cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Art, Crafts, and Design

from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

Browse Art, Crafts, and Design | Return to Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.
1) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. May 1997, Volume 13, Issue I

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1997. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
2) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. October 1995. Volume II, Issue 6

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1995. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Includes a clothing pattern. GiGi at the Beach, Through the Ey: The Elements of Good Design.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
3) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors.September 1995. Volume II, Issue 5

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1995. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
4) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. October 1998, Volume 14, Issue 6

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1998. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
5) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. July 1996, Volume 12, Issue 3

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1996. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
6) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. February 2003, Volume 18, Issue II

Jones Publishing, Inc., 2003. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. Octobeber 2001, Volume 17, Issue 6

Jones Publishing, Inc., 2001. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
8) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. May 1998, Volume 14, Issue 1

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1998. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
9) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. November 1998, Volume 14, Issue 7

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1998. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
10) Better Homes and Gardens Four Seasons Cross-Stitch

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1990. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. March 1997, Volume 12, Issue II

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1997. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
12) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. August 2002, Volume 18, Issue 5

Jones Publishing, Inc., 2002. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
13) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. June 2002, Volume 18, Issue 2

Jones Publishing, Inc., 2002. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
14) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. May 1998, Volume 14, Issue 1

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1998. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
15) Mickey Unlimited the Official Plastic Canvas Book

Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1998. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. July 1998, Volume 14, Issue 3

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1998. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) Better Homes and Gardens Easy Bazaar Crafts

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1985. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
18) Angel Crafts; Sep-By-Step Projects

Publications International, Ltd., 1995. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
19) Professional Business Practices in Photography

American Society of Magazine Photographers, 1986. Fourth edition.. Stiff Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
20) McCall's Embroidery Book

Simon and Schuster, 1976. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
21) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. April 1996. Easy Step By Step Projects to Make Porcelain Dolls

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1996. Volume II, Issue 12. There is a doll dress pattern included and still attached to the magazine binding. Pattern DPP239. Young Woman's Coat with Attached Hood, Circa 1907, for a 23" Reproduction Lady Doll.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
22) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. February 1998, Volume 13, Issue 10

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1998. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
23) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. September 2002, Volume 18, Issue 6

Jones Publishing, Inc., 2002. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
24) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. April 2002, Volume 18, Issue 1

Jones Publishing, Inc., 2002. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
25) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. August 1998, Volume 14, Issue 4

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1998. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included. Zelma painted eye chart. Antique Reproduction.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
26) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. July 1999, Volume 15, Issue 3

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1999. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
27) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. September 2001, Volume 17, Issue 5

Jones Publishing, Inc., 2001. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
28) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. January 1998, Volume 13, Issue 9

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1998. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
29) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. November 1995. Volume II, Issue 7

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1995. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. Clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.00
30) Doll Crafter for Creators & Collectors. September 1997, Volume 13, Issue 5

Scott Advertising and Publishing Co., 1997. Easy step-by-step projects to make porcelain dolls. No clothing pattern included.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
31) The Complete Book of Needlepoint
Ambuter, Carolyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company., 1972. A Later Printing.. Spiral Bound.. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) Tie-Dyeing and Batik
Anderson, F

Octopus Books., 1974. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
33) Western Impressions
Atkeson, Ray

Oregon: Beautiful West Publishing Company., 1976. The back of the jacket has scuff marks as if contact with an abrasive surface, and a half inch closed tear at the bottom, back edge.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
34) Make Your Own Soft Toys : A Creative Step-by-Step Guide
Attwell, Gail

New Holland, 1991. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
35) Cross-Stitch Florals
Barber, Marie

Sterling/Chapelle, 2001. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.00
36) Basket Making
Barratt, Olivia Elton

Tiger Books International ., 1998. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.00
37) The Beginner's Handbook of Woodcarving: With Project Patterns for Line Carving, Relief Carving, Carving in the Round, and Bird Carving
Beiderman, Charles; Johnston, William

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1988. With project patterns for line carving, relief carving, carving in the round, and bird carving.. Reprint. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
38) Better Homes and Gardens Traditional American Crafts
Better Homes & Gardens Editors

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1991. The previous owner's small name label is on the flyleaf of this book - else fine.. Third Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
39) Better Homes and Gardens: Christmas from the Heart Volume 10
Better Homes & Gardens Editors

Meredith Books, 2001. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
40) Treasures from Throwaways
Better Homes and Gardens ( Editors )

Meredith Books., 1980. 194 projects you can make from things in your attic or discards. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. A Later Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) Crafts to Make and Sell
Better Homes and Gardens ( Editors )

Meredith Corporation, 2000. The dust jacket has been given a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.00
42) Making 75 Rugs By the Sqyare. Rug Designs to Work in Lachet Hook, Rya, Punch, and Gros Point
Blake, David P., Barnes, Charles, & Thompson, Charles

Crown, 1978. 85 photographs, 201 diagrams, 8 color plates. The dust jacket has several shallow, closed tears and now has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) Celtic Knits
Bliss, Debbie

Trafalgar Square Publishing, 2000. Over 25 designs for babies, children and adults. The dust jacket has been given a removable mylar cover.. First Printing.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.00
44) Celtic Knits
Bliss, Debbie

Trafalgar Square Publishing, 2000. Over 25 designs for babies, children and adults. The dust jacket has been given a removable mylar cover.. First Printing.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.00
45) Georgia Bonesteel's Bright Ideas for Lap Quilting
Bonesteel, Georgia

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1990. The previous owner's small address stamp is on the flyleaf of this book.. First Printing, First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
46) The Margaret Boyles Book of Needle Art
Boyles, Margaret

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) Patterns of History 1930 - 1950. Pick A Pack - Pick a Pattern
Brackman, Barbara

Kansa City Star Books, 2005. This is a 24 page paperback book with patterns and templates for 5 quilts. It was printed in conjunction with a contest The Kansas City Star in 2005. The Comfort Quilt; The little Cedar Tree; The Maple Leaf; Spider Web; Dogwood Blossom;. First Edition. Stapled Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 24 Pages. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) Afghans, Traditional and Modern
Bray, Bonita

Crown, 1978. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
49) Designs and Patterns for Embroiderers and Craftsmen: 512 Motifs from the Wm. Briggs and Company Ltd
Briggs; Nichols, Marion

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, 1974. First Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
50) The Weaving, Spinning, and Dyeing Book
Brown, Rachel

Alfred A. Knopf Inc., 1978. The page edges of this book are lightly age toned. The cover has been reinforced around all edges with clear tape that has yellowed somewhat. The text block is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Large Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 165 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: