾".. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
48) The Paris Review. Number 43. Summer 1968
George A. Plimpton et al Editors

New York: The Paris Review, 1968. A 44 page interview with Kerouac, Aram Saroyan, and Duncan McNaughton by Ted Berrigan.. Fiction by John Ashbery, Donald Barthelme, Marge Piercy and others. Poetry, art, etc. The text block is clean and unmarked. The white of the cover is slightly soiled and scuffed with a fold mark to one corner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.00
49) The Seattle Review, Volume XII, Number I. Spring/Summer 1989. All-Poetry Issue
Gerstenberger, Donna

University of Washington, 1989. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
50) Triquarterly, 80. Winter 1990/91
Gibbons, Reginald (editor)

Triquarterly " 'Dawn Poems in Blood' : Sylvia Plath and PMS" by Catherine Thompson.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Literary Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 158 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: