Art, Crafts, and Designfrom Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller |
|
Browse Art, Crafts, and Design | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 166 listings found. |
| 1) |
Making Bears
|
|
|
Gick Publishing Inc., 1983. Full-size patterns for a vriety of Teddy bears.. First Edition. Stapled Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 41 Pages. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Folk Crafts for World Friendship
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. Illus. by YAROSLAVA. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mary Thomas's Knitting Book
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Inc., 1972. 248 illustrations.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Designing and Making Handwoven Rugs: Techniques for Creating European, Oriental, and American Rugs, and Household Fabrics
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1976. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Promise and the Product. 200 Years of American Advertising Posters
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Publishing Company, 1979. There is a small fold mark to the back upper corner of the cover.. First Thus. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Good Apple and Seasonal Arts and Crafts
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Good Apple, 1981. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early American Stencils on Walls and Furniture
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1968. 166 illustrations, 7 in color.The cover shows light wear - the text is clean and unmarked.. Reprint Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hand Bookbinding, a Manual of Instruction
|
|
|
New York: Bell Publishing Company, Inc, 1988. The dust jacket has a one inch chip out of the back edga and now has a removable mylar cover.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Heart of the Tree; Early Wooden Dolls to the 1850's
|
|
|
The Rosalie Whyel Museum of Doll Art, 2003. This book has been signed by Eric Shalit who designed and produced the book. Illustrated throughout with photographs in color.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 10) |
"Quilting ... It's a Guy Thing "
|
|
|
1998. A First Quilting Project for Guys and Other Beginners and a Lifesaver for Experienced Quilters with a Deadline. Spiral Bound.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 43 Pages. Paperback. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Baker's Clay: Cutouts, Sculptures, and Projects with Flour, Salt, and Water
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1976. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Needleplay
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975. The jacket is in mylar.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Approx. 9" Tall x 10" Wide.. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wildflower Designs for Needlework: Charts, Histories, and Watercolors of 29 Wildflowers
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1979. Charts, Histories and Watercolors of 29 Wildflowers.. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Making Things ; the Hand Book of Creative Discovery
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1973. Fourth Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Woodstock Craftsman's Manual
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 1972. A Straight ahead guide to : weaving, pottery, macrame, beads, leather, tie dye & batik, embroidery, silkscreen, home recording, candels, crochet.. Second Printing. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Woodstock Craftsman's Manual
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 1973. How to get on with: sandalmaking, songwriting, needlepoint, video, patchwork& applique & quilting, woodblock, tipi-making, getting it in print, stained glass, bronze jewelry. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 166 listings found. |
